Friday, 30 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 30 January 2015

Race No. 1Schweppes Distance Series H7:19 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA MISS5464NBTDale Leard
2SO FAR515842.51Charlie Micallef
4MR. CORSAIR545542.15Michelle Shambler
5ADDISON ROAD4161NBTMark Gatt
7TUAVASA SHEK382142.56Darryl Chapman
8NUREYEV436242.80Darren Scells
Race No. 2Schweppes Distance Series H7:38 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZZA’S ANGEL3355NBTDenice Warren
2COSMIC VEE BEE864442.33Ian Morgan
4QUEEN MARINA573842.28Noelene Holloway
5AMY PARKER558643.19Stuart Hazlett
7FLAMIN’ GO611XNBTLorraine Atchison
8INNER CITY7247NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 3Wal’s Last Stand Sprint Event Se…7:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWIE’S CHANCE122230.11Lorraine Roy
2ARE VEE PEA361731.03Terry Priest
3PRICELESS221130.35Leanne Jordan
4UNBROKEN123730.24Majella Ferguson
5BUNDY BEAR424730.05Mark Davidson
6ACCEPTED261530.69John Mooney
7KNIGHT SPRITE111230.39Gayle Masterson
8RESERVOIR CHANCE733230.82Peter Barnes
9HERODES566830.52Fay Wotton
10LECTURE785631.19Mathew Wotton
Race No. 4Kw James 70th B’day Bonanza Spri…8:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PONTANIA QUEEN2613NBTKenneth Staines
2SABLE SWAG133130.15Gai Derrick
3FREDYS FLASH672230.25Ian Betts
4DEVIL PRINCE413530.20Owen Langley
5SHEZA HOT SORT752130.43Kevin Crowfoot
6POPPY’S JESS165531.67Mark Davidson
7JET HUA642830.07Luke Azzopardi
8HAVAGO MEGSIE411430.14Barry Evans
9GOLD DAWN446530.14Marie Burton
10HERODES566830.52Fay Wotton
Race No. 5Wentworthpark.com.au Sprint Even…8:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCULAAR542630.48Michelle Zammit
2LOW CALL416330.25Michael Clayton
3ODD SOX552130.36Ronald Bell
4MISSISSIPPI GIRL122830.43Troy Provost
5EMPEROR JETEYE812730.24Stevan Vas
6KENDRA’S CHANCE367230.63Shannon Boyd
7SHEBA’S IMAGE513830.10John Lawson
8SURF COUNTY533330.54Mark Davidson
9GOLD DAWN446530.14Marie Burton
10LECTURE785631.19Mathew Wotton
Race No. 6Wentworthpark.com.au Sprint Even…8:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER LABEL323131.02Sydney Swain
2BASS LOUDER1124NBTKevin Pearce
3LITTLE HIGH1521NBTJohannes Vanderburg
4LEMON TREE GIRL614530.24Caroline Hughes
5OLD SPICE121830.95Terry Priest
6OVERSTOCKED323530.31Andrew Rowe
7DISCO DANNY683330.45John Gale
8NO JOCKEY NEEDED516730.41Anthony Azzopardi
9LECTURE785631.19Mathew Wotton
10GOLD DAWN446530.14Marie Burton
Race No. 7Macro Meats Gourmet Game Sprint …9:18 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLABAH JET111829.79Jodie Lord
2RIVERGUM DRIVE866129.72Wayne Attwill
3BOBBY BLANCO272529.90Dean Swain
4MAKE A FIFTY143429.92Simon Ma
5SCHOONER DOLL114730.10Beverley Sweeney
6MY AWESOME OPAL661629.91Marie Burton
7TAKE IT ALL282329.75Doreen Drynan
8SWEET RUNNER161130.27Sydney Swain
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game Sprint …9:38 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE COBRA213129.69Jodie Lord
2ARE JAI QUE211129.98Michael Clayton
3ZARITA436629.89Lorraine Roy
4DREAMSICLE163530.01Lorraine Atchison
5ZIPPING TARN352229.70Anthony Azzopardi
6DRAGON EMGRAND128829.92Luke Azzopardi
7TEMALOR121729.91Beau Hedley
8FOXY NAKITA114629.72Steven White
Race No. 9Macro Meats Gourmet Game Sprint …9:58 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASSENGER734X30.03Larry Procopio
2QUEEN CHARLIE374230.12Leo Vanderburg
3TRIBAL BEAT371230.03Shannon Kirby
4MR EMGRAND566329.88Luke Azzopardi
6KARMA CONNIE422629.83Peter Honnery
7CHICA DESTACADA484629.49Doreen Drynan
8LUKEY CHINO452130.28Christine Proctor
Race No. 10Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANKY’S LEGACY614129.95Andrew Bayliss
2KASINDA516330.30Owen Langley
3VARCOE262129.90Mark Gatt
4ASIA’S BABE822229.80Marie Burton
5SPACECRAFT265130.04Lorraine Atchison
6NAGINI325130.11Ronald Bell
7INTERROGATED335329.83Michelle Shambler
8PRIDE OF MYKONOS477630.03Fay Wotton
9HOT THING363630.64Shane Pulbrook
10KICHIRO648230.67Leon Bozovitch
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments