Friday 23rd December 2011

Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 23rd December 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITIZ TO EXCEL83621NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
2BAD AL22643NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
3LACHLAN’S CASH11226FSHM Moran (Merewether)
4ATLAS35543FSHD H Durrant (Luddenham)
5PIE THIEF72811FSHB C Riccio (Loftus)
6UNO IT’S OVER17238FSHA J Powell (Bargo)
7BONITA BANANA41257FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8ARMENRA11261FSHW Bright (Wamberal)
9TO THE SIDE28143FSHR T Mcdonald ()
10JACK’S REVENGE566F3NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOONY TITAN77877FSTDT M Moxon (Toongabbie)
2RITZA ANGEL54111FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
3DESTINY’S IMP87222NBTS L Sundstrom (Bargo)
4GRACEFUL JEWEL46168NBTJ A Saunders (Merrylands)
5IRISH MARINA15235NBTG Thurkettle (Harden)
6COME IN STRANGER15384NBTD M Warren ()
7BORN BAD23623NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
8HOTWIRE52236NBTG W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
Race No. 3Wentworthpark.com.au07:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 3 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALVATORE3437342.43L A Atchison (Jilliby)
2SLICK LEE4335242.43K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4FORTY TWENTY3363542.32W A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
5LAVANA5125342.33T K Auld (Tatura)
7KEY TO EDEN1132342.32E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
8RAPID CHARM5586542.91T Mullin (Unanderra)
Race No. 4 Stake08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ASTRO BOY12112NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2ONE BANANA31144NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
3CADENCE2521630.07F J Harris (Kanahooka)
4YELTSIN’S KISS36533NBTS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
5REAL LIES1755630.41M J Eberand (Oakville)
6TANARAMA GLAMMA13213NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
7BOMB DISPOSAL1351130.55N Staines (Yass)
8MISTER NORRIS46431FSHC L S 10/06/12) (Chermside)
9REGAL GATE2885630.74E P Borg (Oakville)
10KOOL BROCK28473NBTR Drapiewski (Rossmore)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH ON WHEELS5223142.50J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2PLATINUM LOVE15112NBTJ Magri (Austral)
3NO REPAYMENTS2666642.49A Lord (Cawdor)
4ZIPPING GOLD4155442.39J F Rudd (Londonderry)
6RYBENBROOK FLICK46154NBTJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
7GAIL ALLEN73111FSTDS A Rhodes (Maldon)
8EMPIRE MARIAH4542543.24M J Godden ()
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANCOUVER KISS1234630.43A J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
2CYCLONE TO EXCEL6564530.53R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3PROVEN IDAHO2831430.18M (Appin)
4MY BOY CALEB2543530.44J Zahra (Riverstone)
5DESTINED TO BE3674730.68J Zahra (Riverstone)
6HAZY CHARM2315230.48Y A Harris (Colyton)
7WALLY 3838829.92C C Bell (Yallah)
8HE’S SO SHY4211730.33J Micallef (Berkeley)
Race No. 7 Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY FRAZ4351129.80R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2GOOD THING2231230.10R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3JARUBA6143730.01A Lord (Cawdor)
4RED RULER3436630.10D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6CALLAMAC KID1115529.89S B White (Nowra Hill)
7WEZ DA RISK1125330.12P A Moran (Londonderry)
8ARENA FLYER1217130.43J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
Race No. 8 Equipment Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE’S SPIRIT1566430.05J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
2GAZMICK JET4528130.28M Burton (Kemps Creek)
3KYL’S ME GIRL6642830.49A T Wade (Kings Langley)
4RONNIE’S BOY2321630.52J M Green (Warners Bay)
5TAKE OVER FOX5637530.24C Arletos (Llandilo)
6ALBECO LAD4443230.28W A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
7RETRO ZARRF711130.03N W Staines (Yass)
8COOL GIFT7238730.04C Arletos (Llandilo)
9LUNGILE LOCH4736630.37S Parrelli (Austral)
10PENNY TOKAAM6526530.56T F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHUTTER ISLAND5233FNBTS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
2BLACK COULDRON43711FSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
3URSULA74131FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
4SHEZA BIG GIRL61265NBTL W Moncrieff (Keinbah)
5CRAZY CARRIE12126NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
6COOL ZACK KNEE13151FSHM J O’Brien (Oatley)
7ZA’MA FLYER72526NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
8GRACE LIGHTNING35221NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
9ARIEK TYSON45441NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
10BARBELLA OSTI66752NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Schweppes Stake10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIFFER23376NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
2FLYING FABIO55441NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
3NITRO RAY36158NBTR W Stewart (Prairiewood)
4MISS KNOCKOUT58243NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
5DARK HAWK225F4NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
6TEXAS CHASE8663230.39J W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
7NINGANAR25187NBTB Turner (Berkshire Park)
8LES MATE23311FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9GROVEBROOK LADY33712FSHM Doggett (Lithgow)
10SEVENTEEN36843NBTA Wade (Kings Langley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments