Friday 4th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 4th March 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE’S A CHOKER11618M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2SWOOPING MAGPIE42121C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
3JIPROCK JENNI22225R A Lee (Lochinvar)
4ROUGH AND TOUGH65151C Betts (Kings Park)
5MAGIC KEARVE44625K Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6FULLY LEGITIMATE31338R Matic (Canyonleigh)
7ALL ABOUT FRANKY63513L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8LAZY REX63221G Izzard (Londonderry)
9BEACHLEY LANE52552L M Henderson (Maryland)
10SABLE SLIP46644J R Mathias (Winmalee)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Mait 2 City07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATIE’S CONQUEST51563N Becroft (Kurrajong)
2DOOKIE DOO12282D O Wilson (Abermain)
3REDBACK BILL11134G J Robertson (Williamtown)
4KAPSALI75432T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
5AWESOME BEST81173D Griffiths (Londonderry)
6BELLBIRD PARK44211M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
7CYCLONE TO EXCEL25334R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8MAIN DRAG51511E Castle (Sawyers Gully)
9MALLAIG MIGHTY77425G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
10KATSIDIS11615C J Nutt (The Oaks)
Race No. 3Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au07:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOX DESTINY44712C Arletos (Llandilo)
2NOBLE PEDRO12165M Wright (Appin)
3SUPER ED21754J Rudd (Londonderry)
4MARINA’S PRIDE73152R A Lee (Lochinvar)
5ARCTIC CHILL54322S E Swain (Box Hill)
6VALENTINE OSTI15325M D Shambler (Elrington)
7IBROX LAURA82F24W M Dance (Somersby)
8ROBUST SHIRAZ57462M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9ELITE HERO65244G Izzard (Londonderry)
10ON THE NOZZLE52564M D Shambler (Elrington)
Race No. 4Betfair.com07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LETOYA VALLEY51112R W Macmurray (St Marys)
2SPRING RULER26112G J Board (Orange)
3GRACE LIGHTNING28723M J Eberand (Oakville)
4KINDA ETHEREAL38251B A Tame (Emu Heights)
5GREPOLIS12241D Sultana (Londonderry)
6LA LOLA43626C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7I’LL GET PURE61323M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8WINNER PAYS25121S J Turner (Tahmoor)
9COUNTRY BELL27855N W Staines (Yass)
10BEACHLEY LANE52552L M Henderson (Maryland)
Race No. 5Centrebet.com08:18PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREAKY LEE538F6K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2PRIMINATE14521L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3FAST TORANA44251C A Beadman (Cambridge Gardens)
4COUNTRY REBEL11167N W Staines (Yass)
5TUIAKI15111N Brown (Catherine Field)
6COUNTRY DAWN6331FR W Jackson (Hilltop)
7PHANTOM’S ICON42211R G Sullivan (Bargo)
8MIGHTY ELITE55112N Becroft (Kurrajong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake08:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT RICH21216M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
2BUD SANNETTE53664J L Harris (Doyalson)
3LOATHSOME11141J Magri (Austral)
4BREEANAN LEE14733S B White (Nowra Hill)
5ILLEGAL ALIEN17557D Sultana (Londonderry)
6ACTIVE SCOOP47241J R Mathias (Winmalee)
7KIOWA REBEL45273J Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8RED RULER63571D Russell (Innisplain)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,520 2nd: $748 3rd: $352 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAKE IT PLAY22313K J Staines (Jerrawa)
2COMB52232A Foley (Maitland)
3SHAY SHAZ55251N W Staines (Yass)
4LOUD MOUSE11841J Magri (Austral)
5PULP13852C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)
6COLONEL ZEB34536B C Peck (Gunning)
7PACIFIC JEWEL51112G Curtale (Cowra)
8APIDRA85371B E Smith (Uranquinty)
9RUNNIN’ BARE67583J M King (Wilberforce)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tab.com.au09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILK RUN46123N W Staines (Yass)
2PERITAS36818N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
3CRIPPEN453F4D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
4SHAD STAR48232M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5TITANIUM PADDY21376P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
6YOUTAR ELGWARNO53336G Curtale (Cowra)
7WEONA BANQUET11341K J Staines (Jerrawa)
8LAURA’S TIGER14152W M Dance (Somersby)
9CUPPA KOKO85555D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
10ELITE HERO65244G Izzard (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOPAZ GALAXY32184S J Francis (Panania)
2RAMBLING GYPSY31652K J Staines (Jerrawa)
3ITY BITY BAMSY16115K Staines (Jerrawa)
4JAYDAN DAWN31577R W Jackson (Hilltop)
5BOWERSOCKS47134D I Drynan (Llandilo)
6MISS PRIMADONNA62711E L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
7MADAME RELTUB36424A Hardaker (Bargo)
8CONVICT STREAK77233D J Wells (Shanes Park)
9ON THE NOZZLE52564M D Shambler (Elrington)
10COUNTRY BELL27855N W Staines (Yass)
Race No. 10Pages Event Hire Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE MR. DEANO36432J W Smart (Cobbitty)
2FUNTASTIC SHIRAZ13126C M Absalom (Guildford)
3APALOUSA23841C Arletos (Llandilo)
4BOURNE WIZARD63142M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5PEEJAY TADMORE24441T Astbury (Cranebrook)
6DEE MAN32113B J May (Maitland)
7BLUE TALENT52312J R Osborn (Clontarf)
8ELITE DISCO161F Hardman (Bligh Park)
9PETITE CONQUEST6F827N Becroft (Kurrajong)
10ACTIVE BEAUTY64485J R Mathias (Winmalee)