Friday 28th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – 28th December 2012

Race No. 1Safe Festive Season Stakes07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVOKED7224330.34C K Chappelow (Sylvania)
2CLOSING TIME1337130.13J Finn (Cranebrook)
3BLEISWIJK BOY5152630.05A T Wade (Kings Langley)
4SEDUCTIVE3514230.40F J Harris (Kanahooka)
5TRIUMPHANT ONE2211130.18O Langley (Berkshire Park)
6LONG SIGH8486530.43K A Walker (Henty)
7LIGHTNING LULU1217130.23J Heard (The Entrance No)
8BIG ACE5645330.29J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
9OSCAR PEARL52442NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
10BERRIDALE LADY5882530.13L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 2Centrebet Fire Up Stakes07:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTEEKAF1218NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2GRADENCE41443NBTJ Scerri (Horsley)
3HAVEN11442NBTL J Hannaford (Bungendore)
4SHINE FOR SHARON11244NBTS T Sweeney (Branxton)
5STARBURST TERRY12576NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6HOT ONE’S11133NBTA Wade (Kings Langley)
7WHERE’S PETTIGO41142NBTG Robinson (Greta)
8RUSTEZE22222NBTM P Egge (Black Hill)
9FLYING NIRVANA81185NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
10GIRL STEPHANIE26578NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 3Petsnacks.com.au Stakes07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCUMBENT41233FSHM J Azzopardi (Appin)
2SUE BENNY27456NBTM Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3ICHI TOOSHI21333NBTM Gatt (Thirlmere)
4SOUTHERN LAD76147NBTC A Ragen (Wallacia)
5ANOTHER GRIFFO88218NBTR Griffiths (Wallacia)
6SNIPERS JEWEL37324NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
7TRESPASS17353NBTK Mulrine (Collector)
8ZEUS’S FIRE71347FSHC D Murrell (Farmborough Heights)
9LIGHTFOOT BENJI64215FSHV W Hokin (Bringelly)
10UNO MINKS72837NBTR B Oakman (San Isidore)
Race No. 4Rules Club Wagga To Wenty Final08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO EXPLODE34321FSHM D Miller (Junee)
2GIFT OF TIME35413NBTK A Walker (Henty)
3JAMILA FLEX42264NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
4AQUA WOLF13342FSTDT Robertson (Oura)
5EN EFF BEE21384FSHP D Scott (Junee)
6FAST CHLOE MAY16522FSHB A Hull (Wagga Wagga)
7HOT BENJI14423NBTG C Sheather (Young)
8DOLLAR BILL26231NBTR Sims (Illabo)
9UNO IVY23545NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
10THINSKIN21625NBTS P Ellis (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stakes08:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONITA BANANA4674630.09A T Wade (Kings Langley)
2ENTRUST5517129.95F J Hurst (Londonderry)
3TANARAMA GLAMMA4788730.12A T Wade (Kings Langley)
4MARVICKI3411229.94S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SAM’S CONQUEST7657729.92N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7NOT DISGUISED3273530.11J B D Freitas (Cringila)
8KYL’S ME GIRL5632629.99A T Wade (Kings Langley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Gourmet Game Stk08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ME CONFUSED5121630.70F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
2BOLT LOCK BOLT4467430.17M Multari (Kemps Creek)
3FLUIDITY27411FSHM J Azzopardi (Appin)
4TRENT MATE62B3430.28K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5WICKED POTION64612NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
6RUMBLE TOWN1267830.25N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7PRINCE RINALDI1571730.46G M Whitehead (Riverstone)
8FLYING FABIO8375630.25A J Messina (Llandilo)
9RED JAFFA2468430.37L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10GAZMICK JET5836630.28M Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 7Aaa Radiators Specialists Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARELEN SURFER52533NBTB W Anderson (Berkshire Park)
2CAWBOURNE TOP52634NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
3GAMBLER’S STREAK11533FSHS Ma (Forestville)
4COMPASS53128NBTC E Gordon (Bligh Park)
5SWEET POSE32547FSHW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
6ATOMIC REACTION33556NBTD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
7ONE INCH PUNCH41141FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8ELITE MISSILE24652NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9PAT THE SCORPION18378NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
10BOLT RICKY BOLT88331FSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 8Bohemia Crystal Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE MILANO3432130.10B J Canty (Rutherford)
2KOBI JAY2121230.17R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3FLEETWOOD4187330.14M Burton (Kemps Creek)
4COOKIE’S RECIPE1863230.13D G Righetti (Kellyville)
5UNEQUIVOCALLY1315230.02M J Azzopardi (Appin)
6MR. BEAU6311129.81R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7RITZA ELSIE1134130.24M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
8EXTREME ICE2751830.72K M Mulrine (Collector)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9 Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE OF MYKONOS1612631.03F Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2GIFT OF TIME35413NBTK A Walker (Henty)
3BLOW THE DOH2313130.07E Borg (Windella)
4MASTER INTENTION53725NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
5UNJUSTIFIED61286NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6WHERE’S COOPSTA67124NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
7UNO IVY23545NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
8CAWBOURNE SPARKY6115NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
9WINSOME BLACKIE84814NBTJ Finn (Cranebrook)
10STAMPEDER35567NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 10Multiquip Stakes10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN THIS WAY13858NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2BELL’S ACTION34146NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3VICE ADMIRAL3276130.11F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
4AVOID SCANDALS14272NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
5OUTLAW TORN41312FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6INCONCEIVABLE17331NBTM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
7ABIT CRAZY5521730.19M Burton (Kemps Creek)
8ZIPPING GLEN7416730.34R A Steele (Menangle Park)
9ITCHY PRICKLE64416NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
10THRILLING BLOOM76546FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments