Saturday 6th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 6th November 2010

Race No. 1Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID 31156A Gannon (Llandilo)
2PRADA BAZAAR34142L W Miller (Mullion Creek)
3MAGGIE’S PROMISE44323E J Mcphee (Thirlmere)
4BRONZE ERASER32113G B Pickering (Coonamble)
5HOT CHICQUITA47382A Pagano (Llandilo)
6ZIN ZIN ZANADU63125J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
7SUBJECT WIN11R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8ELFORD22652L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
9LYLA JOKER47552M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10SILENT BEACH57233J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 2Multiquip Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLOSSY FLIRT22145S Cleary (Woodstock)
2MADAM JESSIE12613L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
3MONEY HAND66716D R Dean (Nyora)
4I’M A PLAYER53212F Goodall (Cessnock)
5CATCH THE POST57542R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6AMAKI STATE32411A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
7LIZARD MAN13228J L Martin (Primbee)
8HARRY HAULAGE68333R W Smith (Shanes Park)
9CRONIN STATE54733J R Osborn (Clontarf)
10VAGRANT87327M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIRANDA MOLLY23153L Bozovitch (Miranda)
2HILL TOP SAM86311S Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
3COCO APPEAL43345J Harris (Doyalson)
4MARK WHO26216M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5COOL ROMAN21653D G Righetti (Kellyville)
6RED RULER82476D Russell (Innisplain)
7SERA BALE66152S M Evans (The Oaks)
8MISS RED VIXEN31585P Moran (Londonderry)
9VAGRANT87327M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
10JAYWALKING74441G M Derrick (Tumblong)
Race No. 4Tedesco Menswear Stake08:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,620 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRANDMA COOK66646A Pagano (Llandilo)
2ELITE TALENT56715T A Sharpe (Braemore)
3HOCKEY FAN22422C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4SERIAL SPOK31714J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
623524D Mcdonald (Lithgow)
724143M S Blissett (Riverstone)
8HAWK ROGAN42211L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO DOUBT45135W J Brown (Cessnock)
2RINGO’S COLT54113F J Hurst (Londonderry)
3LARGE SHOT35221J W Cameron (Mitchells Island)
4PETTIGO 22412G Robinson (Greta)
5GARBANZO41313W J Harper (Wyee)
6GOLD CLAIMER66311J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
7WINSTON EXPRESS22121P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8MONAMOUR86163W J Brown (Cessnock)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Gourmet Game Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLESSED JOURNEY54374J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
2RIPLEY88242D I Drynan (Llandilo)
3LIKE MIKE73341P Falas (Carlton)
4ABOUT TIME MATE46533P Moran (Londonderry)
5SPRING DREAMER37524C A Oldfield (Appin)
6GOLD NEBO28274M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7PINK SURPRISE62753N C Donovan (Wingello)
8JACKLIN BROWN11182J Boersma (Warilla)
9MARCO MAN74661E A Bont (Oakville)
10SMOKEY MACOOL25487M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
Race No. 7De Bortoli Wines Stake09:30PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNNY WIL32151P Bont (Oakville)
2PINDARI BALE12164M M Bannerman (Reefton)
3DID I ENTERTAIN52217R W Arnold (Wingello)
4DIAMOND FRENZY41313P Moran (Londonderry)
5FREAKY LEE41111K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6FAST TORANA26116G J Lye (Mulgrave)
7DOLLY’S HAND61444R Dean (Riverstone)
8NICHOLAS’S HABIT46132M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bohemia Crystal Stake09:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANA MARY12512R T Mcdonald ()
2RIDDLE BALE14481S M Evans (The Oaks)
3SUPER LAURIE17186J S Miles (Killcare)
4MORE SPACE11131G J Edwards (Nowra)
5EMO APPEAL34552J L Harris (Doyalson)
6SHADY’S LESSON21621O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
7BIG MAMA BROOKES33816C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8GOODWIN DELL12144B R Young (Kearsley)
9SMOKEY MACOOL25487M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
10CRONIN STATE54733J R Osborn (Clontarf)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Stake10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDFERN FEVER52614O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
2CALLAMAC ACE22111S White (Nowra Hill)
3BLOWN OFF76327M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4LEEROY LAD15221J R Crawford (Llandilo)
5DANA BEL51343R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
6NEBO WEST44143M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7FRED ESTATE21612G B Pickering (Coonamble)
8SMOKE DA TUBBY41416J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
9UNO BILL48265M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10DANA EMMA KATE77465R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Stake10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALLAMAC KID11211S White (Nowra Hill)
2OUT WITH EVIE23116R L Massina (Golden Square)
3JACK COOK64162C J Carl (Londonderry)
4MIKADO FLEX13211M M Bannerman (Reefton)
5ARAPAHO ELITE15122R L Massina (Golden Square)
6BARNEY’S LEE14623R A Lee (Lochinvar)
7AWESOME KEITH26433K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8BRAVADO DOS64333C J Carl (Londonderry)
9SILENT BEACH57233J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
10LYLA JOKER47552M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments