Saturday, 28 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 28 March 2015

Race No. 1Ultra Sense Sprint Series H7:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASSENGER466430.03Larry Procopio
2SEVEN JACKS132830.02David Taylor
3KILKENNY BABE124629.96Gwendoline Sparke
4QUARTZ BALE412830.73Paul Stuart
5INNER CITY243329.93Christine Proctor
6EXHIBITIONIST417429.70Darryl Chapman
7SPIRITUAL CHARM616530.24Doreen Drynan
8LET IT DEVELOP264129.85Jodie Lord
9BIG BAD BRENDA333830.35Allan Manwaring
10EYEFUL OF BLING553530.29Caroline Hughes
Race No. 2Association Cup H7:48 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUAVASA SHEK113142.53Darryl Chapman
2UNIX BALE5161NBTSteven Collins
3FOLK TAILS655342.28Carly Absalom
4LILLYCETTE2111NBTEdward Medhurst
5GRIFTER BALE1211NBTBen Rawlings
6MULLAWAY613142.62Joanne Price
7ZIPPING FELIX1423NBTMartin Hallinan
8LUZAKA ICON162642.34Marien Sullivan
9GOLDEN GATE561242.52George Borg
10ELITE ARENA5225NBTDennis Gialanze
Race No. 3Association Cup H8:08 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING RORY383841.75Martin Hallinan
2SWEET IT IS162341.55Braden Finn
3MR. CORSAIR214542.15Michelle Shambler
4NICKI FIELDS1164NBTGerard O’keefe
5LADY TOY412141.85Brooke Ennis
6STARC336342.25Andrea Dailly
7JULIE BALE4216NBTSteven Collins
8DRIVING FORCE452742.69Larry Procopio
9QUEEN MARINA743142.28Noelene Holloway
10GOLDEN GATE561242.52George Borg
Race No. 4Association Cup H8:28 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPEC BALE155242.56Mark Delbridge
2PSYCHOTIC GOLD3512NBTPetar Jovanovic
3LUNA JINX6113NBTLen Ketelaar
4LOVE AFFAIR226442.60Andrea Dailly
5ON THE FROTH2511NBTAnthony Hoyland
6SPACE STAR111341.84Robert Britton
7ZIPPING MAGGIE584141.78Martin Hallinan
8BLINKER’S ON4227NBTBrooke Ennis
9ELITE ARENA5225NBTDennis Gialanze
10BOOSTER VALVE7168NBTJared Della Casa
Race No. 5Golden Easter Egg S8:48 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $13,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY SNOOP264129.73Anthony Azzopardi
2MIDNIGHT FLYNN155229.83Michael Carter
3ZIPPING MIDGE164329.80Jason Mackay
4BAD BOY SNIPER213129.43Jason Magri
5DYNA YEMEN524329.88Andrea Dailly
6LEMON TREE GIRL616330.07Caroline Hughes
7RITZA HATTIE413229.47Mark Gatt
8OVER LIMIT161129.46Paul Stuart
9DYNA NICO754429.85Andrea Dailly
10FATHER SKEETA628429.86Leslie Dennis
Race No. 6Golden Easter Egg S9:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $13,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DOUBLE ONE421229.74Andrea Dailly
2WHODAT KNOCKIN’185230.00Jason Thompson
3ZOLA ICON515129.90Robert Sullivan
4RONRAY SPIRIT331129.65Terrence Reid
5WINSOME PRINCE316329.72Melinda Finn
6DYNA VILLA222129.64Jenny Hunt
7SISCO RAGE145329.87John Galea
8FROST YOURSELF142330.01Jason Mackay
9CRACKERJACK MAX148429.79Andrea Dailly
10MARGINS472430.05Brooke Ennis
Race No. 7Golden Easter Egg S9:45 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $13,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECRUITMENT173229.57Deborah Coleman
2XTREME KNOCKA136129.56Jason Thompson
3WINSOME SENOR753329.91Melinda Finn
4I’M PEDRO142229.75Sydney Wales
5SISCO FIASCO116330.12John Galea
6VELVET FLAME562229.78Andrew Bayliss
7ZIPPING ABBY222429.66Ronald Seymour
8HOSTILE113129.45Darren Beasley
9ARISTOTLE BALE212430.18Jenny Hunt
10AWESOME PROJECT122429.76Bradley Canty
Race No. 8Golden Easter Egg S10:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $13,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWKINS BALE211129.84Jenny Hunt
2LAMIA BALE218329.93Steven Collins
3RUE DE KAHN277229.64Dean Swain
4MY BRO FABIO121430.00Brooke Ennis
5FERNANDO BALE211129.42Andrea Dailly
6BESSY BOO617329.71Christine Proctor
7EMRYS155230.08Mario Briganti
8SPACECRAFT111229.69Lorraine Atchison
9CHASING THE LINE512429.67Loren Harborne
10KERRIGAN BALE266429.73Andrea Dailly
Race No. 9Ultra Sense Sprint Series H10:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE PEARL145129.69Steven White
2GORHAM BALE632530.34Steven Collins
3TO A TEE215229.96Harry Sarkis
4I’M NO BULLY154130.16Matthew Peisley
5ALL TOO FANCY281129.81Dennis Barnes
6UNO SUZIE222229.88Jodie Lord
7TAINTED LUKE741529.95Jennifer Brown
8ARMY SURPLUS151629.61Adam Wade
9LUKEY CHINO227430.06Christine Proctor
10QUEEN ESTHER524529.64Noelene Holloway
Race No. 10Ultra Sense Sprint Series H10:50 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATHER SKEETA628429.86Leslie Dennis
2MARGINS472430.05Brooke Ennis
3JACK KADE153130.04Jodie Lord
4BLACK BRONCO325330.18Christine Proctor
5SCHOONER DOLL232129.83Beverley Sweeney
6CURRAWONG CUTIE133230.40Adam Wade
7LOOSE CONNECTION418730.17Caroline Hughes
8FLASH EARNER112229.94Shayne Fleming
9CRACKERJACK BURN612130.20Andrea Dailly
10DISCOMBOBULATED381130.42Jodie Lord