Friday 3rd September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – 3rd September 2010

Race No. 1Multiquip Heat 106:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNAPPER75145M J O’Brien (Oatley)
2KEY SUSPECT72326J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
3FRONT THE BENCH64453C J Carl (Londonderry)
4OUR CICERO38364D M Warren (Mummel)
5BRALYN MIDGE14111B J Northfield ( )
6GOOD QUEEN BESS14364R Absalom (Peakhurst)
7AMBUSH51645A J Lord (Cawdor)
8SOPHIA LEE BAY81563M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9MR. MUTOLA64755A J Lord (Cawdor)
10ARIEK PEARL88765S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
Race No. 2Multiquip Blue Paws Heat 206:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARK WHO64517C J Carl (Londonderry)
2SAROMA’S IDLE11374D Lang (Florey)
3BLACK HYDE34261A Lord (Cawdor)
4SERA BALE53232S M Evans (The Oaks)
5LARGE SHOT52137J W Cameron (Mitchells Island)
6EAR’S ARIEK32316V Jones (Orangeville)
7LAURIE’S SURFIE34124M Keys (Dapto)
8HELL GIRL28161K S Waddington (St Marys)
9RONNIE’S GIRL64875A Spinello (Hoxton Park)
10MR. MUTOLA64755A J Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 3Multiquip Blue Paws Heat 307:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR PEDRO65544M A Chalker (Gordon)
2TITANIUM PADDY65658P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
3KIRA’S SURF BOY31617K Murray (Neath)
4BRAVADO DOS31115J Coyle (Riverstone)
5NEBO WEST23637M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
6KAPSALI73155T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
7CAWBOURNE HAILS55742A J Lord (Cawdor)
8DANNY CASEY76512P Carr (St Fillans)
9ARIEK PEARL88765S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
10RONNIE’S GIRL64875A Spinello (Hoxton Park)
Race No. 4Harvey World Travel Liverpool07:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARIEK RUTH43622K W Jones (Orangeville)
2PLUGGER BANQUET22341K J Staines (Jerrawa)
3SHEZA GOOD LASS38452V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
4BERELLA BRIDGET33283L E Renner (Spring Creek)
5PREMIER HARRY21264A J Lord (Cawdor)
6FANCY ANGEL51341W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7BARNEY CASEY12535P Carr (St Fillans)
8AL’S THUNDER32114W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9MAD MARTY BEE74455A J Lord (Cawdor)
10IT’S HAPPY HOUR85666R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
Race No. 5Multiquip Blue Paws Heat 407:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIPPEN46355D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
2SUPER PROMISE71331S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
3MOONSHINE PARTY53635W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4BAKER SHIRAZ33463C M Proctor (Londonderry)
5LUXURY KING66456M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
6RITZA NAT65516A J Lord (Cawdor)
7LYLA JOKER52346M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
8HERE’S SOOTY12485R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
9RONNIE’S GIRL64875A Spinello (Hoxton Park)
10MR. MUTOLA64755A J Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 6Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRING PATRICK86184B N Barber (Bligh Park)
2RUNNIN’ BARE41643J M King (Wilberforce)
3KATELYNS PROMISE52144A B Hokin (Greendale)
4MIRACLE MISS46252D Mcdonald (Lithgow)
5LAGOON HOLLY18455R A Jones (Raby)
6HANIFY’S BELLE14832M J Ferguson (Thirlmere)
7ALTARIO62354D M Warren (Mummel)
8EBONY DEVIL56213M A Chalker (Gordon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macro Meats Gourmet Game Ffa08:40PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEZ AND COL37235M Bell (Austral)
2HARISON BALE11843S Rhodes (Maldon)
3SPRING CASEY55148A (Londonderry)
4KAILUA BAY13416P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
5NATIONAL CLASS53622R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
6MOONSHINE CADDIE32113W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7REPEATED16241J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
8ROCK CAKES51111K Sultana (Londonderry)
9IT’S HAPPY HOUR85666R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Multiquip Blue Paws Heat 508:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEART OF MILLY31555M Player (Tahmoor)
2CAWBOURNE JAKE44885A J Lord (Cawdor)
3ROSE BABY11226A Lord (Cawdor)
4TRAMONTANO42427C Gatt (Catherine Field)
5OFFICER BEN32122M F Gatt (Ingleburn)
6SHOCK POSITION6F121L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7DEVIL’S LETTUCE63367M Pryce (Windsor Downs)
8MIDGET FARRELLY82312P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
9ARIEK PEARL88765S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
10RONNIE’S GIRL64875A Spinello (Hoxton Park)
Race No. 9Multiquip Blue Paws Heat 609:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD HANNAH52127M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2BLESSED JOURNEY13276J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
3YOU WIKE IT13546M Player (Tahmoor)
4MIRROR KISSER53556S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
5CUPPA KOKO62732D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
6LANG’S CREEK34131D Lang (Florey)
7CHERINA61753J Aul (Tahmoor)
8BORN BAD21612A J Lord (Cawdor)
9RONNIE’S GIRL64875A Spinello (Hoxton Park)
10MR. MUTOLA64755A J Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 10Multiquip Blue Paws Heat 709:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK SEA44423S Veli (Campsie)
2AUNTY EDNA77286W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
3BELLA’S HABIT62574J R Erwin (Ambarvale)
4DUCHAMP DAUGHTER16763P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
5LAZY REX56138G Izzard (Londonderry)
6WARATAH GOLD22214M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7KATE LEIGH64133A J Lord (Cawdor)
8CAMDEN CLOWN71542R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
9MR. MUTOLA64755A J Lord (Cawdor)
10ARIEK PEARL88765S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments