Friday 30th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – 30th July 2010

Race No. 1Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake06:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. MASSEY31387M D Shambler (Elrington)
2CASCADA STAR1175J Magri (Austral)
3LEGENDARY LILLIE64748R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4COOL SAINT83175N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
5DI LEE38587K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6SOMEONE STOP ME5F341S E Swain (Box Hill)
7GWEN BENNETT34157C C King (Cranebrook)
8WATTA HARMONY47224M D Greer (Londonderry)
9IN FACT58676M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
10COOL EVENING68888J Baxter (Villawood)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILK RIVER22311P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2JOHN NUBOND45416J J Ferguson (Miranda)
3SHE’S FAIR82584D A Traino (Matraville)
4MOONLIT HIDEAWAY51243D L Gooley (Evans Plains)
5LAS VEGAS16657R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6HEIR TO GRACE81755I R Hoggan ()
7TOKYO TOMMY14846O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
8GYPSY JOE31122T J Hurst (Londonderry)
9MAVERICKS LEGEND58567R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10IN FACT58676M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Stake07:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS RED VIXEN32154P Moran (Londonderry)
2FINNSTER11521A Ginn (Cudal)
3CRAZY CONNECTION14423C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4GOOD DEAL45457E G Wall (St Clair)
5MIGHTY HOT22216N Becroft (Kurrajong)
6EXPRESSO45371S C Atkins (Maryland)
7ALIE’S MACHINE44218A Rapa (Londonderry)
8GO TERESA31117D Lauricella (Catherine Field)
9COOL EVENING68888J Baxter (Villawood)
10MAVERICKS LEGEND58567R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stake07:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTINY’S IMP36271S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
2FANCY ACE17118T J Hurst (Londonderry)
3SURF CHIC82344C C King (Cranebrook)
4ABOUT TIME MATE46136P Moran (Londonderry)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COOL SCOOBY18111T J Hurst (Londonderry)
7PRIMINATE21665L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8FAST TORANA46711G J Lye (Mulgrave)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAWBOURNE HAILS42165A J Lord (Cawdor)
2MIRACLE MISS58231D Mcdonald (Lithgow)
3ELECTRO DIVA61213S Arnold (Old Erowal Bay)
4YOUR SIGNATURE11131L Aldous (Werrington)
5KATELYNS PROMISE33235A B Hokin (Greendale)
6HALF SEVEN42315A B Hokin (Greendale)
7FREE YOUR MIND74442J R Crawford (Llandilo)
8MISS BOSSY BOOTS61112N Moran (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Multiquip Stake08:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWIN TOWN TURBO54446B P Wales (Harden)
2BLESSED JOURNEY37661J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
3BERELLA BRIDGET34333L E Renner (Spring Creek)
4RITZA NAT21115A J Lord (Cawdor)
5TRIXIE LIDCOMBE21134G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
6DETERMINED LEE64271L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7CATCH THE POST16166R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8JANE REACTION82214L C Akers (West )
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tedesco Menswear Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOVEREIGN HILL74835R Mumford (Leppington)
2STRONG DROP268F1J T Brain (Lidsdale)
3GARBANZO11522W J Harper (Wyee)
4KENTUCKY FIVE73634C M Proctor (Londonderry)
5POP ROCKER28275J R Deeks (Schofields)
6TITANIUM PADDY34656P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
7AUNTY EDNA14477W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
8PRINCE ERAGON21135M Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
9MAVERICKS LEGEND58567R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10COOL EVENING68888J Baxter (Villawood)
Race No. 8Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOU SAID BOLT17115C M Hore (Portland)
2AYE OH KAY21482C M Hore (Portland)
3PLUGGER BANQUET25223K J Staines (Jerrawa)
4UNO PARTY GIRL33163G J Perrin ()
5SILK DEGREES35115C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6LASANCE13211I B Rose (Old Bar)
7MRS TRICKETT41812W J Harper (Wyee)
8NORTHERN BOUND11464J M Player (Tahmoor)
9MAVERICKS LEGEND58567R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10IN FACT58676M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
Race No. 9Hotham Body Repairs Stake09:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REVALONG LAD13374M Player (Tahmoor)
2SILENZIO D’ORO85218S Ma (Forestville)
3KOS AMIGOS16521F Daros (Ellis Lane)
4TROPIC THUNDER43451J J Ferguson (Miranda)
5SURFIN’ GEAR51414T L Bruce (Branxton)
6CUPPA KOKO45322D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
7DOITY JOE46343L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
8KEY SUSPECT32237J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
9COOL EVENING68888J Baxter (Villawood)
10IN FACT58676M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
Race No. 10Schweppes Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBELLA64127N J Jordan (Lemon Tree Passage)
2ZIPPY ZIN61131J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
3SIMO’S BRO53237A Lord (Cawdor)
4HOUSE KEEPING47118A M Bayliss (Bargo)
5YOU WIKE IT23243M Player (Tahmoor)
6CAMDEN BLUE51217D W Rogers (Camden East)
7HARD CANDY85215T L Bruce (Branxton)
8CHERINA37661J Aul (Tahmoor)
9IN FACT58676M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
10MAVERICKS LEGEND58567R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments