Monday, 13 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park C – Monday, 13 April 2015

Race No. 1Aaa Radiators Specialists H7:15 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK VALVE430.57Andrew Rowe
2MISS BRITT25NBTLuke Azzopardi
3IN DISPUTE267230.65Hagob Tatian
4MASTER FRANKLIN6383NBTJoseph Sciberras
5AVONDALE AS7330.92Beau Hedley
6MEGA STORM367530.57Charlie Dimech
7MARTINI GIRL631.58John Marshall
8PRIVATE ROADNBTMark Gatt
9SERENA FLY HIGH256530.79Amy Bennett
10SPRING VELOX77431.70Debbie White
Race No. 2Aaa Radiators Specialists H7:34 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABREDOLL53630.73Keith Waddington
2PROMPTNESS2530.58Jeffrey Mooney
3SOOKIE LALANBTJohn Mooney
4CRUST453430.77Hagob Tatian
5BREAKING MAD731.28Jodie Lord
6PHIXIUS3830.70John Marshall
7COSMIC TYSON7NBTAndrew Crouch
8SURFING PRINCE738230.56Christopher Carl
9AJITA347630.68Alan Tutt
10BELL’S MAGIC7547NBTCharlie Dimech
Race No. 3Aaa Radiators Specialists H7:54 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA KNIGHT4536NBTRobert Hancock
2BIG DADDY ZAC6246NBTSteven Crompton
3COSMIC WONDER453830.69John Mooney
4ZIPPER POWER525430.97Russell Mansley
5ZIPPING KEITH433330.24Trevor Jones
6WAGON SHOP6253NBTRaymond Webster
7SLIGHTLY SWEET585230.95Luke Azzopardi
8STOLEN KISSESX42NBTJohn Ayoub
9NESTA NO CRY54531.28George Borg
10SNEAKY SNOOKY54831.32Leon Bozovitch
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Stayers Stakes8:15 PM
MX event over 720 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MISS UNOX27644.32John James
2BOOMING BEAU3347NBTBradley Cowling
3GATE JUAN476844.18George Borg
4SMASHING SAM6333NBTNeil Falk
5SUTRO SHIRAZ5525NBTRobert Barnden
6BOOSTER VALVE168643.34Jared Della Casa
7NOWHERE FAST3546NBTMichael Edmunds
8MEGSY ANNA6584NBTRobert Manowski
9SCIENTIFIC786NBTZac Warat
Race No. 5Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes8:33 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH PRAISE447230.51Karen Thompson
2ASA EXTREME323230.54Jodie Lord
3RED SUN FOO415730.08Ronald Patterson
4TURBO VAPOUR755730.37Charlie Micallef
5ZIPPING SONIA2114NBTTrevor Jones
6KIDDIE CUTTS431630.38Luke Azzopardi
7ELLE’S FURY466630.36Allan Manwaring
8FOO SIS373230.57Mark Arncliffe
9BILLY’S WISH674731.92Martin Carroll
10DEVINE REWARD578831.84Rodney Teasdale
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Field V Favourite Stak…8:54 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY ROYAL763230.26John Grief
2KING ODESSA434330.05Bruce Caden
3BOCHINO APPEAL755530.57Bruce Caden
4ZIPPING GRACE231130.32Trevor Jones
5SUPERSTAR MAGIC256230.50Bruce Caden
6COSMIC KEN646131.72John Grief
7SCARP MISSILE783329.95Jodie Lord
8COLLISION BLUE875129.97John Buckley
Race No. 7Ladies Bracelet Night May 2 Stak…9:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MISTAKE362130.86Keith Waddington
2WHERE’S BALLO765631.14Mark Ballantine
3WINSOME BLUEY3222NBTMelinda Finn
4MIGHTY OAK256631.41Bruce Caden
5BONA KNOX5766NBTMathew Wotton
6ROCKET TO GLORY5255NBTJoseph Sciberras
7ANDRONIKA687830.98Fay Wotton
8PEEKABOO GOOF5874NBTRaymond Plimmer
9GHOST HOLE6786NBTMathew Wotton
10BILLY’S WISH674731.92Martin Carroll
Race No. 8Thedogs.com.au Stakes9:32 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVENGER ICON554430.48Robert Sullivan
2LA LIGA1654NBTJohn Grief
3SO FAR565830.17Charlie Micallef
4BLUNT7587NBTMathew Wotton
5BIG BAD BRENDA338530.35Allan Manwaring
6VIPER ICON363730.10Robert Sullivan
7GRAY’S HAND6X1330.23Anthony Azzopardi
8ELISHA’S TAN5664NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 9Rapidvite Stakes9:57 PM
M2/M3 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOW CARB LINA722116.15Terrence Hong
2POINT ONE BACK372816.44Stephen Wadick
3SWANKY AMELIA4312NBTDonna Widdows
4HOW’S IT GOING251616.31Shirley Davidson
5SET AND MATCH5658NBTJohn Grief
6GAVIN CALLAH267716.22Jason Matthews
7BLACK CUSTARD617116.82William Turnbull
8LECTURE358416.40Mathew Wotton
9LIGHT BEAR326316.42Stephen Perkov
10GRANNIES GIRL447316.39Warren Bolwell
Race No. 10Gapnsw.com.au Stakes10:17 PM
M3 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICY CUSTARD242216.60William Turnbull
2TRIPLES828316.27Ivan Zucchiatti
3LEANDROS725216.27Fay Wotton
4BRINDIE1577NBTBeverley Sloan
5MOSES634316.55Mathew Wotton
6MAGIC SPICE7481NBTRandall Walter
7DAD’S VAPOUR416316.59Charlie Micallef
8SWANKY VENUS6156NBTDonna Widdows
9MONKEY’S SOPRANO5266NBTBenjamin Mccauley
10SYLVIE467816.45Beverley Sloan