Monday 14th September 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.08
DE BORTOLI WINES HT 1
1 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER
2 GALLEN 5 BRAD DARGAN
3 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
4 AKIKO ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
5 JEDD LION 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
6 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 JOSETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
8 DIAMOND HEAD 5 RODNEY KIDD
9 DAYTONA NORBERT 5 MICHAEL SMITH
10 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI

Race 2 520m 5 19.30
TEDSCO MENSWEAR HT 2
1 CONFUSED TOMMY 5 CECIL HICKEY
2 NANNA’S PIE 5 RAYMOND MINTY
3 BUCKLE BUNNY 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 WE THREE KINGS 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
5 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
7 JOSE LUIS 5 TROY CALLAGHAN
8 THAI AMAZE 5 RICHARD DEAN
9 FLAT TRACKER 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 DAYTONA KENT 5 MICHAEL SMITH

Race 3 520m 5 19.51
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS HT 3
1 BEST OF ELITE 5 CRAIG KING
2 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 SHARON’S GIRL 5 DENIS MAHONEY
4 ON PAROLE 5 ADELE POWELL
5 JAVINA 5 GARY ALLERTON
6 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 DIOR DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 4 520m 5 20.11
THE SPORTS FACTORY HT 4
1 VAGRANT 5 MARIE BURTON
2 NEASSA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
3 WHERE’S ADAM 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
4 RICKY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
7 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
8 FLIRTINI 5 KENNETH BURNETT
9 MONAMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
10 TOKEN NEMO 5 RODNEY KIDD

Race 5 520m FFA 20.30
AAA RADIATOR REPAIRS STAKE
1 SKY FLY HIGH 2 VINCENT BENNETT
2 EMO APPEAL 3 JOHN HARRIS
3 ARTHUR RITIS 3 DARREN SULTANA
4 SAN FRANCISCO 2 KEN BURNETT
5 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN
6 MAGIC CITY 4 JODIE GILBERT
7 NOVEMBER PEARL 3 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK

Race 6 520m 5 20.50
MULTIQUIP GOSFORD TO CITY FNL
1 SUPER CHARLOTTE 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
2 CRISTALLE 5 RON BELL
3 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
4 MINT OCTANE 5 ROBERT SMITH
5 ROMAN RULER 5 FRANK CINI
6 BALDESSARNI 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 ADEL’S BELLE 5 WENDY BROWN
8 ORBISON 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 ROCKY RUSH 5 FRANK CINI
10 CHARLI GIRL 5 RON BELL

Race 7 520m 4 21.12
OVER FLO @ STUD STAKE
1 MATERIAL JOURNEY 4 JANE CARRUTHERS
2 EIFFELLA ABBY 4 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
3 ALL DONE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
4 LATE NIGHT OUT 4 ANGELA HAND
5 SILVER CITY JAKE 4 JODIE GILBERT
6 LUXURY KING 4 MARIE BURTON
7 KERRIE LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
8 FANCY STEP 4 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 8 720m 5 21.30
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
2 LAGOON WHISPER 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
3 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 CHARLIE GATT
4 TIME TO PLAY 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 ELECTRO DIVA 5 MICHAEL HOOPER
6 LET’S DEBATE 5 MARK BELL
7 MISS REBLEE 5 PHILLIP CASTLES
8 HASSELL 5 ERIC SHARMAN

Race 9 520m 5 21.50
RAPIDVITE BLUES PAWS HT 5
1 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
2 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
3 SURFIN ON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 CYCLONE ALICE 5 BRUCE PECK
5 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
6 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 CAWBOURNE BULLET 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
9 SHY BOND 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 BUDAPEST 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT

Race 10 520m 5 22.13
PAGES EVENT HIRE HT 6
1 GLORIOUS GEM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 FISHA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
4 TURN TO GOLD 5 WILLIAM JANSEN JRN
5 POP ROCKER 5 OWEN LANGLEY
6 PYFO MOSTLY 5 TONY DAVIS
7 KIER MARIA 5 RUTH MATIC
8 CAWBOURNE HAILS 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 CAREFUL MOVE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments