Monday 1st December 2008


Race 1 520m 4/5 19.32
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 TWISTED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
2 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
4 MISS HIT 4 NEVILLE SHAW
5 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 GO ELECTRICAL 4 MICK PLAYER
7 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
8 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 FINAL THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
TEDESCO MENS WEAR STK
1 TOKEN TREASURE 5 TERRY CALLEN
2 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 ELITE POINT 5 R.MCMURRAY
4 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
5 HARRY HAULAGE 5 RALPH SMITH
6 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 WILLIAM COX
7 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 MISS BATISTE 5 PETER RODGERS
9 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
10 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA

Race 3 520m 3/4 20.11
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 SKY LION 4 JANE CARRUTHERS
2 NAVADA SUNRISE 4 TRACEY BRUCE
3 IIGLOO OSTI 4 LORRAINE ROY
4 TOMMY POWER 4 MAVIS O’GRADY
5 SMART BETSY 4 JOHN TYRRELL
6 MCKEW 3 ANTHONY DUGGAN
7 RICKY LEE 3 CAROLYN REINKE
8 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 4 NICHOLAS HEALEY

Race 4 720m 4/5 20.31
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 JUST LEGAL 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT
3 GLEN OAK BOY 4 MICHAEL WICKS
4 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
5 CHRIS’ FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
6 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 CHRIS CARL
7 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
8 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD

Race 5 520m 4 20.53
RACE 5 FOR GIVE ME FIVE@ STUD
1 SIMPLY BOND 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 IRINKA CAROL 4 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
3 SAIDA 4 RUTH MATIC
4 SOVEREIGN HILL 4 ROBERT MUMFORD
5 CAMDEN COURT 4 DOUGLAS ROGERS
6 LUCKY FINA 4 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
7 VICTORIA’S STAR 4 CHRIS MOLLOY
8 YORKLEA GLORY 4 RAYMOND MINTY

Race 6 520m FFA 21.11
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 ASHES PLATINUM 1 PAUL GALEA
2 ZOTTI 2 ANGELO TSOHALIS
3 BRANDED 3 JAMES COYLE
4 MICHELIN STAR 1 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 RAVENSTOKE 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 DAZZLE YOU 2 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 MUST BE LOVE 3 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 BOOM GATE 3 GLENN SUMMERFIELD

Race 7 520m 5 21.32
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 LE AFFAIR 5 PETER RODGERS
2 OTTI KEEPING 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
5 SHAMUS O’SHAW 5 RUTH MATIC
6 KIER MARIA 5 RUTH MATIC
7 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
8 INTRIGUING 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
9 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 TASHA’S GIRL 5 MATTHEW SOAMES

Race 8 520m 5 21.52
SCHWEPPES STK
1 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
2 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
4 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
5 OCTANE AL 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 HOT CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
7 STRONG IMPACT 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
8 SPITFIRE FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
9 TASHA’S GIRL 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
10 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 HEART OF BUDERUS 5 RON ASQUITH
2 OSTI’S ACE 5 ADELE POWELL
3 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
4 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
5 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
6 FLY BUY MICK 5 ROBERT BULMAN
7 SURFIN BUDHA 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
8 SUPREME OSTI 5 LORRAINE ROY
9 COOL CHARM 5 REX JONES
10 LITTLE EZZA 5 DOUGLAS SMART

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
MULTIQUIP STK
1 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
2 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
3 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 COLD ETHYL 5 PETER MCCANN
5 BLACK GEMINI 5 PETER RODGERS
6 BLACK GUN BOY 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
7 FLIRT MINT 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 MY GIRL ELITE 5 VICTOR HOKIN
9 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
10 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER