Friday 16th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 16th March 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEY ASSASSIN73418NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2JEREMY JET82136NBTM J Humphries (North St Marys)
3INSPIRING MILEY11123NBTJ Magri (Austral)
4LOST PROFITS24121FSHG M Derrick (Tumblong)
5GROVEBROOK LAD15211FSHM Doggett (Lithgow)
6CUTTING CORNERS52324NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
7ZA’MA FLYER35423NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
8PEGGY KEEPING22127FSHE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
9ACOLA MAJOR25327NBTB L Shelton (Buff Point)
10ANOTHER PENGALA67534NBTD J Gatt (Budgewoi)
Race No. 2Betfair Stake07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC IMAGE2613430.32N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2MELRINA MISS3232430.42G C Sheather (Young)
3CLIMATE CAFE5173430.54L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4BAZMO’S BABE3441330.38P A Moran (Londonderry)
5MICKEY LEE2713230.19A M Callaghan (Kearsley)
6SATIN NELL1526630.52A J Lord (Cawdor)
7OFF THE CANVAS6273630.40J M King (Wilberforce)
8PROVEN IDAHO4116630.18M Azzopardi (Appin)
9POINTS NORTH7418430.54K Sultana (Londonderry)
10MAVRO CON67681NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY THE SID11FSHS E Swain (Box Hill)
2PRINCE OF LIFE21133FSHG M Derrick (Tumblong)
3SHINNING BELLE42353NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4BRANDY GO78623NBTF Scerri (Berkeley)
5AQUA JACK88135FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6COOLENDA32485NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7TIGGERLONG WHO71813FSHM A Keys (Dapto)
8SPIFFER64545NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
9GROUP LODGE67135NBTB N Barber (Bligh Park)
10ACOLA MAJOR25327NBTB L Shelton (Buff Point)
Race No. 4Schweppes Gosford To Wenty Fina08:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK AND STORMY74616NBTE Harris (Wyong)
2ABLE SEAMAN31363FSHR F Groizard (Kearsley)
3GREG’S CHILLIN66123NBTP Roach (Lidsdale)
4ROGER’S HITMAN47371NBTJ M Black (Bringelly)
5RAW ENERGY2511230.70W J Brown (Cessnock)
6COOL DIOR53672NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
7SUGAR RAY COOL77427NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8PERUSIAN21122FSHT H Wilson (Fassifern)
9SIR HONEYBADGER23323NBTJ C Munro (Mulbring)
10RUBY FLY HIGH11244FSHA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
Race No. 5Hotham Body Repairs Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO MIGHTY SHIRAZ11F2529.90N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2ENTRUST1413130.26F J Hurst (Londonderry)
3FLAVOURS6265430.19J R Finn (Warilla)
4RITZA RYDER1114129.74M Gatt (Thirlmere)
5URSULA4231330.16A Lord (Cawdor)
6EL CABALLO3142830.36D I Drynan (Llandilo)
7BIT TREATED4683530.26T H Wilson (Fassifern)
8KOOL ICON3122430.10M J Sullivan (Bargo)
9FANCY WILL6855629.95A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Centrebet Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEZ DA RISK2171430.01P A Moran (Londonderry)
2FANCY DEAN5123729.68W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3RYBENBROOK2131429.98A J Lord (Cawdor)
4TIME AND MONEY1421530.03A Bragg (South Penrith)
5RUBY JET8161729.99C Lamb (Swan Bay)
6MR. MEANA4643129.95M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
7GABLE LID6664529.87N A Brown (Catherine Field)
8HE’S SO SHY2183130.04J Micallef (Berkeley)
9FANCY WILL6855629.95A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MAGGIE1444330.00F J Hurst (Londonderry)
2LILLEY’S LOCK41311NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
3NITRO OSTI13414NBTL White (Ardlethan)
4SHE CAN SEW71612NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
5GO UBOBO1315630.78K J Staines (Jerrawa)
6NIRVANA KEROMA3614630.27A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7GO JESSIE’S GIRL6721FNBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
8BLU EVENING4241230.44D S Swain (Box Hill)
9TAX RORT2545830.48B N Barber (Bligh Park)
10PATTY’S LADY57288NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 8Pages Event Equipment Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA BONITA2126730.14D I Drynan (Llandilo)
2MISS KEYS3653230.65D S Swain (Box Hill)
3SQUASHED BANANA1251130.36F J Hurst (Londonderry)
4FINAL WORDF127130.78J Richardson (Dapto)
5OZ JOURNEY2535730.27J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
6FLYNN’S RYDER7835230.90M J Swift (Lithgow)
7BIT ISOLATED3132130.15T A Wilson (Fassifern)
8KENNY POWERS75226FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
9GENISTA JESS6763730.47S M Mitchell (Quorrobolong)
10TAX RORT2545830.48B N Barber (Bligh Park)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO CEE31275NBTR Birrell (Appin)
2EXPLOSIVE BOND63773NBTB A Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
3WHAT’S UP JOE11217NBTF Jeffcoat (Cowra)
4BARBELLA OSTI46124NBTP E Roach (Lidsdale)
5HAIL QUEENIE83862NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6TWO TREE HILL16322FSHC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
7MOLLY PAISLEY61386NBTJ Magri (Austral)
8RYNO RULES51352NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
9JACOBITE ANNA46531NBTD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
10MADAME RELTUB46681NBTA Hardaker (Bargo)
Race No. 10$20,000 To Be Won March 1710:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARGENT MITCHILL1316NBTM P Hardman (Bligh Park)
2WILMA STANLEY61225FSHJ King (Wilberforce)
3HOW COOL’S THAT63784NBTA A Laverty (Colyton)
4TILLY LOU61513NBTJ Heard (The Entrance No)
5BLAZING BRITT82253NBTR J Ford (Hill Top)
6GO IVAN41443NBTS Agius (Dapto)
7POPPY GAZZ54516NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
8EUKEY BEAUTY33815NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
9SHE’S QUOTED66161FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
10BOSS GIRL84442FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments