Monday 29th June 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.30
MULTIQUIP HT1
1 BONDS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
2 PALE FACE ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
3 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
4 LITTLE JAMES 5 STEVE GYFTOS
5 PATTIE’S RETURN 5 PAT WEST
6 ALTARIO 5 GARRY ERWIN
7 BIG GIRL VANESSA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 LIGHTNING POINT 5 GARY ERNST
9 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 2 520m 5 19.51
MULTIQUIP HT2
1 AKIKO ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
2 BOBBY DEE 5 JOHN GALE
3 JANE REACTION 5 WARREN HARPER
4 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 ROGER MORRISON
5 VICTOR ASSASSIN 5 MARY WRIGHT
6 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 DRAGONFLY 5 MARK TAYLOR
9 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
10 SILVER CITY JAKE 5 JODIE GILBERT

Race 3 720m 5 20.12
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
2 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
4 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 RONALD STEEL
5 Vacant
6 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 ALEXANDER MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
MULTIQUIP HT3
1 TEENY TINY 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 MISS ELLY BROOKE 5 JASON GREEN
3 DROVER 5 JULIE FLETCHER
4 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
5 ANGEL ALI 5 ROBERT MCHUGH
6 MILLIE’S ME MUM 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
7 MISS BOSSY BOOTS 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
9 YOKO UNO 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
10 SKYE TOKAAM 5 BRYAN YOUNG

Race 5 520m 3/4 20.50
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STK
1 MARY’S ACHIEVER 3 MICHAEL CLAYTON
2 TOP DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN
3 ROAD REBEL 3 CHRISTINE MULHOLLAND
4 CERTAIN MAGIC 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT
5 Vacant
6 GIBBO’S GIRL 4 RUTH KING
7 DIAMOND FRENZY 4 PAULINE MORAN
8 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE

Race 6 520m 4 21.12
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 CHIEF LEE 4 CHERYLE RAGEN
2 REMA’S ABRASIVE 4 EDWARD FOYLE
3 SHY BOND 4 MALCOLM SMART
4 SMASHING OSTI 4 LYN WHITE
5 RIP VAN RIP 4 PAMELA BRADDON
6 MISS PANAMA 4 JAIMIE DAVIS
7 PURELY SLY 4 PETER BERRY
8 BALI’S BOND 4 ANTHONY MESSINA
9 PROWLER 4 RUTH KING

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
MULTIQUIP HT4
1 SAFFRON BOND 5 JOHN ALDOUS
2 MICK’S PUZZLE 5 PETER PASSFIELD
3 CAWBOURNE TUF 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 MULWEE SUE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
5 BEVERAGE 5 GARRY WILLIAMS
6 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
7 RICHIE’S DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 MUTT LANGE 5 PAUL STUART
9 COUNTER STRIKE 5 JENNY BARNETT
10 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
MULTIQUIP HT5
1 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 BUDDY’S SUNRISE 5 DAVID ROBERTSON
3 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
4 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
5 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
6 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
7 GUANTANAMO JOEY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
8 FIRE KING 5 SIMON GAFA
9 UNLEASH DA BEAST 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
10 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 9 520m 5 22.13
MULTIQUIP HT6
1 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
2 ALMOST INVISIBLE 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
3 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 DUSTIN ALLEN 5 SIMON RHODES
6 ROMAN RULER 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
7 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
8 CAWBOURNE BULLET 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 CATHELLA ICE 5 MARK MORONEY
10 FREE PARIS 5 GARRY ERWIN

Race 10 520m 5 22.31
MULTIQUIP HT7
1 HAWK ROGAN 5 LENA SWEETMAN
2 ARCHIE KANE 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
3 JEMINI TOO 5 MAX BILSON
4 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
5 ELITE HAZE 5 NATHAN BURNETT
6 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 MR. SOUTHS 5 WARREN HARPER
8 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
9 GUNNA OZ 5 WARREN MUNFORD
10 MISCHEIF PETE 5 ANDREW ROWE