Friday 20th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 20th January 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH ON WHEELS1136242.50J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2HE’S MY FUTURE5112242.32C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4SLICK LEE2423742.43K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6SATIN SURF3115242.60C J Carl (Londonderry)
83537642.32W A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs H107:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE 13142FSHJ Mooney (Green Point)
2EMILY’S SECRET72133NBTJ A Head (St Marys)
3LAGOON RAXY47433NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
4FINAL WORD36156NBTJ Richardson ()
5BETWEEN WICKETS41615NBTA J Campbell (St Marys)
6BOLT LOCK BOLT55316FSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
7CHABAK83214NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8ARIEK 41542NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
9DARK HAWK25F45NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
10ATLAS35567NBTD H Durrant (Luddenham)
Race No. 3Wentworthpark.com.au H207:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ZED13342NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
2BOLT DANI BOLT41362FSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
3TREMLETT63544NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
4SPIFFER41362NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
5JILLA BEE42336NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
6DARLING AVA23417FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7BRANDI ALLEN57271NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
8LES MATE34286NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9ACOLA MAJOR75142FSHB L Shelton (Buff Point)
10JUDDA’S MEMORY35472NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 4Betfair Stake08:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYBENBROOK BRITT32633NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
2GAIL ALLEN1523143.13S A Rhodes (Maldon)
4KAIULANI SPICE67651FSHT M Halley (Kearsley)
5THRILLING BLOOM48656NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
7BORN BAD33555NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
8SMILING JACK6456542.79C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Centrebet H308:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS NICOLE35213NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
2FLYING NELL53836NBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
3OUR ANNIE JEAN23324FSHJ M Green (Warners Bay)
4BIG ACE1125330.29J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
5BIGENI’S GIFT12114FSHR E Cook (Darbys Falls)
6HARRY HIGH PANTS64117NBTP L Akers (Rutherford)
7PIPPA TANGA73224FSHM C Sharman ()
8SHINNING BELLE11224FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9ZA’MA FLYER45735NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
10GREYSYND RAIDER45265FSHL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 6 Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNGILE LOCH6623330.37S Parrelli (Austral)
2JOSE LUIS8786230.63T A Callaghan (Stanford Merthyr)
3YOU’RE FUNNY2312730.49C Proctor (Londonderry)
4WANTED FELON4121430.46R E Browne (Aberdare)
5HE’S A GEM4214730.65J H Aul (Tahmoor)
6ELAIN ALLEN3162630.20S A Rhodes (Maldon)
7INDIGO PIRATE4441630.64K M Mulrine (Collector)
8SAPPHIRE BETTY8168730.55A Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 7 H409:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG COLLISION11538FSHC Mclennan (Cessnock)
2FRODO’S PLAYER23761FSHF C Goodall (Cessnock)
3GAZMICK JET3435330.28M Burton (Kemps Creek)
4MAGNETIC CARGO31874NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
5RONNIE’S BOY1666630.52J M Green (Warners Bay)
6KINGSBRAE JANE23235NBTA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
7LET’S DECIDE72126NBTT Morgan ()
8TOTAL SENSATION13312NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
9SUPER CENTURION88157NBTM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
10HOW COOL’S THAT52456NBTA A Laverty (Colyton)
Race No. 8Pages Event Equipment09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR EXPRESS24532NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
2OXIDIZE8515830.26K M Mulrine (Collector)
3YELTSIN’S KISS34264NBTS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
4JAYNIE ALLEN54221NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
5I’LL GET PURE8264630.60M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6POINTS 2642630.54K Sultana (Londonderry)
7BELL’S ACTION23223NBTA (Londonderry)
8SANTIKA41572NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9EVANDROS47555NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
10BIT DITSY76755NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER CENTURION88157NBTM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2TOTAL TERROR12116NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
3ZA’MA FLYER45735NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
4ATLAS35567NBTD H Durrant (Luddenham)
5CHAMP KIND37487NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
6JUDDA’S MEMORY35472NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7CLIMATE CAFE75435NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8RAPID CHARM65487NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
9BIT DITSY76755NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
10EVANDROS47555NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 10Schweppes Stakes10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW COOL’S THAT52456NBTA A Laverty (Colyton)
2GAMBO’S FANCY67287FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3ACOLA MAJOR75142FSHB L Shelton (Buff Point)
4GREYSYND RAIDER45265FSHL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5SUPER LYN67582NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
6DARK HAWK25F45NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
7LIL’ DANCER47677NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
8FLYING SA36558NBTT A Donaldson (Mardi)
9BIT DITSY76755NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
10EVANDROS47555NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments