Friday, 27 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 27 March 2015

Race No. 1Book For Apr 4 0285871203 Stakes7:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY AWESOME OPAL567529.91Marie Burton
2BALLISTIC TIP311329.85Tracey Bruce
3SENORITA PEARL143130.15Ronald Bell
4GOOD LAD2554NBTSam Simonetta
5COLLISION POST637530.36Rita Nicolaou
6KNOT TELLING YA825429.75Marie Burton
7SPANKY’S LEGACY2X1729.95Andrew Bayliss
8MADGE’S BUNNY’S371530.16Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Magic Maiden S7:38 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING NORA534330.42Trevor Jones
2MIAMI DEMON322330.58Leonard Studders
3PHIXIUS330.70John Marshall
4COSMIC SHOWER230.04John Howson
5KIHAEL KALUNA129.69Kim Hyde
6BIFFLE230.50Justin King
7GOOD ODDS RICK362130.08Frank Hurst
8AQUA PHOENIX230.56Tia Robertson
9LORD GOLEC5430.57Michael Eberand
10FOREVER IRIS633430.85Ruth Matic
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Magic Maiden S7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS SOPHIA130.07Neville Brown
2REMEMBER IRENE330.40Justin King
3YOU’RE THE MAN130.41Toby Weekes
4TOMMY’S TERROR330.59John Callaughan
5CATCH PHRASE243230.54Marie Burton
6THOR’S DEVIL330.63Peter Carr
7NIT NOI233230.39Mark Gatt
8BLACK BEAR LEEX129.81Ruth Matic
9CHECK VALVE430.57Andrew Rowe
10TRIPLE BYPASS233430.84Brad Pearce
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Magic Maiden S8:18 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRAUDULENT230.37Justin King
2SURFING PRINCE227330.56Christopher Carl
3ETOILE D’OR230.75Leonie Bown
4SHADY ACE722330.38Garry Edwards
5KEVRO130.34Kenneth Burnett
6DOWN EVERY ROAD129.97Melinda Finn
7DREAM MENDER332230.52Neil Staines
8PRIVACY130.05Garry Williams
9STEELY SAPPHIREX82430.51Stephen Bell
10FANCY MICK534430.77Keith Pedrana
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Magic Maiden S8:38 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MEG24130.03Martin Hallinan
2ZIPPING KEITHX43330.60Trevor Jones
3WINSOME AMANDA277130.01Melinda Finn
4PRINCE OMAR230.51Mark Gatt
5PAUA SHOT27230.16Robyn Goodwin
6DEAR DARCEY130.15John Ayoub
7MILLDEAN FOCUS330.45Andrew Bayliss
8PROMPTNESS230.58Jeffrey Mooney
9WINSOME DORA330.85Melinda Finn
10TRICKSTER LUMIK242430.63Michael Eberand
Race No. 6New Sensation S8:58 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH WHIP415330.61Jason Platts
2COUNTRY FOX136230.01Neil Staines
3HIGH PRAISE824430.51Karen Thompson
4FANTASTIC SID221429.71Jason Fletcher
5MASTER GEE148230.17Christine Proctor
6NO DONUTS112130.21Bradley Canty
7LORD GEE113129.88Christine Proctor
8SAN JOY213330.44Lesley Hannaford
9MIRACLE WHIP521530.72Lesley Hannaford
10CAGMA456530.73Christopher Carl
Race No. 7New Sensation S9:18 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER ROAD833329.80Anthony Azzopardi
2EVIDENCE131330.19Mark Bell
3TIGGERLONG KATUT611430.65John Cusack
4SWEET RELEASE251129.92Neil Staines
5OUTLAW JACKX42430.28Charlie Gatt
6APHORISM171230.03Shaun Evans
7TIGGERLONG KILLA631130.26Kevin Keys
8ESTRANGED411230.37Luke Azzopardi
9KINGSBRAE LAVINA133530.54John Dart
10ROAD CREW112530.41John Maroun
Race No. 8New Sensation S9:38 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR TORANA221130.13Shaun Evans
2STILL SEARCHIN’725130.11Melinda Finn
3WINSOME JACKO366329.61Melinda Finn
4GOLDENGROVE LAD111229.83Sydney Swain
5NO JOCKEY NEEDED152230.18Anthony Azzopardi
6ZIPPING SONNY123429.81Jason Mackay
7GUNDAL A GOGO152330.46Barry Colless
8LITTLE HIGH186429.98Johannes Vanderburg
9ZIPPING EASTWOOD142529.91Jason Mackay
10IONA CHAMPION211529.96Troy Donaldson
Race No. 9Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORENSICS456330.13Mark Arncliffe
2GRIN TO WIN625430.16Rita Nicolaou
3ZIPPING SAXON236229.94Jason Mackay
4VIPER ICON143630.40Robert Sullivan
5MANTARAY LAD5318NBTJason Platts
6ODD SOX427630.36Ronald Bell
7STORY TIME114430.51Raymond Gold
8KNIGHT SPRITE442130.39Gayle Masterson
Race No. 10Racing Thursday April 2 & Easter…10:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ARICA673330.41Chris Madonis
2ROAD CREW112530.41John Maroun
3RESTLESS HEART547131.02Benjamin Mccauley
4MY LADY DAY161829.95Domenic Traino
6MIRACLE WHIP521530.72Lesley Hannaford
7GREEK DRAMA656530.42Rita Nicolaou
8ZIPPING COCO7258NBTTrevor Jones