Friday, 7 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 7 March 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes7:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CASEY226630.84Peter Carr
2DANCER316630.87David Gilders
3TEDDIE BOY226329.93Mark Arncliffe
4GOLD HUNTER1524NBTJames Mcfarlane
5SPIRITED JOURNEY761130.29Lisa Mcfarlane
6LAURIE’S TIM TAM345130.44Simon Ma
7CAWBOURNE BUGSY432330.18Jodie Lord
8REGAL GROVE135130.66Bruce Caden
9MAGIC DELPIERO872430.78Sam Simonetta
10NICE DEAL878630.32Michael Eberand
Race No. 2Adopt A Greyhound Stakes7:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME TOMMY354130.25John Finn
2HERE’S ROARY666530.29Ronald Alcock
3IRISH RIVAL466630.47Donna Grech
4RUSTEZE134630.27Mathew Egge
5TOMMY WONG TURN6613NBTAllan Manwaring
6STONEBROOK666230.03Kenneth Burnett
7RED REPLICA875730.27Stuart Hazlett
8GOT THE LIFE626529.98Christopher Carl
9MAGIC DELPIERO872430.78Sam Simonetta
10AUSSIE CASEY4776NBTPeter Carr
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOW CALL438230.25Michael Clayton
2JAWLAA644130.01Mark Gatt
3YEAH BOY357830.13Charlie Gatt
4FANCY MARCUS566730.28Shawn Wilkinson
5DUSTY’S DRAMA314430.34Susan Sundstrom
6GRIN TO WIN118430.69Rita Nicolaou
7HAIL TILLY731630.71Mark Arncliffe
8FLICK PASS5455NBTRonald Ball
9MAGIC DELPIERO872430.78Sam Simonetta
10AUSSIE CASEY4776NBTPeter Carr
Race No. 4Maitland – City F8:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MARLOW361130.60Allan Woodward
2HARDAWAY RAIDER1251NBTRonald Marsden
3SEI BELLO323430.85Walter Simmons
4BOCHINO APPEAL143330.72Bruce Caden
5ABLE SEAMAN542230.71Robert Groizard
6BELLA CHLOEX71332.20Robert Groizard
7ZIPPING JAYLO5114NBTJason Mackay
8RECKLESS DRIVER578231.09Glenn Smith
9REGAL GROVE135130.66Bruce Caden
10FASCINATE MARY6745NBTJoan Singline
Race No. 5Schweppes Stayers Stakes8:36 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY HOOPER262342.56Neville Brown
2HAYDEN HAIR3146NBTPeter Quinton
3CAWBOURNE NITRO622343.07Jodie Lord
4BILLY STYLE477543.61Troy Macdonald
5ROMANTIC MISSX32442.88Mario Abela
6MY MISS DIVA3424NBTJohn James
7BOOK OF SHADOWS713242.97Jodie Lord
8SOUTHERN MASTER484343.25Joseph Satti
9WHIP COOL885543.03Michael Clayton
10LAURIE’S LEE516643.50Simon Ma
Race No. 6Gary Sadler Golden Tee Cup8:58 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RASCAL FLASH1271NBTRonald Ball
2SPIRAL JILL312229.92Ralph Smith
3FASHION PRINCESS271130.06Arthur Langman
4BELLAGIO LAD822329.96Ronald Ball
5COLLISION POST211630.37Rita Nicolaou
6VAN CARRHO FLASH214129.88Lisa Mcfarlane
7SWIFT OPULENCE8131NBTRonald Ball
8PREMIER LEE771730.16Kevin Barton
Race No. 7Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XAVIER BOY745530.37Simon Ma
2ENVY116330.13Peter Tobin
3GREEK DRAMA437630.56Rita Nicolaou
4CHOOKA276831.12Christine Proctor
5COLLISION EARTH3511NBTJohn Heard
6PETER CASEY3812NBTPeter Carr
7CURTAILMENT243330.40Wayne Robertson
8MAINBRACE482430.64Diane Wells
9AUSSIE CASEY4776NBTPeter Carr
10MAGIC DELPIERO872430.78Sam Simonetta
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stakes9:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALISHA CASEY616430.96Peter Carr
2STIFF ARM713430.39Kenneth Burnett
3HURRICANE BECCY561729.88Peter Tobin
4ZIPPING DELTA751429.80Jason Mackay
5LONGNECK577230.11Christine Proctor
6HAYDE AND JASE162730.28Peter Quinton
7LINCOLN IZMIR661331.01Gregg Mills
8WOODEN BALL885729.93Mark Arncliffe
9NICE DEAL878630.32Michael Eberand
10AUSSIE CASEY4776NBTPeter Carr
Race No. 9Petsnacks.com.au Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE CLASSY788329.99Jodie Lord
2UNO QUE441830.48Justin King
3HOT CHIP525630.17John Head
4NAGINI323130.11Ronald Bell
5WINSOME TESSIE263630.73John Finn
6ZOLA ICON222831.00Robert Sullivan
7SCOUT’S GOLD621429.88James Mcfarlane
8ADDISON ROAD122330.04Mark Gatt
9AUSSIE CASEY4776NBTPeter Carr
10NICE DEAL878630.32Michael Eberand
Race No. 10Rapidvite Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE RINO752130.10Anthony Azzopardi
2LEICA DESTINY417430.63Susan Sundstrom
3MY BELLA ROSE832231.34Allan Manwaring
4CAWBOURNE LIBBY523130.02Jodie Lord
5HERE’S TIGGER172631.09Ronald Alcock
6SILVER DOMINO436330.27Phillip Wall
7LITTLE DAISY888631.13Raymond Thomas
8CHASIN’ RAINBOWS444530.77Daniel Browne
9NICE DEAL878630.32Michael Eberand
10MAGIC DELPIERO872430.78Sam Simonetta
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments