Friday 19th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 19th August 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake06:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY CLOUD15648NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
2ASTON ABIRA8444142.72S B White ( Hill)
3BIT BRISK2186342.94L T Procopio (Riverstone)
4TRIXIE LIDCOMBE35355NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
6THEN QUOTED3275542.74I Morgan (Telopea)
7MR. MEANA1123542.51M J Auld (Tatura)
8ARICA DORA6643842.63D A Traino (Matraville)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Ht 106:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PEDRO51323NBTW M Brown (Cessnock)
2NO DINGO3127630.20A B Campton (Vineyard)
3GENERAL TRIGGA31515NBTR Manojlovic (Rossmore)
4PROVEN IDAHO12272NBTM (Appin)
5CALL ME ALBIE28125NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
6NEVER EARLY77533NBTK Mcdonald (Springside)
7BUSH COWGIRL8325830.66C L Hayter (Wilton)
8TITANIC MISS22783FSHW C Slade (Beresfield)
9FIVE OF DIAMONDS87587FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
10QUEEN OF RAIN56628FSTDM D Greer (Londonderry)
Race No. 3.com.au Ht 207:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK AND STORMY67812NBTE Harris (Wyong)
2YOUR SPECIAL28513NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
3 DESTINY21242NBTP Bont (Oakville)
4ARAPINA STAR31714FSHD Lauricella (Catherine Field)
5BIG DADDY’S GIFT2488330.22R Birrell (Appin)
6TITAN’S ELITE27453NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
7YELTSIN’S KISS43584NBTS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
8SEE WHAT HAPPENS3123630.25L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9QUEEN OF RAIN56628FSTDM D Greer (Londonderry)
10FLYING SA86585NBTF C Hardman (Bligh Park)
Race No. 4 Stake Ht 307:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CALEB4373130.77J Zahra (Riverstone)
2LUNGILE LOCH38426NBTS Parrelli (Austral)
3BOY BOOLOMO37125NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
4RITZA RONNIE14113NBTC Roberts ()
5AVOID ISLAND7352130.83J M King (Wilberforce)
6VAGRANT8325830.34M Burton (Kemps Creek)
7PLAYING GAMES27766NBTM S M Mahon (Smithfield)
8HEZA PRETENDER31163NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
9NORMAC GOLD5786430.04P Bigeni (Girraween)
10I’M QUICK56464NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stake Ht 407:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH MARINA35411FSTDG Thurkettle (Harden)
2MIDGET FARRELLY4223229.99P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
3TOPAZ 4418430.43S J Francis (Panania)
4FRANK THE WEAPON23116NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
5BLOCKER LAIRD17241FSHR Birrell (Appin)
6FAST DRAW61136FSHL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
7SNOWSILL6445330.11R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
8PRECIOUS NATIVE72811FSHM Tubinas (Moorebank)
9TWISTIE64466NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10NORMAC GOLD5786430.04P Bigeni (Girraween)
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake08:17PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY ARIZONA2131829.74E A Bont (Oakville)
2SUNNY WIL4127830.11P Bont (Oakville)
3ALL DEBREE8376530.06J L Harris (Cooranbong)
4KELLY’S HERO3577129.92L Watts (Paxton)
5CALLAMAC ACE5443430.34A Lord (Cawdor)
6JARUBA2241230.01A Lord (Cawdor)
7OWN IT6477330.57L Procopio (Riverstone)
8GOLD NEBO4126630.23M Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 7 Stake Ht 508:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA HARMONY74153NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
2QUOTA OF COURAGE25185FSHN R Wright (Lake Haven)
3DYNA DIGGER23432NBTB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
4CHILL AWAY34117NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
5GOOD QUEEN BESS65267NBTR Absalom (Peakhurst)
6HOT MINT56221NBTP W Parkinson (Lorn)
7STREET BOSS5248530.31O R Makin (South Nowra)
8BEEJAY SUNRISE55311FSHD W Robertson (Ashcroft)
9DARK SEA5687630.37S Veli (Campsie)
10TWISTIE64466NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 8Tab.com.au Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S INVINCIBLE3624130.42G E Williams (Binda)
2ROMBA2162329.95K Mcdonald (Springside)
3PLATINUM LOVE6111229.88J J Magri (Austral)
4MR. DAWSON2417130.07A J Lord (Cawdor)
5RUBY’S LAIR2383630.09T L Bryant (Nowra)
6GOLD FOR ME5651130.31E Harris (Wyong)
7THINGS MISSING7212729.68M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
8LITTLE SHELDON7218129.96A Plasier (Penrith)
9THINGS CHANGE8235730.07L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 9Tedesco Menswear Stake Ht 609:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLT TED BOLT52283NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2BRISK MISS2744330.66L Procopio (Riverstone)
3SOLAR OCTANE62242FSHJ J Magri (Austral)
4ODETTE22511FSHG Whitehead (Riverstone)
5SUE BENNY68154NBTC Proctor (Londonderry)
6NON FICTION77117NBTI G Hanna (Wallsend)
7LITTLE ARGUMENT35513NBTP K Braddon ()
8LETOYA VALLEY43253NBTR W M Murray (St Marys)
9I’M QUICK56464NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
10DARK SEA5687630.37S Veli (Campsie)
Race No. 10 Stake Ht 709:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HACKETT36521NBTB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
2SUDDEN SPLASH32221NBTB J Tuft (Rutherford)
3WHAT ABOUT BOB24264NBTR R Mumford (Leppington)
4MY MAZERATI13441FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
5SHOCK POSITION6584630.66C J Carl (Londonderry)
6CHICKIE BABE21144FSHW M Brown (Cessnock)
7REGAL GATE11642NBTE P Borg (Oakville)
8SIMPLY SWEET22327NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
9MISS LOLOLA57477NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
10FIVE OF DIAMONDS87587FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments