Monday 27th October 2008


Race 1 720m 4/5 19.33
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 BEYONCE STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
2 LALOOLA 5 KEITH ANDERSON
3 LEE KATE 4 RICHARD WARREN
4 FLICK THE SWITCH 5 MICHELLE FLETCHER
5 Vacant
6 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
7 ALARMING JAN 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 VALLEY GLORY 5 DARRELL JOHN

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 CHARLIE SANNETTE 5 DANIEL GATT
2 ROSES FOR RUBY 5 RON BELL
3 STRIKING FORCE 5 LORRAINE BARRINGTON
4 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 RICKY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
8 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
9 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
10 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
MULTI QUIP STK
1 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 WILLIAM COX
2 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
3 FOGGART’S WALK 5 LIONEL WORTH
4 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
5 APPLE CROSS 5 WARREN BOLWELL
6 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
7 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
8 VELOCITY MISS 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
9 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
10 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO

Race 4 520m 5 20.32
GLOBE MEMORIAL GOSF TO CITY FNL
1 BILLY RUBIN 5 JOHN HARRIS
2 TOMMY POWER 5 MAVIS O’GRADY
3 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST
5 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 RUBY JOJO 5 LIONEL WORTH
7 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
8 LUCKY FINA 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
9 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
10 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON

Race 5 520m 4 20.53
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 CRAZY MOVER 4 JUSTIN KING
2 SCARLET BANNER 4 GARY ADAMS
3 MEAN JET 4 PAUL ROACH
4 IRINKA BRONTE 4 FREDERICK MALONE
5 THUNDER SUZ 4 WALTER LUTIGER
6 INCOHERENT 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 RAGING DOLLAR 4 FRANK SANOTTI
8 CELESTIAL GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT

Race 6 520m FFA 21.10
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STK
1 BERT’S THUNDER 3 WALTER LUTIGER
2 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 RADIO STAR 2 RICHARD DEAN
4 TUMBLE SPEED 3 DESMOND CHECK
5 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
6 SHE’S HOT 4 CRAIG KING
7 CRADLE MOUNTAIN 3 TRACEY BRYANT
8 SPLENDOUR 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON

Race 7 520m 5 21.31
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 BOOM GATE 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
2 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
3 LALIE 5 ALEX ANDERSON
4 FIERY OPAL 5 CAROL HUDSON
5 MIGHTY ALBERT 5 NORM BECROFT
6 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
7 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
8 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
9 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
10 UNLEASH DA BEAST 5 HAGOB TATIAN

Race 8 520m 5 21.53
tab.com.au STK
1 STRONG IMPACT 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
2 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
3 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 CAVALLI 5 RON BELL
5 COOL OBEE 5 PAULINE MORAN
6 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
7 SILVER MONTY 5 RHONDA VINCENT
8 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
9 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
10 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
SCHWEPPES STK
1 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
2 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
3 DAZZLING DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
4 JET LESSON 5 JASON MAGRI
5 GENISTA WILD 5 RICHARD JOHNSTON
6 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
7 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
8 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
9 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
10 KEN IVALOAN 5 BRUCE CARR

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
SUMMER CUP NOMS CLOSE TUESDAY
1 ROWDY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
6 ELITE CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
8 IRINKA CAROL 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
9 PATTY CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
10 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments