Monday 24th March 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.32
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 COOLS YA DADDY 4 JUSTYN FERGUSON
2 TINY GODDESS 4 CAROLYN REINKE
3 LITTLE FEATHER 4 KEVIN HERRING
4 GOT THE STUFF 4 RENEE YOUNG
5 MISS EX 4 DEAN TURLEY
6 SAND HOPPER 4 FRANK HARDMAN
7 ITCHIN TO TELL 4 RON WHITE
8 BUCK BURNER 4 MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 GOLD BEAUTY 5 MICHAEL FRANCIS
2 LIGHT WESTERLY 5 SAM SULTANA
3 CLAPPO 5 LORETTA RICE
4 BROWN SUGAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 REPEATED 5 RICHARD DEAN
6 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 WEDDING KISS 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
9 GOTTA BE HAPPY 5 MATTHEW BRUNKER
10 DEEALBERT 5 DANIEL KINSELLA

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
NATI BROS.ROSES STK
1 CALL HER KEL 5 BRENT JONES
2 LET HER FLY 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 FURLONG BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
4 WHITE CAPS 5 DEAN SWAIN
5 MISS SWIP 5 WAYNE SMITH
6 MUSKERRY BELLE 5 DANIELLE MATIC
7 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
8 RED SOX 5 MARK BELL
9 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 4 520m 5 20.32
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE STK
1 MUMANJESS 5 SHANTELLE MILLER
2 BETTA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 MY MARY LOU 5 RICHARD WRIGHT
4 SARAH’S SMILE 5 RODNEY DOWSE
5 BIG BLOCK CHEV 5 MATTHEW SULTANA
6 BEER GODDESS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 GOZO’S PICK 5 MARIO DEBONO
8 SAILOR BELLE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
9 BUNS OF STEEL 5 MICHAEL GATT
10 GETA WITNESS 5 MATTHEW SOAMES

Race 5 520m 4 20.53
SCHWEPPES STK
1 DEMOLITION DAN 4 BARBARA CHENEY
2 LOCHINVAR DIOR 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
3 INDIAN DREAM 4 DARREN WORT
4 SPITFIRE FORCE 4 KEITH STANLEY
5 CLEAR SAGE 4 MARK BELL
6 PHOENIX FLASH 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 JUMPING BLACK 4 DAVID DURRANT
8 CODE 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI

Race 6 720m 4/5 21.10
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STK
1 DREAM LAYLIA 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 RUNNIN IN THONGS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 GOOD AREAS 4 JOHN DEEKS
4 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
5 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
6 PRINCESS BALE 4 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
7 FAST DREAM 4 DEAN TURLEY
8 TIANA SUNRISE 5 DAVID ROBERTSON

Race 7 520m 5 21.31
SKY CHANNEL STK
1 COURIER 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
2 DAZZLING ACCOUNT 5 ROBERT TIYCE
3 TORAYDEN FLASH 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
4 BILLY BEE STING 5 BARRY LAZZARINI
5 KRISTEN ALYSSA 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
6 RINALDI 5 ANTON LAURIC
7 ELEGANT AND EASY 5 SAM SULTANA
8 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 SPRING PRINCE 5 GERARD TARGETT
10 JESSA SPRINGER 5 JENNIFER WINTERS

Race 8 520m FFA 21.53
TRIPLE CROWN LODGE STK
1 FORCE NINE 2 SAM SULTANA
2 FLATLANDER 3 STUART BARRON
3 TIGGERLONG GO 4 MARGARET KEYS
4 MIMATE BART 3 RON BELL
5 Vacant
6 TRUE DESTINY 1 ELIZABETH BONT
7 PUNK ANGEL 3 JAMES COYLE
8 WILD STORM 4 JUSTYN FERGUSON

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
RAPIDVITE STK
1 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
2 FIREWORKS 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
3 FRECKLE BEAR 5 LORRAINE WATTS
4 RUBY JOJO 5 JOSEPH CURMI
5 TOBY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
6 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
7 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
8 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
9 RED BLAZER 5 SIMON MA
10 DADDY’S ROSE 5 MARK TAPPER

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
TEDESCO TAILORING STK
1 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 YOUNG ALEX 5 RON BELL
3 DANA LOU LOU 5 NEVILLE BROWN
4 SAMMY’S GEISHA 5 DARYL HAWES
5 DASHING PUZZLE 5 JOHN HEARD
6 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
7 REAL EXCITING 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
9 WAVE TO ALOHA 5 RICHARD DEAN
10 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER