Monday 18th May 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.30
WELCOME STK
1 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
2 TODD’S FIRE BELL 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
3 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 ROGER MORRISON
4 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
5 SHOWTIME LEO 5 JOHN SWEET
6 COME OVER NOVA 5 JOHN SWEET
7 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
8 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
9 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
10 FINAL THUNDER 5 EMANUEL CHORAS

Race 2 520m 5 19.51
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
2 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
3 UNIQUE FURY 5 DAVID ATTARD
4 RHONDA’S CHANCE 5
5 JANE REACTION 5 WARREN HARPER
6 LA VOCA 5 JOHN SWEET
7 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
8 MAJOR HIT 5 PETER MCCANN
9 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
10 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 3 520m 5 20.13
MULTIQUIP GOSFORD-CITY FNL
1 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
2 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
3 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 ON MY MIND 5 WARREN HARPER
6 MAIN ROAD 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
8 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
9 JANE REACTION 5 WARREN HARPER
10 LITTLE LUCIFER 5 MICHAEL COADY

Race 4 720m 5 20.30
HAPPY 21ST KERRY
1 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
2 SMART BETSY 5 JOHN TYRRELL
3 WILD DOS 5 ANTHONY DI PALMA
4 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
5 Vacant
6 PICKLE MICKLE 5
7 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
8 MALAK BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.50
GLOBE MEMORIAL B/PAWS FNL
1 QUICKLEE TOMMY 4 THOMAS RICHARDS
2 CHIEF LEE 4 CHERYLE RAGEN
3 SADIE’S SECRET 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 KOTARA BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
5 MISTER HOZ 4 KIM HYDE
6 ROCK FOREST 4
7 BO JOHNSON 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 SHINEY 4 WILLIAM MCKENNA
9 GAZMICK STORM 5 MARIE BURTON
10 RICKY ROSS 5 TERRENCE KENNEDY

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.12
MULTIQUIP STK
1 LITTLE EZZA 4 DOUGLAS SMART
2 COLD ETHYL 4 PETER MCCANN
3 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
4 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
5 MR. SOUTHS 4 WARREN HARPER
6 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 EXCEL LIKE TIME 4 ANTHONY
8 LIGHTNING POINT 4 GARY ERNST
9 FISHA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
10 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 NEVER QUOTED 5 IAN MORGAN
2 TIAN HAO MISS 5 RAY STEELE
3 KACHING KACHING 5 MICK PLAYER
4 MILK RUN 5 NEIL STAINES
5 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 MICK PLAYER
6 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
7 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
9 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
10 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 ANGEL ALI 5 ROBERT MCHUGH
2 RICKY ROSS 5 TERRENCE KENNEDY
3 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
4 WAVE TO MALO 5 TOM HALLEY
5 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
7 EVERYWHERE MAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
9 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
10 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER

Race 9 520m 5 22.13
STK
1 IT’S A PEDRO 5 LYNETTE JEPPESEN
2 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
3 WOMBOSI 5 MICHAEL JENNER
4 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
5 ROMAN RULER 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
6 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
7 RABRACS 5
8 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
9 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 COOL QUALITY 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH

Race 10 520m 5 22.31
SCHWEPPES STK
1 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
2 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
3 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
4 FLASH SELECTION 5 FRED GOODALL
5 GAZMICK STORM 5 MARIE BURTON
6 JIMMY BOTHING 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
7 BOND STREET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 WILLIAM COX
9 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
10 ELECTRIC CARGO 5 PHILLIP CINI

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments