Monday 3rd August 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.30
OVER FLO @ STUD HT 1
1 ASTON BURN 5 STEVEN WHITE
2 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
3 FREDDY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD
5 BEST OF ELITE 5 CRAIG KING
6 JOHN NUBOND 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
7 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
8 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
9 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 2 520m 5 19.51
OVER FLO @ STUD HT 2
1 ELITE HAZE 5 NATHAN BURNETT
2 OUR MISS VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
3 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
4 GAZMICK JAX 5 MARIE BURTON
5 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 MIDNIGHT MOTIVE 5 TRACEY HURST
7 GRACEE JAY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
8 SUPERSONIC CYRIL 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
10 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 3 520m 5 20.12
OVER FLO @STUD HT 3
1 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
2 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY
3 MISCHEIF PETE 5 ANDREW ROWE
4 SPITFIRE JEZAZZ 5 JOHN MAROUN
5 CHIEF CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
6 ALL DONE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
8 GEORGIE’S GODESS 5 SIMON GAFA
9 SMOOTH CHARACTER 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
OVER FLO @ STUD HT 4
1 JOSETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
2 UNLEASH DA BEAST 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
3 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
5 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
6 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
7 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
8 FORGETFUL LUCY 5 STEVEN WHITE
9 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 5 520m 5 20.50
OVER FLO @ STUD HT 5
1 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 RICKY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 GO WILD ME 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
6 WEMBLEY WHISPER 5 ROBERT GREEN
7 GOZOFF 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 TREADSTONE 5 MICHAEL JENNER
9 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 SMOOTH CHARACTER 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 6 520m 3/4 21.12
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 MISS BEESLEE 4 PAMELA CAINES
2 DEVINE ROAD 4 PATRICK PARRELLI
3 GAZMICK STORM 4 MARIE BURTON
4 MADAM ZEN 4 MARIO PAVLIN
5 MYRNA BALE 4 SHAUN EVANS
6 MARKO POLO 4 DARREN SULTANA
7 NOVEMBER PEARL 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 MAKING A SPLASH 3 JOHN MUNRO
9 FACE THE RAT 4 MONICA JONES
10 MAVERICKS LEGEND 4 RITA NICOLAU

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
OVER FLO @ STUD HT 6
1 WINNEBAGO LASS 5 MARION COADY
2 LUXURY KING 5 MARIE BURTON
3 RICHIE’S DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 BANJO HOTTY 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
5 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH
7 DEVINE RUSH 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
8 KNIGHT BLAZER 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
9 SMOOTH CHARACTER 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 CAREFUL MOVE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
OVER FLO @ STUD HT 7
1 HOOKY BOOKY 5 MARK BELL
2 WARABROOK BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
3 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
4 STEELY JACK 5 WENDY ISON
5 GLORIOUS GEM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 HURRICANE LUKE 5 RUTH MATIC
8 PHIL JUNIOR 5 TOD MOXON
9 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
10 SMOOTH CHARACTER 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 9 520m 5 22.13
OVER FLO @ STUD HT 8
1 AH WELL 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
2 GLEN ABBEY RED 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
3 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
4 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
5 SUNRISE GEM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
8 DEVIL’S LETTUCE 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
9 CAREFUL MOVE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 10 520m 5 22.31
OVER FLO @ STUD HT 9
1 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
2 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 GINO LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
4 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
5 PHOENIX FLASH 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 KIER MARIA 5 RUTH MATIC
8 DRAGONFLY 5 MARK TAYLOR
9 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 CAREFUL MOVE 5 CAROLYN REINKE