Friday 17th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 17th December 2010

Race No. 1Con Wainwright Birthday Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWIPER LULU41211K Sultana (Londonderry)
2KOMODO15647S Ngurah (Milperra)
3TURBO BOY61824M A Chalker (Gordon)
4STARBURST SUZIE83623S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
5SURF HUNTER67517A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6BARNEY’S LEE37554R A Lee (Lochinvar)
7SHIPSTERNS BLUFF38335T M Halley (Kearsley)
8BRAVADO DOS6F374C J Carl (Londonderry)
9INTENT ON BUNDY75338R Lengling (Dapto)
10CHRYSANTHE41568F Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Gosford To City Final07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOTAL CALM11162D I Drynan (Llandilo)
2BOWERSOCKS37181D I Drynan (Llandilo)
3TOMMY TOKAAM34245T F Pullman (Keinbah)
4OUR RUBY MAY15134J M Mcfadyen (Tamworth)
5MY BOY CALEB11323J Zahra (Riverstone)
6SPRING SPECIAL1111B May (Maitland)
7KNOCKA KNOWS ALL13613R Kay (Calga)
8OPAL COVE63553L A Hudson (Budgewoi)
9SHIPSTERNS BLUFF38335T M Halley (Kearsley)
10PENNY TOKAAM31F58T F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 3Alan Anderson Stake07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YEAH BUDDY32174G Grunske (Oak Flats)
2KAZMIC’S FLASH17715S A Lambley (Padstow)
3AKABARNI ASSASIN11172S Barwick (Basin View)
4PERITAS62777N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
5PIGEON FLYER37371P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6PENNY TOKAAM31F58T F Pullman (Keinbah)
7SCATTERED26544B M Burnet (Dapto)
8MISTER BANNER65225N W Staines (Yass)
9MR. LUVA LUVA74847R A Law (Croydon Park)
10AL’S THUNDER65484W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 4Bear Plumbing/hotham Body07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOSEY CASEY11216P Carr (St Fillans)
2BIG BUNGA31121J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3ROSE OF HEATHER21412D J Hawes (Doyalson)
4NOBLE PEDRO11121M Wright (Appin)
5NOT FAR35626T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
6KAZMIC’S MARINER37F44S A Lambley (Padstow)
7CALLAMAC ACE17134S White (Nowra Hill)
8QUICKLEE TOMMY21647T Richards (Wyongah)
9AL’S THUNDER65484W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10MR. LUVA LUVA74847R A Law (Croydon Park)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Stake08:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELIZA CASEY76146P A Carr (St Fillans)
2ARAPAHO ELITE31115R L Massina (Golden Square)
3NOAR IN KNOCKA41112R J Kay (Lowood)
4MAYBE JECEE23153T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5SAD MOVIES11781J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
6BLESSED JOURNEY48511J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
7COSMIC HAVOC35164B Ferguson (Austral)
8KIRA’S SURF BOY47361K Murray (Neath)
9POST CARD BANDIT44447D Foley (Geurie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHADOW KING35156R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
2YOU WIKE IT77363M Player (Tahmoor)
3MAVERICKS LEGEND67784R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4SIENNA’S DELIGHT42122D S Swain (Box Hill)
5PEDRO’S MOBILE31234M A Chalker (Gordon)
6LOUD MOUSE77353J Magri (Austral)
7ACTIVE SCOOP26117J R Mathias (Winmalee)
8WEONA BANQUET24512K J Staines (Jerrawa)
9AL’S THUNDER65484W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10QUICK STATE77265I R Hoggan (Churchable)
Race No. 7Tab.com.au Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REPEATED34261J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
2CALLAMAC LAD42622S B White (Nowra Hill)
3SUNNY WIL55123P Bont (Oakville)
4BARNEY CASEY15154P Carr (St Fillans)
5LAS VEGAS31886R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6VELOCITY WIND11111T W Brett (Grandchester)
7MISS PERU61123R C Harland (Westdale)
8WINSTON EXPRESS27324P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREENDALE73366N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
2JIMMY BAMBOO51511P M Schofield (Llandilo)
3SIX PIN52432M Debono (Blackett)
4CALLAMAC KID46252S White (Nowra Hill)
5HE’S HOTZ STUFF16444L J Warren (Austral)
6REVALONG LAD24263M Player (Tahmoor)
7COOL OLIVIA25731D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
8RED REDEMPTION26117D M Warren (Mummel)
9QUICK STATE77265I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10LEGENDARY LILLIE55765R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 9Pages Event Hire Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELL GIRL31835K S Waddington (St Marys)
2SIR PEDRO24353M A Chalker (Gordon)
3DICE’S DEMON16262N W Staines (Yass)
4CONFISCATED57F32D G Righetti (Kellyville)
5NAVIGATING56453M Player (Tahmoor)
6ZIPPA HAVOC43387B Ferguson (Austral)
7HANDS UP47752J Aquilina (Llandilo)
8STYLIN’ BLONDE45263R Moncrieff (Sawyers Gully)
9LEGENDARY LILLIE55765R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10INTENT ON BUNDY75338R Lengling (Dapto)
Race No. 10Schweppes Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LYLA JOKER66353M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2SUBJECT WIN43473R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3IN FACT46675M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
4MAKE IT FIRST13425K J Staines (Jerrawa)
5DIRTY DIANA25481J Aquilina (Llandilo)
6BYE GEORGE71266D S Swain (Box Hill)
7JIPROCK JENNI32234R A Lee (Lochinvar)
8MR. SNAKE EYES53473M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
9CHRYSANTHE41568F Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
10INTENT ON BUNDY75338R Lengling (Dapto)