Monday 31st August 2009


Race 1 520m 4 19.30
GBOTA WELCOME STAKE
1 FREAKY LEE 4 KEITH PEDRANA
2 APIDRA 4 BRIAN SMITH
3 GRACEE JAY 4 WILLIAM DANCE
4 ASTON BURN 4 STEVEN WHITE
5 THAI AGENT 4 RICHARD DEAN
6 GAZMICK STORM 4 MARIE BURTON
7 GAZMICK JAX 4 MARIE BURTON
8 DEVINE ROAD 4 PATRICK PARRELLI
9 CRIPPEN 4 DAVID BROADRICK
10 ICON HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 2 520m 5 19.51
NICE PRODUCTS HEAT 1
1 CYPRESS MISS 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
2 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
3 WE THREE KINGS 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
4 MISS GRANGE 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
5 JOSETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
6 DRAGONFLY 5 MARK TAYLOR
7 OVER SOME 5 SAM SULTANA
8 SURF CHIC 5 CRAIG KING
9 CAREFUL MOVE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN

Race 3 520m 5 20.12
NICE PRODUCTS HEAT 2
1 FEEL THE FEAR 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 GINO LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
3 BIG YELLA 5 CHRIS CARL
4 LIKE IT’S OWNER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
5 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
8 PRECOMI 5 ALAN CROKER
9 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH
10 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
NICE PRODUCTS HEAT 3
1 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
2 VENICE FANTASY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
3 FULL ON SHELBY 5 BARRY LAZZARINI
4 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
6 MISSES CHOICE 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
8 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
9 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY
10 KERRIE LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 5 520m FFA 20.50
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 NIMBASTIC 1 OWEN LANGLEY
2 FASCINATE MARINA 4 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
3 MERLEEN 4 EARL ANDERSON
4 BRISLANE 3 RICHARD DEAN
5 SALFORD GYPO 4 BARRY LAZZARINI
6 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN
7 SPRING LEE 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 6 720m 4/5 21.12
BLUE PAWS STAYERS STAKE
1 NATALIE RASS 4 GRAHAM JOSE
2 JUMPIN’ CANARY 4 MARK BELL
3 DR. SLIPSTREAM 5 DARREN MCDONALD
4 LAGOON WHISPER 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
5 STRONG DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN
6 KERRY COLLEEN 5 MARK BELL
7 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
8 SMASHING OSTI 5 LYN WHITE
9 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
NICE PRODUCTS HEAT 4
1 JAVINA 5 GARY ALLERTON
2 JOSE LUIS 5 TROY CALLAGHAN
3 PHOENIX FLASH 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 FREDDY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 PYFO MOSTLY 5 TONY DAVIS
6 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
8 LORD HOWE 5 JACK ALDRIDGE
9 SEABO QUEST 5 PETER KENNEDY
10 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
NICE PRODUCTS HEAT 5
1 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
2 LIGHTNING SHOT 5 WAYNE CAMERON
3 INFLUENTIAL LADY 5 SHAYNE POOLEY
4 THAI AMAZE 5 RICHARD DEAN
5 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
6 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
7 RICKY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 GOLDIE’S GIFT 5 SHARON GREY
9 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
10 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 9 520m 5 22.13
NICE PRODUCTS HEAT 6
1 KEY SUSPECT 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
2 TURN TO GOLD 5 WILLIAM JANSEN JRN
3 BLACK SENSATION 5 WILLIAM DANCE
4 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 INNOCENT STALKER 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
6 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER
8 ZEN CHI ROSE 5 BRUCE KING
9 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
10 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH

Race 10 520m 5 22.31
NICE PRODUCTS HEAT 7
1 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
4 BRANDED 5 JAMES COYLE
5 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
6 HOT SEPTEMBER 5 ASHLEY LAMB
7 LAS VEGAS 5 RITA NICOLAU
8 NEASSA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
9 KERRIE LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 SEABO QUEST 5 PETER KENNEDY