Friday 28th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 28th September 2012

Race No. 1Bohemia Crystal Stakes07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME FOLKS3854230.53P Mccann (Glebe)
2BOLTLESS67127NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
3SIDDY CLASS55F51NBTS E Swain (Box Hill)
4UNEXPLAINED11311FSHM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
5LUCKS CHANGED55F11NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
6PERFECTED37634NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
7HOT BENJI43522NBTG C Sheather (Young)
8GREYSYND ICE52478NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9BOOK OF SHADOWS38756NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tedesco Menswear Stakes07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICK AND CHASE11633NBTJ E Heard (The Entrance North)
2CUTTER’S TURKEY87163FSHW L Ryan (Riverstone)
3KIDDER18753NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
4MR. BEAU11424NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5PROCHURE21454NBTJ S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
6RELAMPAGO76334NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7JIMMY TOOKS141FSHB N Barber (Bligh Park)
8ATOMIC REACTION25167NBTD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
9POWER ALONG62345FSHK R Brown (Bligh Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Canberra To Wp Final07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB MONELLI43554NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
2JOEL IZMIR34222FSHW J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
3NATIONAL DADDY36233NBTG W Solomons (Gunning)
4BLACK TEXAS11751FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
5BORN THIS WAY42251NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6HE’S REALLY COOL66623NBTF Shoober (Florey)
7OSTI’S TRILOGY23312FSHT E Cahill (Wombat)
8GREYSYND FLAME33634NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
9REGAL PADDY21315FSHK E Windus (Young)
10ME AGAIN64465FSHR O King (Kembla Grange)
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stk08:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLAR OH FOUR5626530.55C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2DIGGER’S BEACH14F2430.25R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3TO THE SIDE4438530.52R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4OH KAY6655730.20A J Messina (Llandilo)
5FLYING FABIO4636730.33A J Messina (Llandilo)
6MISS PHOENIX7347130.29A M Hansen (Werrington)
7BEV’S CHARM5157630.27A J Messina (Llandilo)
8GOOD THING2473129.95R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9TOPAZ GALAXY6774530.43S J Francis (Panania)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Centrebet Gosford To Wp Final08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICKNESS24D33NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2SNOW WHITE OPAL14233NBTC A Hudson (Budgewoi)
3BIT ELITE37232FSHZ Smith (Glenning Valley)
4SEVEN NOVICE64231NBTD J Taylor (Riverstone)
5STOP THE CLOCK3712530.04M Burton (Kemps Creek)
6HILLBILLY DELUXE5311130.11A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7IMADON54332NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
8GOTTA BE FANCY53441NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9KICK AND CHASE11633NBTJ E Heard (The Entrance North)
10MCSLOK35324FSHG J Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes08:58PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA RYDER5225429.71M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2KYL’S ME GIRL4667329.99A T Wade (Kings Langley)
3BONITA BANANA3322630.09A T Wade (Kings Langley)
4TANARAMA GLAMMA7665630.12A T Wade (Kings Langley)
5CLIMATE CAFE2166530.47L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
6ZIPPING CATRA5234129.83J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7SEARCH PARTY3321330.14J R Finn (Warilla)
8CADENCE5243729.91F J Harris (Kanahooka)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tab.com.au Stakes09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEDUCTIVE7773230.40F J Harris (Kanahooka)
2TOMATO CATCH UP3127529.96P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3OSCAR PEARL32521NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
4SPITEFUL TEARS32156NBTG Wilson (Thirroul)
5WHERE’S MY LADY31251NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
6FOXY CANDY3366730.48W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7AMBUSH74616NBTJ W Willoughby (Yagoona)
8SAVE FERRIS12537NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
9RITZA LUKE44767NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Petsnacks.com.au Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITIZ TO EXCEL2741130.22J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
2DANA LARA2241330.47R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3COSMIC APACHE3218130.36R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4MISS SHELL BEEF635130.52P L Boyd (Richmond)
5DOZEN POINTS1132230.02J Finn (Cranebrook)
6TRUE BLUE ETHICS2131430.20D J Smith (Moorebank)
7FULLY CHIC6576629.85J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8SAPPHIRE BETTY4234630.46A Lord (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Betfair Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZINGA23274NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
2BLONDE BOMBER32644NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
3RED HOT TOPIC78157NBTD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
4KOOL ICE MAGIC36725NBTS M Sands (Dapto)
5HALF FOUR42512FSHA B Hokin (Greendale)
6KING NINJA78532NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
7KITTY KAHN114FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8PINK SOCK17176NBTJ S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
9STAMPEDER87F67FSHM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Centrebet Fire Up Finals W/e St10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA RITA11261FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2CASSIDY44551NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
3FIVE KNIGHTS72323NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
4DANA NEE75225NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5ELITE STATUS56126NBTJ W Smart (Cobbitty)
6EMILY’S SECRET66273NBTJ A Head (St Marys)
7COB WEBBER18314NBTJ S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
8COLLISION BLUE15617FSHJ Buckley (Liverpool)
9MY MATE RON24727NBTS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***