Saturday 11th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 11th September 2010

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stake07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CASCADE62137M Azzopardi (Leppington)
2LAURIE’S SURFIE41242M Keys (Dapto)
3ARIEK RUTH36225K W Jones (Orangeville)
4FLASH KESTRAL21741D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
5MIDGET FARRELLY23126P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
6BLUE WHIP63185S R Bennison ()
7DI LEE87868K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8CUPPA KOKO27327D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
9BLOWN OFF87154M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10POPSIE’S PATTY44528J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
Race No. 2 Stake07:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAILUA BAY34161P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
2FULL BLAST12222A J Medina (Lithgow)
3COUNTRY DAWN32145R W Jackson (Hilltop)
4SARGENT TRIGGA22262J Magri (Austral)
5BRADY’S WISH18872S A Steele (Dapto)
6SPRING DREAMER11137C A Oldfield (Appin)
7CRIPPEN63553D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
8FANCY ACE77265T J Hurst (Londonderry)
9MIGHTY STRIDE1T458L Galea (Castlereagh)
10REGAL CHLOE45454G Summerfield (Worrigee)
Race No. 3Schweppes Stake08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FORUM RULES23472R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
2OCTANE ASSASSIN11221G R Greig (Tea Tree)
3LATE NIGHT FUN33373J R Brown (Wilton)
4MISS GRIZWALD31167H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
5CRAZY DAVE41425J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
6WHEELY SMART86217M Ferguson (Thirlmere)
7OCTANE ROSE56662S Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
8DUCHAMP DAUGHTER67633P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
9HILL TOP SAM53386S Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
10CONROY FLEX34F51M M Bannerman (Reefton)
Race No. 4Multiquip Blue Paws Final08:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATE LEIGH13331A J Lord (Cawdor)
2SUPER PROMISE13311S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
3FRONT THE BENCH44532C J Carl (Londonderry)
4LARGE SHOT21371J W Cameron (Mitchells Island)
5OFFICER BEN21221M F Gatt (Ingleburn)
6CAWBOURNE HAILS42516A J Lord (Cawdor)
7KEY SUSPECT23261J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8BLESSED JOURNEY32761J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
9LAURIE’S SURFIE41242M Keys (Dapto)
10GOLD HANNAH21272M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DID I ENTERTAIN11325R W Arnold (Wingello)
2HOCKEY FAN17513C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3BRALYN COUNTY11123B J Northfield ( )
4NO DOUBT16511W J Brown (Cessnock)
5HITMAN SANDOW13114C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6SNOZZ12111J A Mackay ( Vale)
7ART OF DESIRE45561G Summerfield (Worrigee)
8MONAMOUR54313J S Brown (Cessnock)
9GOLD NEBO57245M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Macro Meats Gourmet Game09:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICHOLAS’S HABIT43234M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2CATCH THE POST35227R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3OFFSIDER34324B F Hall (Thirroul)
4NATIONAL CLASS36225R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
5FRANK SANNETTE14525J L Harris (Doyalson)
6BEST PERCENTAGE13144N R Auld (Glendenning)
7HEIR TO GRACE76211I R Hoggan ()
8SMOKEY MACOOL34363M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
9REGAL CHLOE45454G Summerfield (Worrigee)
10MIGHTY STRIDE1T458L Galea (Castlereagh)
Race No. 7Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER LAURIE61315J S Miles (Killcare)
2LIZARD MAN22271J L Martin (Primbee)
3LIZZIE TAYLOR12432B F Hall (Thirroul)
4PINDARI BALE22631M M Bannerman (Reefton)
5ABOUT TIME MATE66431P Moran (Londonderry)
6FAR MILES81518J L Harris (Doyalson)
7RED FLAME23724J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
8HARRY HAULAGE12146R W Smith (Shanes Park)
9GOLD NEBO57245M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tedesco Menswear Chairman’s Cup09:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $21,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $3,750 3rd: $1,875 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUR SIGNATURE31161L Aldous (Werrington)
2SALVATORE32242L A Atchison (Jilliby)
3CHILLI PUG32243K B Burnett (Bringelly)
4CHILLI JIM36135K B Burnett (Bringelly)
5BLUE LORIAN12111P R Whye (Narellan)
6DEVINE NATION32331P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
7FORTY TWENTY11511J E Heard (North Entrance)
8SLICK LEEF2333K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Hotham Body Repair Stakes10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DO THAT21131M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
2SMOOTH MANNER83274W J Brown (Cessnock)
3DARK MADNESS18811K Brown (Bligh Park)
4MIGHTY ELITE16115N Becroft (Kurrajong)
5MARINAS LIMERICK21475J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
6KAYFAB FANTASY43511W Simmons (Greta)
7BELLBIRD PARK23524M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
8BIG HOSER82542L Jakobasic (Sutton)
9CONROY FLEX34F51M M Bannerman (Reefton)
10HILL TOP SAM53386S Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
Race No. 10Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes10:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVINE CAPE52523P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
2TALKIN’ SPORT41762K E Wilton (Catherine Field)
3MISS RED VIXEN45334P Moran (Londonderry)
4COOL EVENING88846J Baxter (Villawood)
5DIXIE ROYALE55465R W Smith (Shanes Park)
6FANCY JEWEL24346C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7VANE UNO44324R W King (Branxton)
8AUNTY SHIRL21423K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9POPSIE’S PATTY44528J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
10BLOWN OFF87154M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments