Friday 2nd March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 2nd March 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIP NITRO22535NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
2SWEET IMAGE84614NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
3WHERES MY DOLLAR44211FSHA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
4CLASSY PUNK63265NBTC J Dalton (Huskisson)
5SEDUCTIVE12573NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
6HARRY OCTANE34252NBTS Forner (Albion Park)
7DISRESPECT74786NBTO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
8EUKEY BEAUTY43381FSHJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
9POPPY GAZZ55451FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
10TOUCH OF CHARM44165NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
Race No. 2Betfair Stakes07:36PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMICKING14322NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
2IRINKA GABBY4161142.73R L Smith (Forbes)
3ARAPINA STAR2212142.30D Lauricella (Catherine Field)
4THRILLING REIGN47874NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
5THEN QUOTED2463842.74I Morgan (Telopea)
6EXTREME CLIMATE41112FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7PERFECT POWER14541FSTDJ R Finn (Warilla)
8DANA TRAVIS12313NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
Race No. 3Centrebet Dapto To Wenty Final07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE GREY18123FSHJ M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
2INSPIRING MILEY26111FSHJ Magri (Austral)
3AMBASSADOR OSTI51331FSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
4LONG TIME252F3NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
5BIG MISCHIEF67151NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
6VEE BEE BAY13324NBTA M Bayliss (Bargo)
7BLAZING BRITT35822NBTR J Ford (Hill Top)
8SOME FOLKS11472FSHP Mccann (Glebe)
9CHEMICAL STORM45543NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10GO IVAN44144FSHS Agius (Dapto)
Race No. 4Maitland To Wenty Final08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LIZZY23244FSHR L Roderick (Toronto West)
2SHY DASHA61412FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
3TRESTLES87237NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
4DUNGOG DAZZA83565FSHD C Coxhedge (Dungog)
6DURNBRIDGE31231FSHK L Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
7SIR HONEYBADGER12233FSHJ C Munro (Mulbring)
8BELLA MINT43655NBTB P Mackie (Salt Ash)
Race No. 5Hotham Body Repairs Stakes08:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC IMAGE6326130.32N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2MAGIC MAGGIE5121430.00F J Hurst (Londonderry)
3BOMB DISPOSAL3354230.55N Staines (Yass)
4NATIONAL MOLLY5255230.43O Langley (Berkshire Park)
5OCTANE OSTI22183NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6BY STEALTH2733131.18O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
7SANTIKA83833NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8MISS NICOLE34433NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
9KOMODO73254NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
10PATTY’S LADY55728NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Stakes08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANTED FELON1766430.21R E Browne (Aberdare)
2BYE BYE BUCKS1772630.13K Lewis (Raby)
3COOL REJECTION1F86430.09W J Brown (Cessnock)
4BANZAI KEROMA7243329.89S J Grover (Lithgow)
5HE’S SO SHY2321830.24J Micallef (Berkeley)
6GARLETT7641129.87L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7SHADY’S LESSON7433329.91O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
8ELLA BONITA1421230.14D I Drynan (Llandilo)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stakes09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE CANVAS3627330.40J M King (Wilberforce)
2CAWBOURNE INDY3763430.21A J Lord (Cawdor)
3OLIVE MILLIE1352230.64K Lewis (Raby)
4GLORY OF LOVE5251330.44H Markou (Bargo)
5WATTA HARMONY1721730.24M D Greer (Londonderry)
6URSULA8242330.16A Lord (Cawdor)
7MISS SHELL BEE5655230.91P L Boyd (Richmond)
8RETRO ZARR7732330.03N W Staines (Yass)
9CAN’T RECALL36375FSHS Brown (Abermain)
10CASUAL TRICK83746NBTB V Mckivat (Marulan)
Race No. 8Pages Event Equipment Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLIMATE CAFE2651730.54L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2GO UBOBO3113130.78K J Staines (Jerrawa)
3SILVER DOMINO5583130.42P C Wall (Lake Haven)
4SEARCH PARTY3154130.18J R Finn (Warilla)
5RAISE THE BAR4814330.18C Gatt (Catherine Field)
6CRAZY CARRIE4318130.49M W Griffin (South Nowra)
7KING BISCUIT BOY1322830.49B Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
8REPLICATE4215730.38F B Malone (Goulburn)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL DIOR51536NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
2SIMPLY SWEET33581NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
3CUTTING CORNERS23523NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
4HAIL QUEENIE11838NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
5ARMENRA31412NBTW Bright (Wamberal)
6RYNO RULES54513NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
7JEREMY JET51821NBTM J Humphries (North St Marys)
8RAW ENERGY25325NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
9LAGOON RAXY32877NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
10KID CALLAH43617FSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
Race No. 10Mar.17 You Think You Can Score?10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON CROCKETT11216FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
2SLEEK FANCY71121FSHN A Brown (Catherine Field)
3SHINNING BELLE45423NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4DOUGY’S TANTRUM26652NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
5DANCE IDOL18727NBTK Lewis (Raby)
6MAGNETIC CARGO88222NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
7MAURMAREE12414NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8ODETTE58678NBTG Whitehead (Riverstone)
9BRANDY GO13786NBTF Scerri (Berkeley)
10ANOTHER PENGALA56753NBTD J Gatt (Budgewoi)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments