Monday, 23 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park C – Monday, 23 March 2015

Race No. 1Thedogs.com.au7:10 PM
M2/M3 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSES383516.55Mathew Wotton
2SPICY CUSTARD512416.60William Turnbull
3TEDDIE BOY655716.63Mark Arncliffe
4ROYAL TORNADO465616.39Andrew Drapiewski
5LAGOON EASTWOOD627816.27Terry Callen
6BLACK CUSTARD656116.82William Turnbull
7JAKE HARPER427716.67Shirley Davidson
8DAD’S VAPOUR557416.59Charlie Micallef
9RON’S BLUEBOY464817.41William Turnbull
10MAGIC SPICE8748NBTRandall Walter
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Sprint Series H7:27 PM
M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING FRENZY116429.67Justin King
2UNO JUSTICE526430.52Lisa Mcfarlane
3LECTURE626331.19Mathew Wotton
4CUMBERLAND BLACK453730.24Lisa Mcfarlane
5SIZZLING OSTI522330.64Ashley Dwyer
6DENALI ACES555430.45Bradley Cowling
7PERMANENT GUEST847230.01Stuart Hazlett
8PRIDE OF MYKONOS666730.03Fay Wotton
9ANDRONIKA666830.98Fay Wotton
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Sprint Series H7:47 PM
M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL SPICE26X730.36Erin Jones
2WHO DE PUNK565330.16Adam Campton
3TORNADO GROVE721330.30Bradley Cowling
4HIGHLY RESPECTED311729.84Mark Wilcox
5COLLISION BLUE668729.97John Buckley
6TURBO VAPOUR734330.37Charlie Micallef
7UNO NORRIS546630.35Lisa Mcfarlane
8EMMA PHASE134530.10Troy Halligan
9ANDRONIKA666830.98Fay Wotton
Race No. 4Rapidvite Sprint Series F8:11 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEN AND CAROL181116.32Phillip Morgan
2LAURIE’S BOY442216.41Kevin Keys
3HOW’S IT GOING325116.31Shirley Davidson
4CRAZY SPIKE333116.30Trevor Rice
5REBEL COURT648216.26Andrew Drapiewski
6INIESTA341116.43Jacqueline Davis
7THURSDAY SPECIAL511116.04Michael Bullock
8IRISH BUTCHER517116.36Leonard Polidano
9LAURIE’S SPECIAL723216.41John Stewart
10LIGHT BEAR483216.42Stephen Perkov
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Sprint Series H8:32 PM
M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH JENMAR667629.82Jennifer Brown
2KNOCKA’S RETURN352329.71Mark Wilcox
3FINAL BELL785630.04Bradley Barnes
4KING ZAFONIC411330.39Dennis Gialanze
5MR. UNO533829.99Lisa Mcfarlane
6DEE GETTA763830.35Shane Hill
7WATTO LOTTO366329.73John Callaughan
8GOLD FEVER SANDY763530.22Warren Scott
9ANDRONIKA666830.98Fay Wotton
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Stayers Stakes8:53 PM
MX event over 720 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCANDY LASS432643.21Kristen Harris
2GATE JUAN4847NBTGeorge Borg
3SANDAVE SAPPHIRE1114NBTDavid Richardson
4MY MISS UNO33X2NBTJohn James
5DUSTY GUNN415242.80Raymond Webster
6DALLYBUG647343.06Craig Moffitt
7APACHE GIFT4334NBTMartin Bowe
8BEGONIA GYPSY5523NBTPeter Hodge
Race No. 7Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED SIGN723130.75Mark Arncliffe
2SHE’S BOOM BROWZ123230.53Christopher Cathcart
3QUALIA TO EXCEL236430.87Leonard Polidano
4MATCHSTICK528130.09Margaret Keys
5RIGATONI1628NBTLionel Worth
6UP AND UNDER353630.63Craig Pollard
7WHITE FREDDO364430.34Shane Hill
8DISCO DANNY378330.45John Gale
9FELSON2235NBTJames Vassallo
10HOW’S IT VANE1257NBTSeymour Vassilakis
Race No. 8Gee Carnival Now Underway Stakes9:32 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORENSICS545630.13Mark Arncliffe
2LITTLE MISS LEXI175130.54Nadia Sidrak
3FRIENDSHIPX17230.39Christine Proctor
4MY MATE RAT731330.62Shane Hill
5COSMIC KRISTIE738530.71Tracey Kovacic
6ZIP YA ZIPPER728530.03Natina Howard
7KOKODA MOSS426330.06Christine Proctor
8ALBERT KNOWS313630.49Shane Hill
9RUBY DIAMOND5237NBTLionel Worth
10ELISHA’S TAN1656NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 9Gapnsw.com.au 1 Win Stake9:54 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY TWO125316.48Daniel Brewer
2ARIZONA STORM51NBTElizabeth Bont
3LAURIE’S FIRST6627NBTSimon Ma
4HANDY GAL132617.10Leonard Polidano
5CALL ME ROSIE358416.51Shirley Davidson
6WITHOUT REGRET175516.78Leonard Polidano
7BULA BANDIT2464NBTJames Vassallo
8LADY MILLION334516.77Dennis Gialanze
9EUROGEM7728NBTAaron Williams
10BONA KNOX7576NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 10Gapnsw.com.au 1 Win Stake10:13 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE SECRET8434NBTLeonard Polidano
2LIL’ CREEKER4877NBTShirley Davidson
3MOON FLASH6462NBTJames York
4COSMIC RACER488616.63Paul Grech
5DAH ZOOMER81NBTPeter Withers
6MAGIC BELLA35X416.68Carol Stuart
7SNAPPY OAK1566NBTTom Halley
8SNAKE BLOOD6356NBTTerry Callen
9RUFF EFFORT7464NBTPatrick Daly
10GHOST HOLE766717.19Mathew Wotton