Friday 19th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – 19th April 2013

Race No. 1Tedesco Menswear Stakes07:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN CASEY61222FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2HELLMUTH27516NBTR J Plimmer (Londonderry)
3SERISIER STREET37411FSTDA D Meredith (Niagara Park)
4SIZZLING OSTI85112FSTDA G Dwyer (Calwell)
5CARPARK AMEENA43733FSTDP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
6COMPASS11111FSTDC E Gordon (Bligh Park)
7MAGIC OPINION24422FSTDO Langley (Berkshire Park)
8JUST JOKING63362NBTH Koberler (Riverstone)
9WHAT’S UP JACK65756FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
10ITCHY PRICKLE56674NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Centrebet Gosford To Wenty Fnl07:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENVY44335FSHP W Tobin (Toronto)
214121FSHB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
3COLD FICTION25423NBTR J Lambert (Kearsley)
4HEIDI WARHORSE43356NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
5WAYLIN JOY13242FSHP Bigeni (Girraween)
6OVERCHARGER57418FSHJ L Lowe (Londonderry)
7OSTERIA MOZZA53111FSHC Oldfiel (Appin)
8MESOMORPH71411FSHT Mason (Cardiff)
9DAISY DOAKS27423FSHS S Watkin (Wherrol Flat)
10COSMIC HORROR27114FSHB Caden (Ellenborough)
Race No. 3Woody Waller’s Weekend Wander07:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHAN KAHN13213FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2TYRONIMO23262FSHM Azzopardi (Appin)
3CAWBOURNE NITRO35214NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
4ELATED JOY76878NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5KAEDEN’S KHARM21443NBTT E Fear (Cambridge Park)
6MISTY PEAL12243FSHJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
7ZARISHEL34653NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
8HAIL TILLY77863NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9FOXY INDY22881FSHC O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
10APOLLO REIGN61241NBTM Cope (Lidsdale)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Goul-wp Fina08:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALLAH STALKER24247NBTT Brown (Yallah)
2BARK RAVING MAD86163FSHR Cook (Darbys Falls)
332125FSHR E Cook (Darbys Falls)
4PERMANENT GUEST13565NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
5TWICE AS SHY78F57NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
6DAISY’S REWARD32784NBTM Spiteri (Appin)
7TYPHOON BANQUET2711330.28K Staines (Jerrawa)
8INDIANA IZMIR1212F30.05K J Staines (Jerrawa)
9RED REPLICA53555NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
10TIGER GOODES11468NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 5Betfair.com Stakes08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LARA2356730.26R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2UNO IVY2132330.48S E Oakman (San Isidore)
3COSMIC APACHE1354330.36R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4BOLT LOCK BOLT8632630.17M Multari (Kemps Creek)
5DESIDERATA5344330.13D I Drynan (Llandilo)
6GOODWIN FUTURE4653130.32B R Young (Kearsley)
7DURBIDGE3127230.49M Wilcox (Bringelly)
8PIGGY BACK2175130.52P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9ADHARA CURL41534NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10ELEVEN HOUR41151FSHJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stks08:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNGO PARK6375730.18D A Traino (Matraville)
2GROVEBROOK KING1211129.89M J Doggett (Portland)
3TEDDIE BOY7335830.20M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4DINKUM6382129.77J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
5BONITA BANANA7165730.09A T Wade (Kings Langley)
6DANA HAYLEY4213130.08R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7PUNCH ONE OUT1218129.27J A Mackay ( Vale)
8MYTHICAL EAGLE1141529.71A Meredith (Niagara Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 Stakes09:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY FLYER41113NBTR A Steele (Menangle Park)
2ANOTHER BLOCKER23636NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3BOOZE HOUND53233NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
4VELOCITY MEL51123NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
5MAXIMUS DANGER51332FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6HOT ONE’S31114NBTA Wade (Kings Langley)
7BIT TICKLISH11417NBTM R W Conquest (Moss Vale)
8WHITE AIR22144NBTT J Caines (Wedderburn)
9GEE EYE MIAGI41156FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10MAGIC MIRROR81265NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
Race No. 8Petsnacks.com.au Stakes09:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARELEN NORRIS8372230.39P R Anderson (Blacktown)
2LITTLE GEORGIA3125129.85J Zahra (Riverstone)
3ZIPPING TESS3631829.79J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4RUBY’S LAIR2555530.09T L Bryant ( Hill)
5RUBY’S CROWN4347130.54T L Bryant (Nowra Hill)
6DANA MOO4216130.18R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7WATTO LOTTO2651529.90J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8NO LEAGUE7313229.84G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
9GOTTA PROBLEM44654NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10MISS ABRAMOVICH25424NBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
Race No. 9Schweppes Pepsi Stakes09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIAN HAO DIVA35623NBTR A Steele (Menangle Park)
2TEMPEST SHIRAZ54723NBTR Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
3BRONZE VENUS23247NBTM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
4HOT CHIP1631130.17J A Head (St Marys)
5MIGHTY HUSTLER34143FSHL Galea (Castlereagh)
6LITTLE ITCHY62232NBTD J Taylor (Riverstone)
7BOLT OLLIE BOLT24723FSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
8MAGIC DIORE35114NBTB I Jones (The Ridgeway)
9RHYTHM ACE22628NBTG A Stewart (Erina)
10ROYAL FRINGE44734NBTD Murray (Catherine Field)
Race No. 10Centrebet Fire Up Stakes10:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FRIEND MITCH24522NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
2SHEZA HOT SORT43136NBTK J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
3GLAMOUR LIPS12175NBTT Bryant (Nowra Hill)
4AURVILLE71726NBTC S Moffitt (Cawdor)
5GAMBO GIRL14436FSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
6CRAZY RASCAL32355NBTT Pullman (Abermain)
7AT LIBERTY14324NBTD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
8ARIEK PIRATE13516FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
9REAL ROGUE43215NBTJ T Brain (Lidsdale)
10RETIRING74221FSHJ C White (St Helens Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments