Friday, 4 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 4 October 2013

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes …7:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYDENHAM GEM314230.86Lorraine Dawes
2SWAHILI1454NBTBrad Davis
3ONE SOCK ON333130.45Angleo Rapa
4WE’RE BACK BABY262730.35Michelle Shambler
5CHARLM SPIRIT142330.44Richard Muscat
6WHERE ON EARTH2767NBTSam Simonetta
7SHEZA HOT SORT462430.76Kevin Crowfoot
8LACHLAN PHIN477530.77Mark Arncliffe
9LADY KNOCKA474831.00Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes …8:01 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALIGNING ROWE328330.52Peter Seaton
2AUNTY NAGALOT464730.36Mark Arncliffe
3DIEGO SPRITE425430.51Christos Arletos
4BIT KOOL561530.74Susan Sands
5VON RYAN111430.66Kevin Blythe
6CAWBOURNE ARROW353330.73Jodie Lord
7IAN SURESHANKS1237NBTAlan Croker
8FIRST AID KIT8221NBTBrad Davis
9LADY KNOCKA474831.00Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 3Sportingbet Stayers Stakes A2 Di…8:20 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,850 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENTUCKY GROVE221543.04Jeff Crawford
2GAZMICK DIVA112643.06Garry Abernethy
3HELLMUTH528742.98Raymond Plimmer
4HONEY CHICKEN214342.53Peter Lagogiane
5BRONTE ANNA662742.28John Aldous
6SILENT OASIS5317NBTStephen Kutnjak
7SHOE LACES LADY3222NBTLesley Green
8SERIAL CHILLER432442.95Paul Hubbard
Race No. 4Goulburn – Wenty F A2 Division18:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM MOUSE411130.78John Curtin
2HOOBILATION121230.81Amanda Ginn
3AXLE MAGIC1674NBTMartin Taylor
4MY MATE SPARROW1612NBTMark Bell
5WRAPPED TIGHT1773NBTAmanda Ginn
6ADHARA CURL412330.50Jeff Crawford
7KNOT TELLING YA2221NBTDavid Mathias
8MAJOR MOVO2714NBTGlen Ginn
9NITRO SNAP155530.70Edmund O’brien
10KRUNCH BUST1466NBTDarren Sultana
Race No. 5Rapidvite Stakes A2 Division38:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING NIRVANA566530.51Mark Arncliffe
2SHOELACE113529.77Peter Rodgers
3SPIRITED JOURNEY655530.29Lisa Mcfarlane
4TEDDIE BOY373329.93Mark Arncliffe
5RED REPLICA343230.27Stuart Hazlett
6BERRIDALE LADY826430.13Stephen Robinson
7KOOL ICE MAGIC684129.99Susan Sands
8PERMANENT GUEST243330.15Stuart Hazlett
9LADY KNOCKA474831.00Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 6Schweppes Sprint Series F A2 Div…9:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE BOMBER356430.28Adam Wade
2BITE SIZE344330.95Terrence Hong
3MR. FORDHAM321230.29Warren Harper
4SCRIBBLES323330.29John Crossley
5RASPUTIA’S MAN514230.63Brett Tooth
6KEYBOW211129.74Jennifer Maitland
7CLASSIC BLEND63X130.31Craig Chappelow
8BLUE SHIRAZ514531.18David Howarth
9GIRL STEPHANIE537530.72Terry Callen
10ANTHILL MOB627631.01Adam Wade
Race No. 7Adopt A Greyhound Stakes A2 Divi…9:44 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DIRECTION787630.26Wayne Wakem
2CHARLM WARRIOR111530.14Richard Muscat
3READY TO SHINE868630.19Russell Mansley
4MAGIC SANTANA2X4430.20Christos Arletos
5GAUDI217330.25Steven White
6SPOOKY MILO224130.06Michael Penning
7SPRITE LEE ROB314130.46Sam Simonetta
8MR. KENMOR132129.78Pauline Moran
Race No. 8Betfair Stakes A2 Division110:05 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKS CHANGED281329.67Peter Lagogiane
2WHATTA JOKE223531.64Dennis Dean
3TRICKY BUSINESS173729.99Kristy Sultana
4CATCHA GRENADE577729.88Doreen Drynan
6WELDEN FLASH852429.97Shayne Fleming
7ZIPPING APRIL613130.06Jason Mackay
8MAXIMUS DANGER117329.70Jason Mackay
Race No. 9Tab.com.au Stakes A2 Division410:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE BUGSY332230.22Jodie Lord
2BLACK BRAVO3723NBTJohn Mooney
3MISS TAMERA3363NBTPeter Rodgers
4CHARLM WISH531230.62Richard Muscat
5GREYSYND CHILL2121NBTLisa Mcfarlane
6GEE EYE MIAGI352630.13Lisa Mcfarlane
7MR. CRIMSON162230.11Russell Mansley
8FORCEFUL LIZZIE776531.11Glenn Farnworth
9LADY KNOCKA474831.00Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 10Sportingbet Stakes A2 Division510:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRABHAM2646NBTSteven White
2PREMIER MOZZ631130.11Kristy Sultana
3GAGA’S BOY332330.57Lisa Mcfarlane
4WHO’S SECRET417330.57Wayne Wakem
5AURVILLE653230.16Jodie Lord
6MISS PHOENIX467530.29Allen Hansen
7AGREE WITH ME611131.44Peter Rodgers
8MISS ABRAMOVICH251630.59John Polidano
9LADY KNOCKA474831.00Fay Trowbridge