Monday 2nd March 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.32
LILLIS STOCKS STAKE
1 FRENZY 5 PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
2 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
3 SNOW BUNNY 5 SHANE WHEELER
4 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
7 LATE NIGHT 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
9 WILLING AND ABLE 5 SHAYNE WILLIAMS
10 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 2 720m 4/5 19.50
MIS CORPORATE CLASSIC
1 JOEY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
3 Vacant
4 LIGHTENING LIZZY 5 LISA MCFARLANE
5 GOLD SLAMMER 4 JAMES MCFARLANE
6 Vacant
7 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
8 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
COCKATOO STAKE
1 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
4 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
5 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
6 DIVIDED BROTHERS 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
7 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 DAVID SMART
8 TWISTED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
9 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
10 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 4 520m 5 20.32
THE DB CUP
1 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
2 ARTHUR RITIS 5 DARREN SULTANA
3 HANNAH JANE 5 SANDRA WELLS
4 ALL DONE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
6 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON
7 FOXHILL BELLA 5 DENICE WARREN
8 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS
9 KACHING KACHING 5 MICK PLAYER
10 DISILLUSIONED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 5 520m 4 20.53
LIQUIDITY RUN
1 MCKEW 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 LOCHINVAR PRADA 4 ROBERT SMITH
3 PROVEN CHAYSE 4 MARK AZZOPARDI
4 MEAN JET 4 PAUL ROACH
5 JAI ALATION 4 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
6 KILLARNEY BABE 4 GREGORY PERRIN
7 RIP VAN RIP 4 PAMELA BRADDON
8 DIGITAL MAGIC 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT

Race 6 520m FFA 21.10
NATIONALISATION STAKE
1 SPRING LEE 3 CAROLYN REINKE
2 DAZZLE YOU 3 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 PRINCE ERAGON 3 MARK ROBERTS
4 GUN HAND 3 DENNIS DEAN
5 REIGN OVER ME 3 MICHAEL COPE
6 NIMBASTIC 1 OWEN LANGLEY
7 RAVENSTOKE 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 FLYING MITCH 3 ASHLEY LAMB
9 RICKY LEE 3 CAROLYN REINKE
10 CITY GLAMOUR 3 DANIEL FLANAGAN

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
BANK BAILOUT BOLT
1 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
2 WONGAWILLIROY 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 SPOTTED CROW 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 KERRIE LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 QUASIMO ROSE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
8 FLY BUY MICK 5 ROBERT BULMAN
9 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
10 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.52
CREDIT CRISIS CLASSIC
1 MIDNIGHT FLARE 4 DANIEL GATT
2 MISS CLEMENTS 4 NOEL OVINGTON
3 QUOTA OF ALE 4 NOEL WRIGHT
4 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 NO DINGO 4 ADAM CAMPTON
6 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 SHELBY SHIRAZ 4 ADELE POWELL
8 TYSON MAGIC 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT
9 NOAH’S MARK 5 WAYNE HOGAN
10 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
RATINGS DOWNGRADE DASH
1 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER
2 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 FLIRTINI 5 KENNETH BURNETT
4 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
5 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
6 KAZ ANG 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 LOCHINVAR MILANO 5 ROBERT SMITH
8 CHARLIE CHEETAH 5 SHANE WHEELER
9 PREMIER CLASS 5 JAMIE SAUNDERS
10 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
GOVERNMENT GUARANTEE GALLOP
1 BASTOW 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
2 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
4 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 BORN TO SCREAM 5 SHANE WHEELER
6 CERTAIN MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
7 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
8 MONSTER ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES