Monday 3rd November 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.33
WELCOME STAKE
1 JARMANE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
4 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 WILLIAM COX
5 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
6 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 DAZZLING DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
9 ELITE ENFORCER 5 VICTOR HOKIN
10 POST OFFICE BOX 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 2 520m 4 19.50
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 NAVADA SUNRISE 4 TRACEY BRUCE
3 GOLDEN LESSON 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 THUNDER SUZ 4 WALTER LUTIGER
5 RICKY LEE 4 KEITH PEDRANA
6 LUCKY FIND 4 WALTER LUTIGER
7 LONE STONE 4 WILLIAM LEYSHON
8 JET LESSON 4 JASON MAGRI

Race 3 720m 5 20.11
THE SPORTS FACTORY STAKE
1 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
2 JUST LEGAL 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT
3 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
5 GOLD SLAMMER 5 JOHN FLEMING
6 OSTI’S EXPOSURE 5 LYN WHITE
7 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 DANIEL SON 5 WARREN HARPER
9 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 CHRIS CARL

Race 4 520m 5 20.32
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
2 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
4 OUR PROPERTY 5 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
5 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
6 FELICITER 5 KAREN MIDSON
7 YOUR MY LADY 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
9 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
10 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 5 520m 5 20.53
PAGES EVENT HIRE STAKE
1 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 TOMMY POWER 5 MAVIS O’GRADY
3 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
4 ROSES FOR RUBY 5 RON BELL
5 STEADFAST TAMMY 5 ERIC CASTLE
6 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
9 DUAL ENFORCER 5 REG KAY
10 MALTESE BORGIE 5 JOSEPH BORG

Race 6 520m FFA 21.10
OVER FLO AT STUD STK
1 BRANDED 3 JAMES COYLE
2 HALLUCINATING 3 RAYMOND MATTERSON
3 OODNADATTA 3 SHANNON KIRBY
4 BANANARAMA 2 ERIC CASTLE
5 BERT’S THUNDER 3 WALTER LUTIGER
6 THAI ALERT 1 RICHARD DEAN
7 ELUTHRA 1 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 SKY FLY HIGH 3 VINCENT BENNETT

Race 7 520m 5 21.31
MJULTIQUIP STAKE
1 EMMA BITES 5 VINCENT BENNETT
2 ALL STING 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 IVANOVIC 5 BRETT MAY
5 ABBI TAYLAH 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 EVERYWHERE MAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 BARGO BULLET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
10 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.53
TEDESCO MENSWEAR
1 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
2 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
3 CYPRUS SHORE 4 ANDREW COSTI
4 SILVER MONTY 5 RHONDA VINCENT
5 IRINKA CAROL 4 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
6 ZOTTI 4 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 RAGING DOLLAR 4 FRANK SANOTTI
8 CAVALLI 5 RON BELL
9 OUR CHECE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
10 NUDGE MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 9 520m 5 22.12
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 JOHN SPITERI
2 CHERRY OSTI 5 LYN WHITE
3 ELITE CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 ROWDY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 GRAFTON GHOST 5 CHRISTINE SCHIPP
6 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
7 PROVEN CHAYSE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
8 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
9 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS
10 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS
1 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
2 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
3 GENISTA WILD 5 RICHARD JOHNSTON
4 PATTY CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
5 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
7 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO
8 KEN IVALOAN 5 BRUCE CARR
9 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments