Monday 11th May 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.30
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS B/P HT 1
1 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 SHANTAE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
3 DISILLUSIONED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 GOLDIE’S GIFT 5 SHARON GREY
7 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
8 CHIEF LEE 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
9 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
10 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH

Race 2 520m 5 19.51
OVER FLO @ STUD B/P HT 2
1 YOKO UNO 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
3 SPRING CREEK 5 GREGORY BOARD
4 NEVER QUOTED 5 IAN MORGAN
5 ON THE COUCH 5 CRAIG MARTIN
6 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
7 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
8 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
9 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
10 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS

Race 3 520m 5 20.13
GLOBE MEMORIAL B/P HT 3
1 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 SECRET COLLISION 5 RAYMOND MCGRATH
4 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
5 KOTARA BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
6 GAZMICK JAX 5 MARIE BURTON
7 BOND STREET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 SUFFOCATE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
10 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 4 520m 4 20.30
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 FOREST DIAMOND 4 MARK WICKS
2 BAGO RAIDER 4 KARL MILLER
3 SNOW BUNNY 4 SHANE WHEELER
4 SURFIN’ MINT 4 GREGORY FREEMAN
5 BEST OF ELITE 4 CRAIG KING
6 LAST MAN OUT 4 MARK GATT
7 TAKE THE KITTY 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 KIER MARIA 4 RUTH MATIC

Race 5 520m 5 20.51
TEDESCO MENSWEAR B/P HT 4
1 FACIAL 5 FREDERICK MALONE
2 RHONDA’S CHANCE 5 PAT WEST
3 BO JOHNSON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 GO WILD GENIUS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
8 RICKY ROSS 5 TERRENCE KENNEDY
9 FLY IN SAFARI 5 BRAD DAVIS
10 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS

Race 6 520m FFA 21.12
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 SUPERB DESIRE 3 PAUL BIGENI
2 QUEEN ROSE 3 SAM SULTANA
3 IRINKA BRONTE 3 FREDERICK MALONE
4 MICHELIN STAR 2 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 KORVETTE 2 JASON MAGRI
6 RICKY LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
7 RADIO STAR 1 RICHARD DEAN
8 SEE WEED 4 VINCENT BENNETT

Race 7 720m 4/5 21.30
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 GRACEFUL AMY 4 JASON MAGRI
2 HEART OF EGYPT 5 PETER RAY
3 ADSUP 5 ALLAN MANWARING
4 MONEY MAGNET 4 KEVIN MAHONEY
5 KIACATOO PEARL 5 DAVID PRINGLE
6 ACE ZACE 5 SAM SULTANA
7 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
8 CLANCY 4 KENNETH BURNETT
9 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
10 COOL OBEE 5 PAULINE MORAN

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
NICE PRODUCTS B/P HT 5
1 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
2 ZAMBORA TERREZZE 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
3 CARDIO FANTASY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 BETSEY BARETTA 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 BRIGHT TEDDY 5 TIMOTHY CAINES
6 MISTER HOZ 5 KIM HYDE
7 BOSS NUMBER ONE 5 CLIFFORD CLARK
8 WILLY MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
9 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 ROBERT MUMFORD

Race 9 520m 5 22.13
PAGES EVENT HIRE B/P HT 6
1 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
2 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
3 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
4 RAQUEL 5 RAYMOND NEVILLE
5 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
6 EVERYWHERE MAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 ROCK FOREST 5 MARK WICKS
8 STEELINE JACK 5 PETER RODGERS
9 LUTHER HEGGS 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
10 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 WILLIAM COX

Race 10 520m 5 22.31
MULTIQUIP B/P HT 7
1 SHINEY 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
2 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
3 SIGOURNEY 5 VINCENT BENNETT
4 JETHRO ROCKET 5 JOHN AUL
5 FISHA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 SHAMUS O’SHAW 5 RUTH MATIC
7 GAZMICK STORM 5 MARIE BURTON
8 WAVE TO MALO 5 TOM HALLEY
9 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
10 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments