Saturday, 10 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 10 October 2015

Race No. 1Old Shore Boys Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR PANTHER4424NBTJennifer Brown
2VIROUETTE1367NBTRonald Lambert
3TUA133730.71Ronald Bell
4ROCKET’S MUM243330.24Dean Maniaci
5NANGAR FLASH332329.65
6ROAD CREW327530.18Jason Magri
7TEMPLE KING137430.60Pauline Moran
8STENCH OF POWER635430.11Robert Arnold
9ROCK SISTER783630.12Caroline Hughes
10SIMONE SHIMMERS4751NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 2Christmas Night Dec 12 Stakes7:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACES AND ANGELS5611NBT
2JEREMEY RENT526130.06Caroline Hughes
3KEVIN IN BANGKOK113129.96
4WYEMBAH ROAD287630.22Colin Williams
5PENNY PLUNDER612330.29Leonie Barnes
6MYRNIONG BELLE222130.22Mario Azzopardi
7LE BURGLAR5XX529.83Pauline Moran
8DOMINO PETACCHI331530.19Ronald Bell
9CELESTIAL PRINCE554730.35Subawa Ngurah
10NITROUS ICE443730.57Rodney Morley
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes8:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1’S DIVA466429.95Michelle Shambler
2PRIVATE ROAD624229.78
3SEVEN JACKS423629.90David Taylor
4BALLISTIC TIP265529.85Tracey Bruce
5STAR OF IBROX345730.05William Dance
6SCREEN TEST522530.06Pauline Moran
7LUKEY CHINO258329.96Christine Proctor
8PRINCESS FOX818830.09Chris Arletos
9THANK YOU655330.37Harry Sarkis
10ROCK SISTER783630.12Caroline Hughes
Race No. 4Rapidvite Stakes8:27 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,338 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,418 2nd: $1,283 3rd: $637.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA GRAND LOGIEX21729.73Jeffrey Eaton
2FIRE ELUSIVE234129.73Mark Moroney
3MRS. HUANG113130.03
4PIERRO KADE355529.82Peter Spiteri
5IRISH GANGSTA312129.86Jason Magri
6PADDY’S DEVIL253329.76Patrick Byrne
7TOPPER ROAD566629.80Caroline Hughes
8LET IT DEVELOP662229.85Anthony Azzopardi
9IBROX BLACKJACK583630.65Rodney Morley
10THANK YOU655330.37Harry Sarkis
Race No. 5Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:52 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,855 2nd: $1,411 3rd: $694.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FICTION733442.55Ivan Hanna
2MARBLE GEM533242.96Subawa Ngurah
4SMOOTH NUMBER446142.28Allen Hansen
5IT’S A BIRD111843.54Mark Azzopardi
7OLLI CHARLYN112143.02Colin Williams
8MULLAWAY172642.17Joanne Price
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Final 2-5 Wins …9:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,283 3rd: $637.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANGAR FLAME132230.05Dennis Barnes
2ZIPPING HARRY114230.22
3CICATRIZX36229.99Peter Carr
4SHESA FELON121130.21Caroline Hughes
5PRIVACY321329.76Garry Williams
6ROAD AGENT517130.04Mark Gatt
7FAWN EXPRESS131630.09Mark Humphries
8JORDANIC143430.32Garry Coles
9PENNY PLUNDER612330.29Leonie Barnes
10JODY FLY318430.38Richard Jones
Race No. 7Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:35 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,388 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,178 2nd: $1,473 3rd: $737.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALOMA LAGO151329.77Ronald Bell
2WUXI114729.68Luke Azzopardi
3QUEEN ESTHER341429.64Noelene Holloway
4MYRNIONG SOCKS711129.97Mario Azzopardi
5FUNKY PUNK518629.70James Coyle
6GOLDENGROVE LAD124129.74Sydney Swain
7BESSY BOO541129.58Christine Proctor
8CHICA DESTACADA145129.49Doreen Drynan
Race No. 8Group 3 Sydney Cup Final Sydney …9:57 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $33,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $5,600 3rd: $2,800.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENTREATY721342.52Harry Sarkis
2WILD FIRE223142.54Mark Gatt
3MEPUNGA TIARA233442.24Jeffrey Britton
4WIND WHISTLER636242.54
5LITHGOW PANTHER212442.12Robert Britton
6LAUGH WITH MARY711342.18Harry Sarkis
7DUBLIN BULL111142.54Jeffrey Britton
8ADA MARY534142.38Sharon Grey
9CYNDIE’S MAGIC115542.77William Elson
10PHANTOM REIGN111542.40
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Vp Heats 17/10 Stakes10:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SQUIRREL817629.79Elizabeth Bont
2SAWADEE212130.34
3FEEL YOUR HALO515730.19Allen Hansen
4IBROX ANGEL826630.28William Dance
5FONAMA414530.30Rodney Morley
6WINSOME COURTNEY227530.27Bradley Barnes
7SPANISH FLAIR743630.19Phillip Cini
8IN DISPUTE321130.03Hagob Tatian
9NITROUS ICE443730.57Rodney Morley
10CELESTIAL PRINCE554730.35Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Vp $99pp 31/10 Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOR’S DEVIL627530.53Peter Carr
2TANKS PUNK652430.20James Coyle
3BLACK INK873630.43Caroline Hughes
4FANCY NANGAR4334NBTDennis Barnes
5MIMPI637631.08Subawa Ngurah
6COSMIC SHOWER144830.04John Howson
7STEPS IN TIME388331.65Chris Arletos
8MOONLIGHT RANSOM7112NBTDoreen Drynan
9SIMONE SHIMMERS4751NBTRobert Arnold
10IBROX BLACKJACK583630.65Rodney Morley
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments