Saturday 29th March 2008


Race 1 520m 4/5 19.28
MTA NSW
1 LORD JIM 4 PETER CARR
2 LORNA MOIRA 5 RON BELL
3 SAPPHIRE HAND 4 NICOLE MORAN
4 TOKEN MULWEE 5 JOANNE RUSSELL
5 BROWN SUGAR 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 FAME STORY 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
7 CODE 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
8 STUMPY SOLDIER 4 TONY SOPRANO

Race 2 720m 4/5 19.50
PPG
1 ROAD HAMMER 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 TOURIST ANDY 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
3 JADORE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
4 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
5 Vacant
6 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 LACONIC LARRY 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
GIO/ HT 1
1 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
2 DEEALBERT 5 DANIEL KINSELLA
3 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY
4 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 WHITE CAPS 5 DEAN SWAIN
6 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 SKY TWINKLE 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 4 520m 5 20.27
BAMFORD ASSOCIATES
1 NEW SPEED 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
2 NAOMI CEE 5 ALAN CROKER
3 MURRANJI SAM 5 J CURMI
4 DRIFTING 5 BARRY RICCIO
5 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 BROKEN LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST
8 BE COOL FOOL 5 PAULINE MORAN

Race 5 520m 5 20.50
PRO VISUAL PUBLISHING HT 3
1 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 RABRACS 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
3 CHAMUCO 5 PETER CARR
4 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
5 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 MICK’S PUZZLE 5 PETER PASSFIELD
7 TUCKLAN REBEL 5 PETER TOGIAS
8 WEDDING KISS 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT

Race 6 520m 4 21.12
MTA PRE PURCHASE INSPECTIONS
1 LAURIE’S REWARD 4 BARRY WATERS
2 PUNK ANGEL 4 JAMES COYLE
3 DROP ZONE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 BLACK EYED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
5 TIGGERLONG GO 4 MARGARET KEYS
6 LORD JOEY 4 TONY DAVIS
7 BARGERO 4 STEPHEN CLEARY
8 FURLONG BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER

Race 7 520m 2/3 21.35
MTA APPRENTICESHIPS PLUS
1 DANA GRETEL 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 MIDNIGHT SPIRIT 2 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
3 ASHES PLATINUM 3 PAUL GALEA
4 MIMATE BART 3 RON BELL
5 Vacant
6 LOCHINVAR DIOR 3 LUKE AZZOPARDI
7 FLATLANDER 2 STUART BARRON
8 EIFFEL AZZ 3 KARINA BRITTON

Race 8 520m 5 21.57
MTA SMASH REPAIRERS HT 4
1 RIDDLE MAN 5 JAMES DAVIDSON
2 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
3 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
4 JESSA SPRINGER 5 JENNIFER WINTERS
5 RED BLAZER 5 SIMON MA
6 AWESOME BALANCE 5 DOROTHY KIRK
7 ISSEYMIYAKE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
8 FAROUK 5 WARREN HARPER

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
MTA MOTOR DEALERS HT 5
1 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 SIZZLING BLACK 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
3 BETTER OFFSET 5 JUDITH FISHER
4 YOUNG ALEX 5 RON BELL
5 EURO BOY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
6 DOUBLE TROUBLE 5 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
7 MALTESE BORGIE 5 JOSEPH BORG
8 DIESEL VELLA 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
MTA MECHANICAL REPAIRERS HT 6
1 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
2 COOL OBEE 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 IRISH BOMBER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 BEVERAGE 5 GARRY WILLIAMS
5 SPOTTED CROW 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 LAGER ASSASSIN 5 COLIN HAYTER
7 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 BELL’S IMAGE 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG