Friday 5th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 5th November 2010

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stake06:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COLONEL ZEB35374B C Peck (Gunning)
2MEAN NATHAN116K M Mulrine (Collector)
3MISS GULLIBLE14431D Kinsella (Merrylands)
4HYTHE’S 31477A M Bayliss (Bargo)
5CAMDEN CLOWN82543R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
6IN FACT52524M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
7FOOLS IN MOTION18818P Togias (Orchard Hills)
8GEORGIA RABBIT12224W Pearce (Holmesville)
9CHIEF ZSA57574B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
10MY BOY JASON65263C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REPUBLICAN72414R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
2LEADING HAND14776D R Dean (Nyora)
3FANCY KAYLA17786W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4BRISK MISS15837L Procopio (Riverstone)
5MAVERICKS LEGEND42556R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6INEXHAUSTABLE82416L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7I’M A TEASER56813D C Brown (Frederickton)
8NITRO SANDY78277C J Carl (Londonderry)
9OH OLIVIA45643L T Procopio (Riverstone)
10GEORGIE’S HAND74564D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Ht 107:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO CYRIL GO35336S Lewis (Leppington)
2MAD MAX PHANTOM13284J W Free (Fairy Hill)
3TOMMY TOKAAM22741T F Pullman ()
4NOBLE SUDOKU53738J Mooney (Green Point)
5VIOLENT THUNDER31888W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6HALO JUMP18413G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
765583N E (Hamlyn Terrace)
8CLASSY ICON51117R G Sullivan (Bargo)
9UNO YOUR OUT56866C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4De Bortoli Wines Stake07:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANIFY’S BELLE11231M J Ferguson (Thirlmere)
2FANCY JEWEL16655C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3CLASSIC REVEL41173J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4YOUR LATE54242L T Procopio (Riverstone)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6 CHIQUITA73737C M Bennett (Southern River)
7CHILLI PUG22437K B Burnett (Bringelly)
8DRUMS71773L T Procopio (Riverstone)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake07:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUD SANNETTE54225J L Harris (Doyalson)
2SALVATORE2424TL A Atchison (Jilliby)
3PHANTOM’S ICON41322R G Sullivan (Bargo)
4STYLEMASTER PAT41152J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
5FRANK SANNETTE51621J L Harris (Doyalson)
6MISS PENNYPACKER27266R Absalom (Peakhurst)
7SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ73553C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8GOD STAR21518M Saal (Highfields)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Ht 208:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AL’S THUNDER32727W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2GYPSY PEPPER11536F R Jeffcoat ()
3KENTUCKY FIVE85745C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4SAN SOUCIS42151J Aul (Tahmoor)
5COLIN’S DREAM76274N Venuto (Merrylands)
6REIGN OF TERROR11114J W Free (Fairy Hill)
7I’M ANGUS51334R A Steele (Menangle Park)
8JORDASH54522C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9UNO YOUR OUT56866C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Ht 308:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO BELLA BAZ12115J R Roche (Kew)
2PENNY TOKAAM31132T F Pullman (Keinbah)
355844T Richards (Wyongah)
4MISS KEYS16355D S Swain (Box Hill)
5WESTEND LAURA37461C Martin (Woongarrah)
6SHIRAZ D’OR23646C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7BANJO HOTTY32121A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
8LEGENDARY LILLIE71433R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9UNO YOUR OUT56866C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8 Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY THIRD GONE35251R J Kay (Lowood)
2LIZZIE TAYLOR32461B F Hall (Thirroul)
3ROUGH ‘EM UPT52T4M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4JUDI’S BELLE44584M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5JOE FELLA43226A Hardaker (Bargo)
6OWN IT47386L Procopio (Riverstone)
7COSMIC HAVOC22131B Ferguson (Austral)
8LAS VEGAS13674R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9GEORGIE’S HAND74564D Dean (Nyora)
10OH OLIVIA45643L T Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws Ht 409:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPRICORN FLYER37653W P Smith (Wyongah)
2ANJA TANGA13115E J Sharman ()
3MYRON’S ANGEL27214J M Green (Warners Bay)
4GET QUOTED35116I F Morgan (Telopea)
5RONRAY REWARD53T24R A Steele (Menangle Park)
6HESA SNOWBALL35118V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
7SIENNA’S DELIGHT33352D S Swain (Box Hill)
8EL SHOCKA GRONDO25331B Ferguson (Austral)
9UNO YOUR OUT56866C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Macro Meats Gourmet Game09:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK CLARKE21241L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2FLASHING RED65311J Micallef (Berkeley)
3JUNIOR GROVE57472M P Morgan (Windale)
4CONFISCATED41357D G Righetti (Kellyville)
5SNOWSILL41182R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
6LO FLYER27211B Mackie (Mt Vincent)
7ELIZABETH ROYAL25113J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
8RACHEL AND GRETA42114M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9MY BOY JASON65263C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10CHIEF ZSA57574B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments