Friday 30th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – 30th December 2011

Race No. 1Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLING SMIRK23566NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
2ZA’MA FLYER25264NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
3WARRIOR LEGEND31274NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4COOL ZACK KNEE31513NBTM J O’Brien (Oatley)
5JILLA BEE73234NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
6URSULA13112NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
7TOONY TITAN87718NBTT M Moxon (Toongabbie)
8DENNISTON ROSE22311FSHC M Hore (Portland)
9THRILLING BLOOM48656FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
10HOTTIE DOS75565NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
Race No. 2Racing @ Wenty Sun Jan 1 6.45pm07:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR DOSSANTOS56132NBTC A Walker (Marsden Park)
2BARBELLA OSTI67526NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3CRONKITE43548NBTL R Codd (Londonderry)
4SANTIKA23841NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5KOOL BROCK28473NBTR Drapiewski (Rossmore)
6SPLENDOUROUSF6211FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
7PERCY JACKSON24313NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8TANARAMA GLAMMA32137NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
9MAVRO CON76467NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10THRILLING BLOOM48656FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAIL ALLEN31115NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
2PLATINUM LOVE51124NBTJ Magri (Austral)
3DEVILLE22244NBTN Wheeler (The Oaks)
4SATIN SURF2353142.60C J Carl (Londonderry)
5EMPIRE MARIAH5425343.24M J Godden (Dapto)
6MY MATERIAL11215FSTDA J Powell (Bargo)
7IRISH MARINA23523NBTG Thurkettle (Harden)
8DREAM TRAP52424FSTDC Arletos (Llandilo)
9GRACEFUL JEWEL61685NBTJ A Saunders (Merrylands)
Race No. 4 Stake08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMENRA12613NBTW Bright (Wamberal)
2LACHLAN’S CASH12262NBTM Moran (Merewether)
3CHAMP KIND71637NBTR E Browne (Aberdare)
4JACK’S REVENGE66F36NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
5ARIEK 45441NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
6PARTNERS44663NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
7MAXIMILLIONS7T367NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
8LAURA LOU25557NBTO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
9BLACK LAUREL88838NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
10EVIE SHIRAZ77666NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 5Centrebet – Don’t Just Watch It08:40PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME ODY1468629.97O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
2COOL GIFT2387130.04C Arletos (Llandilo)
3BUSTLING SHIRAZ7672230.17R Birrell (Appin)
4CALLAMAC KID1551729.89S B White (Nowra Hill)
5HE’S SO SHY2117230.33J Micallef (Berkeley)
6COMPLICIT3643230.24C J Carl (Londonderry)
7GENERAL TRIGGA1134229.94R Manojlovic (Rossmore)
8BULLWINKLE5265830.09A T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
Race No. 6Bohemia Crystal Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE OVER FOX3753830.24C Arletos (Llandilo)
2LUNGILE LOCH4736630.37S Parrelli (Austral)
3SPRING FERRARI2422430.33G J Board ()
4CORPORATE GOLD8456730.70M Burton (Kemps Creek)
5KYL’S ME GIRL4281230.49A T Wade (Kings Langley)
6FARMOR CLASS4231530.65S W Scott (Mount Pleasant)
7MASTER GRIFFO4666730.66R J Griffiths (Wallacia)
8KYLE ROULETTE1244330.20M Burton (Kemps Creek)
9RED HOT RUBY78825NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
10THRILLING BLOOM48656FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 7 Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANE UNO6157830.42K J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
2PIPPI KEEPING5424830.10J Whiticker (Jamisontown)
3TESS VELLA5522230.69J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
4BENDEN SNAP1725330.94R Birrell (Appin)
5MIRANDA MOLLY8624830.39L Bozovitch (Miranda)
6LET’S ROCK2445230.06A J Bryant (Nowra Hill)
7OUR LAYLA3511129.95J L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
8BLEISWIJK BOY3261530.05L Vanderburg (Londonderry)
Race No. 8Multiquip Stake09:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD QUEEN BESS4346630.41R Absalom (Peakhurst)
2MISTER NORRIS31118NBTC L S 10/06/12) (Chermside)
3CITY STAR1122130.56L A Niccol (Londonderry)
4BIG 8611130.29J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
5MISS HORIZON66164NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
6MAGIC QUEEN5221230.14P Sanotti (Warwick Farm)
7BEAVER MENZIES2444430.33L R Codd (Londonderry)
8GAZMICK JET2813430.28M Burton (Kemps Creek)
9MAVRO CON76467NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10RED HOT RUBY78825NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
Race No. 9Globe Memorial Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY AGOGO34657FSHC Garrard (Maryland)
2SEVENTEEN36843NBTA Wade (Kings Langley)
3BAD AL26434NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
4MISS BLACK PEARL12726FSHS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5MAGNETIC CARGO78531FSHR E Browne (Aberdare)
6BYE BYE SHANGHAI52126FSHC Sultana (Marsden Park)
7BARB MONELLI47342FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
8TEXAS CHASE6632830.39J W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
9EVIE SHIRAZ77666NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
10BLACK LAUREL88838NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 10Schweppes Stake10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARAWI SHIRAZ38647FSHR J Mansley (Blackhill)
2SPIFFER37643NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
3WANTED FELON87441FSHR E Browne (Aberdare)
4NITRO RAY61586NBTR W Stewart (Prairiewood)
5NINGANAR51872NBTB Turner (Berkshire Park)
6BEV’S CHARM38554NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
7GROVEBROOK LADY37125FSHM Doggett (Lithgow)
8FLYING SA33365NBTT A Donaldson (Mardi)
9HOTTIE DOS75565NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
10MAVRO CON76467NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments