Monday 25th May 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.30
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 JAYLO MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
2 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT
3 BEWARE OF KEARIN 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
4 FLING FLONG FLAP 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
5 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 DIANE WELLS
6 RABRACS 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
7 STAR OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
8 OUT OF TIME 5 ANGLEO RAPA
9 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
10 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA

Race 2 520m 5 19.51
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 BRIGHT TEDDY 5 TIMOTHY CAINES
2 RAPID UNIT 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
3 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 WAYNE COX
4 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
5 ARTISTIC OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
6 GO WILD GENIUS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
7 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
8 COOL QUALITY 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH
9 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
10 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 3 520m 5 20.12
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 LOCATELLI 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
2 SHY BOND 5 MALCOLM SMART
3 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
4 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
5 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
6 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
8 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
10 DREAM DIAMOND 5 ROBERT NELSON

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
GLOBE MEMORIAL NOWRA -CITY FNL
1 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
2 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 ZAMBORA TERREZZE 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
4 LAGER CHASER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
5 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
6 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
7 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
8 FELICITER 5 KAREN MIDSON
9 BLUE BIJOU 5 REGINALD HAMILTON
10 COOL EDITION 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD

Race 5 520m 5 20.50
RAPIDVITE PETER MOSMAN-SATURDAY
1 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER
2 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
3 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 BEST OF ELITE 5 CRAIG KING
5 PHOENIX FLASH 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 EVERYWHERE MAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 CRAZY MOVER 5 JUSTIN KING
9 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
10 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 ROBERT MUMFORD

Race 6 520m FFA 21.12
NICE PRODUCTS FFA
1 RAGING DOLLAR 4 FRANK SANOTTI
2 QUICKLEE TOMMY 4 THOMAS RICHARDS
3 JAI ALATION 4 JOHN HARRIS
4 REB SECRET 2 WAYNE BORELAND
5 TOP DROP 3 JOHN BRAIN
6 SKY FLY HIGH 2 VINCENT BENNETT
7 RADIO STAR 1 RICHARD DEAN
8 LUCKY FIND 4 STEPHEN FITZGERALD

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
MULTIQUIP STK
1 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
2 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 MICK PLAYER
3 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
4 LAURIE’S PLACARD 5 JOHN MILES
5 KACHING KACHING 5 MICK PLAYER
6 WATUSI LUCY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
7 BETSEY BARETTA 5 TOM ASTBURY
8 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
9 BLUE BIJOU 5 REGINALD HAMILTON
10 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 8 520m 4 21.50
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 MILORD ADMIRAL 4 SANDRA BROWN
2 MARY’S ACHIEVER 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 MAGIC CITY 4 JODIE GILBERT
4 MEGA TADMORE 4 TOM ASTBURY
5 COOL AUSSIE 4 JODIE GILBERT
6 OTHER MOB 4 FRANK ATTARD
7 LAGOON CASSIDY 4 RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 NO DINGO 4 ADAM CAMPTON

Race 9 520m 5 22.13
SCHWEPPES STK
1 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
2 MATERIAL JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
3 KICKIN’ WING 5 JASON MACKAY
4 ST. CLARENCE 5 ALAN CROKER
5 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 MIDNIGHT MOTIVE 5 TRACEY HURST
7 JEDD LION 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
9 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
10 FREDDY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 10 520m 5 22.31
SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 ALIE’S SECRET 5 ANGLEO RAPA
2 BORN TO BURN 5 MARK STOKES
3 MAD MAGIC 5 MARK SUTTLE
4 GONE BIZARRE 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 DANCING SURF 5 TRACEY HURST
6 RUSHTON REASON 5 JOHN GALE
7 BIG YELLA 5 CHRIS CARL
8 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
9 LUTHER HEGGS 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
10 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments