Saturday 29th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 29th December 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLITTERING GOLD18626NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
2HUSKY GROOVER48277NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
3REBEL VIGILANTE11762FSHJ Magri (Austral)
4KING OF KIBBLE21485NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
5MINEOLA COUNTY52513NBTL P (Londonderry)
6DAZZLING MISS16552NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
7GAZMICK BOMBER84534NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8CAWBOURNE PREY21723FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
9BLUE REAPER18487FSHJ J Holland (Canyonleigh)
10SPIFFER45546NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stakes07:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN WAG2623130.29S A Gafa (St Clair)
2GOOD AS OSTI2242230.60M D Shambler (Elrington)
3CHOCOLAT FANTASY6671330.19A K Hector (Camden South)
4SMOKE4241330.49R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5HALF EMPTY2513430.40S A Gafa (St Clair)
6ZIPPY HAND6373630.72R W Dean (Riverstone)
7FIVE KNIGHTS6127430.51F J Harris (Kanahooka)
8SET TO SHINE5315530.08G Tsohalis (Belfield)
9RITZA BEN53243NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
10DESTINED TO BE6467530.68E P Borg (Oakville)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Stakes08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOZE HOUND44317FSHD M Warren ()
2KIBBLE CRISIS22368NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
3KRUNCH PERIOD22312NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
4TURBO SWITCH22253NBTJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
5STUZZICHINO3112130.13J Magri (Austral)
6RAIN MAN11415NBTM J Auld (Tatura)
7PACKING KRUNCH44415FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
8MOVING DEBREE51677FSHJ Harris (Cooranbong)
9FEMME FATALE41457NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
10RITZA BEN53243NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD FICTION54155NBTR J Lambert (Kearsley)
2FANCY FICELLE42146NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3LANGO61334NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
4FLYING MASTER62374NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5YOU NAME ME11713FSHD Warren (Goulburn)
6BILLABONG CAFE22518NBTA M Callaghan (Kearsley)
7BUNDI GROVE23622NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
8CAWBOURNE CLASSY14411FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
9SOKATE88287NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
10WILMA STANLEY64267NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
Race No. 5Centrebet Paws Of Thunder Prel08:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELDEN FLASH6353630.02S R Fleming (Oakdale)
2ALL DEBREE5146530.06J L Harris (Cooranbong)
3YO COOL MAXIE1553529.94B E Evans (Moonbi)
4BELLRINGER1741129.85R Matic (Canyonleigh)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TRAPPER JET2112730.01R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7HELENA IZMIR1322129.76K Staines (Jerrawa)
8CAUTHEN11222NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Multiquip Stakes09:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,785 2nd: $1,360 3rd: $680 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATIN SURF4F45242.60C J Carl (Londonderry)
2PROVEN DAISY61131FSTDA Lord (Cawdor)
3WHITE NINJA54214FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4FOLKSINGER73658NBTC M Absalom (Glenwood)
5THRILLING FRANK6463142.56R J Mansley (Blackhill)
6LIMPOPO2222442.36J W Aldous (Werrington)
7SUAVE STICKA43227NBTR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
8BANDANNA PETE52434NBTD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
9DODGING43623NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
10STATE GALLERY44515NBTD S Riley (The Entrance North)
Race No. 7Bohemia Crystal Stakes09:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOOPY COLLINS3764730.42C J Carl (Londonderry)
2RYNO RULES2317530.24A J Lord (Cawdor)
3SEARCH PARTY2424430.14J R Finn (Warilla)
4GEBBIE BLUE5432630.02M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5TEDDIE BOY6636530.20M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6RANGO IZMIR1223330.20K Staines (Jerrawa)
7STOP THE CLOCK3754830.04M Burton (Kemps Creek)
8CADENCE2226229.91F J Harris (Kanahooka)
9OCEAN FOAM3628430.36S I Hazlett (Luddenham)
10SUBJECT WIN7687530.07R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 8Centrebet Paws Of Thunder Prel09:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODEN BALL4621330.00M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2LITTLE EDF615229.96B E Evans (Moonbi)
3BLACK AFFAIR8853730.01S A Sing (Monterey)
4LUSINA1241530.21N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SAIGON SU1338730.30G Summerfield (Worrigee)
7DOLLAR OH FOUR1687330.47C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8BLUE SKIRT7616430.34J A Davis (Riverstone)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9 Stakes10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODETTE5612830.25G Whitehead (Riverstone)
2CELEBRATION TIME2274129.99H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
3THAI CHAMP7143730.40D G Browne (Toongabbie)
4SHEIKHA3113530.04J Finn (Cranebrook)
5AT THE GRIND8352430.29B E Evans (Moonbi)
6BIT ELITE2326430.38Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
7HAD A BLINDER5263530.14D S Swain (Box Hill)
8DOZEN POINTS2324230.02J Finn (Cranebrook)
9REGAL HERO5474330.35G J Minter (Mayfield)
10OCEAN FOAM3628430.36S I Hazlett (Luddenham)
Race No. 10Tab.com.au Stakes10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI FLYER1144129.83J A Davis (Riverstone)
2DAINTY BANQUET11164FSHG Apps (Wombat)
3SPIRAL JILL18122NBTR Smith (Shanes Park)
4FLAMENCO DANCER43137NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
5YOUNEEK SUPER2314230.28T Ransom (Mallabula)
6FULLY LEGITIMATE7127130.14R Matic (Canyonleigh)
7KITTY KEEPING71535NBTC K Roberts ()
8SERISIER STREET2631129.85A D Meredith (Niagara Park)
9WILMA STANLEY64267NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
10ELITE STATUS6756330.38J W Smart (Cobbitty)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments