Monday 9th June 2008


Race 1 520m 4/5 19.32
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 ROME UNDER SIEGE 4 DAVID RIGHETTI
2 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 LATE TO FIRE 4 BRENT RYAN
4 DAZZLING ACCOUNT 5 ROBERT TIYCE
5 WAVE TO ALOHA 5 RICHARD DEAN
6 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
7 LORD JOEY 5 TONY DAVIS
8 DOSSY’S BABE 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
9 QUEEN NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
10 MICK TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STK
1 BROWN SUGAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 RIDDLE MAN 5 JAMES DAVIDSON
3 CHILLI LEAH 5 KEN BURNETT
4 STRONG IMPACT 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
5 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
6 ALERT STATE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
7 ITCHIN TO TELL 5 RON WHITE
8 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY
9 MICK TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 QUEEN NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI

Race 3 520m 5 20.13
RAPIDVITE STK
1 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 GLEN ABBEY RED 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
3 GRAND FINALE 5 MICHELLE BAILEY
4 CINDEEN SHELBY 5 DEEN PARKINSON
5 OCTANE AL 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 CLEAR SAGE 5 MARK BELL
7 ARTHUR BEE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
8 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
9 MICK TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 BONGO BILL 5 TOM ASTBURY

Race 4 720m 5 20.30
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 MY SON RULES 5 TERENCE BOURKE
2 FILIBUSTER 5 KEITH ANDERSON
3 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
4 NIMBLE ROCK 5 JOSEPH AGIUS
5 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 PACE SETTER 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
8 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
9 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
10 PAYING THE PRICE 5 FRANCIS HAYES

Race 5 520m 5 20.51
TEDESCO TAILORING STK
1 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
2 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 FANCY NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
4 REMEMBER TO CALL 5 RAYMOND GOLD
5 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
7 CRUSOE’S ORDEAL 5 JOHN KOLOSAKAS
8 HYPNOTIC FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
9 ARKUS BARKUS 5 JODIE GOOCH
10 BONGO BILL 5 TOM ASTBURY

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.13
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 BE COOL FOOL 4 PAULINE MORAN
2 JOEY LEE 5 TONY DAVIS
3 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 4 NORM BECROFT
4 ZEN CHI BLUE 4 BRUCE KING
5 IRINKA CAROL 5 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
6 SHIFTY DOONS 5 JOHN DOONER
7 BAGO RAIDER 4 KARL MILLER
8 PORTNOW 4 SUSAN STEELE
9 DOSSY’S BABE 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
10 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
2 TOORALOO 5 ALEX ANDERSON
3 QUEEN BREE 5 REBECKA CRAWLEY
4 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND
5 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
6 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
7 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
8 MEARLINE OTTIE 5 RAYMOND GOLD
9 BONGO BILL 5 TOM ASTBURY
10 ARKUS BARKUS 5 JODIE GOOCH

Race 8 520m FFA 21.50
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 HENDRIX 4 RICHARD DEAN
2 ROYAL TOUCH 3 CAROLYN REINKE
3 DASHING PUZZLE 3 JOHN HEARD
4 ASHES PLATINUM 3 PAUL GALEA
5 SILVER MONTY 4 CECILY VINCENT
6 UNO WITCH 2 JODIE GILBERT
7 TOKEN FELLA 4 RON FIELD
8 HOW BRAVE 4 VICTOR ELLUL

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
NOVA 96.9 STAKE
1 CAWBOURNE WOODY 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
3 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
4 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
5 MAGIC CITY 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 GOTTA BE BURNS 5 MATTHEW BRUNKER
7 EIGHT PLUS ONE 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
8 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
9 LADY HAMILTON 5 LAVINIA GALE
10 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
TRIPLE CROWN LODGE STK
1 CONNOISSER 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
2 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
3 FRENCH GIFT 5 KARL MILLER
4 IMA DIVA 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 PRODIGAL CHILD 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
6 CALLARA 5 RUSSEL FORD
7 EBONY SHREDDER 5 CAROLYN HURE
8 KEG LEG KEEGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
9 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 LADY HAMILTON 5 LAVINIA GALE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments