Monday 4th August 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.31
GBOTA WELCOME B/PAWS HT1
1 BY BOY JAKE 5 CHRIS CARL
2 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 5 VINCENT BENNETT
3 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
4 KILLARNEY LASS 5 COLIN LANE
5 BLACK WARHORSE 5 NOELENE WALSH
6 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT
7 TINY GODDESS 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 MONEY MAGNET 5 KEVIN MAHONEY
9 GO THE BUG 5 KRISTY SULTANA
10 SPANISH STATE 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
GLOBE MEMORIAL B/PAWS HT2
1 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
2 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
3 CRUISER BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
4 MY GUY 5 COLIN HANSLOW
5 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 RONALD STEEL
6 MR. SOUTHS 5 WARREN HARPER
7 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
8 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 WILODIOUS BLUES 5 RICHARD RILEY
10 ROME UNDER SIEGE 5 DAVID RIGHETTI

Race 3 520m 5 20.13
NICE PRODUCTS B/PAWS HT3
1 MCKEW 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
3 FORTUNES 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
5 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
6 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
7 VENUS KEEPING 5 NOELENE WALSH
8 COOL KAREN 5 MARY WRIGHT
9 THUMP BOXER 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
10 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE

Race 4 520m 4 20.30
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 CAN GO FAST 4 KEITH WILTON
2 SHADY CHAOS 4 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
3 INFINITY 4 RUTH MATIC
4 SHIFTY DOONS 4 JOHN DOONER
5 CAWBOURNE KING 4 JODIE GILBERT
6 MODERN CHARIOT 4 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 ROAD HAMMER 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 NEAR THE TOP 4 JODIE GILBERT

Race 5 520m 3/4 20.51
tab.com.au STK
1 SUPER BUCKS 4 SIMON RHODES
2 CAWBOURNE WOODY 4 JODIE GILBERT
3 JESSICA ALBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
4 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
5 RINALDI 4 ANTON LAURIC
6 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 3 BRUCE MACKIE
7 MEARLINE OTTIE 4 RAYMOND GOLD
8 TAYLA MAGOO 4 SIMON RHODES

Race 6 720m 4/5 21.13
OVERFLO AT STUD STK
1 RUNNIN IN THONGS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
3 QUEEN BREE 5 REBECKA CRAWLEY
4 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 LACONIC LARRY 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 EURO MAGIC 5 GRANT IZZARD
7 SPRING BELLE 4 GREGORY BOARD
8 WAR HERO 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
9 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
MULTIQUIP B/PAWS HT4
1 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
2 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
3 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 PAYING THE PRICE 5 ALLAN MANWARING
7 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
8 HAPPILEE QUOTED 5 PHILLIP CINI
9 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE

Race 8 520m FFA 21.50
TEDESCO TAILORING STK
1 RILO GEAR 3 JOANNE ZAMMIT
2 ELUTHRA 1 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 MY BOY ELITE 3 VICTOR HOKIN
4 HYPNOTIC FLO 3 KENNETH BURNETT
5 BORAT 3 JOHN CARRUTHERS
6 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN
7 FLATLANDER 2 STUART BARRON
8 MICHELIN STAR 1 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 9 720m 5 22.14
RAPIDVITE NATIONALS HERE AUG16TH
1 BEE TOP’S 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 HARRY SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
3 SOPHIE’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
4 LORD JIM 5 PETER CARR
5 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
6 ATLANTIC CHARTER 5 FREDERICK MALONE
7 LALOOLA 5 KEITH ANDERSON
8 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
9 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
SCHWEPPES B/PAWS HT5
1 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
2 BIG SHOT 5 JOHN CAMERON
3 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
4 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 FREE LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
6 RICH MAGNETIC 5 JAN STEEL
7 ROXY EVA 5 BRUCE PECK
8 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
9 FIRENZO BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
10 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO