Saturday, 12 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 12 October 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au Stakes A1 Division17:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFAST KAISER627230.11Troy Vella
2TRAVELLING JOE334430.46Wayne Sugars
3ATOMIC CHARLM125430.37Richard Muscat
4YELLOW FEVER333X30.41Ronald Bell
5CHAMPNESS GAL223330.22Malcolm Norman
6WOT YA GOT1411NBTJason Magri
7ANOTHER CALL2611NBTJodie Lord
8BLUE GOODESY886730.57John Buckley
Race No. 2Adopt A Greyhound Stakes A1 Divi…7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATTA JOKE235229.98Dennis Dean
2GOODWIN FUTURE313529.91Bryan Young
3TRAPPER JET311229.85Ronald Bell
4BRITISH BOMBER435430.14Amy Bennett
5FANCY FICELLE541430.41Christine Proctor
6COLLISION BLUEX53529.97John Buckley
7BLOSSOM DIOR264529.94Lorraine Atchison
8TARAWI SHIRAZ873530.45Kerry Mansley
Race No. 3The Thirsty Red Man Stakes A1 Di…8:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLT OLLIE BOLT841630.42Mario Multari
2SUPER COLOSSAL322330.11Mark Gatt
3FLYING NELL188530.30Sandra Buckley
4WHAT FOR311430.58Jason Fletcher
5FEMME FATALE154530.30Harry Sarkis
6EVIL PUNK715529.98James Coyle
7CAWBOURNE HAWK721230.17Tracey Bruce
8MAGIC SANTANA445330.20Christos Arletos
Race No. 4Bohemia Crystal Stakes A1 Divisi…8:30 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE TRIGGER615329.82Kenneth Burnett
2BOLT LOCK BOLT726830.16Mario Multari
3CAWBOURNE CLASSY415529.99Jodie Lord
4KOBI JAY145229.92Ronald Bell
5CAWBOURNE HITMAN245629.93Jodie Lord
6PRIDE OF MYKONOS237630.03Fay Wotton
7LACH’S WISH335130.17Adam Campton
8COURAGEOUS GIRL311629.86Francois Sidrak
Race No. 5Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes …8:52 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO HOME BRO161129.95Johannes Vanderburg
2MR. KENMOR321129.78Pauline Moran
3ELECTRO STORM541129.69Majella Ferguson
4SHANGHAI ROSE555130.06Christine Oldfield
6SCOUT’S GOLD135229.88James Mcfarlane
7CAWBOURNE HAVOC616229.95Tracey Bruce
8MEXICO CITY866129.58Mark Gatt
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stayers Stakes A1 Di…9:10 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN STRAIGHT123242.88Jeffrey Cumming
2SUITS US324542.45Kenneth Burnett
3WHERE’S BRIAN5675NBTEmanuel Borg
4BRONTE ANNA662742.28John Aldous
5HONEY CHICKEN143142.53Peter Lagogiane
6WIRADJURI RUSH787642.71Vadim Roz
7LITTLE RED412742.50Erin Jones
8MY ASUNCION443542.76Adele Powell
Race No. 7Schweppes Solo Stakes A1 Divisio…9:28 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUZZICHINO133529.80Jason Magri
2ZIPPING LOGAN335230.11John Chapman
3PREMIER MOZZ311130.01Kristy Sultana
4CATCHA GRENADE777629.88Doreen Drynan
5WOODS612530.05Marie Burton
6LITTLE RUM144329.97Maureen Bashford
7ASHA TANGA212729.92Maureen Sharman
8AVONDALE AMOR127430.09Ronald Bell
Race No. 8Bohemia Crystal Sydney Cup F A1 …9:47 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $34,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,250 3rd: $3,125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART VALENTINO321341.88Mark Swift
2SET SAIL SOUTH734142.20Angela Langton
3LUCY WIRES315442.50Robert Britton
4BELL HAVEN826241.88Edward Medhurst
5NUMBER KRUNCH135342.54Darren Sultana
6PRIDE OF EGYPT312442.58Dawn Garrett
7INFINITE WISH111142.34Angela Langton
8GRADENCE741242.11Mark Gatt
9SUITS US324542.45Kenneth Burnett
10MY ASUNCION443542.76Adele Powell
Race No. 9Betfair Stakes A1 Division410:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY TOWN624130.33Marie Burton
2AURVILLE532530.16Jodie Lord
3SUE BENNY426330.49Mathew Wotton
4BELFAST JOHNNY7111NBTTroy Vella
5CAWBOURNE LIBBY736430.36Jodie Lord
6MAJOR MO3131NBTPauline Moran
7SEI BELLO541330.85Walter Simmons
8CAWBOURNE POWER1531NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 10Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes …10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAUDI173530.25Steven White
2READY TO SHINE686430.19Russell Mansley
3SOARING EAGLE444730.15Marie Burton
4TWISTER MONELLI545830.51Marie Burton
5RUNWAY READY447530.19Kerry Mansley
6ADHARA CURL123130.02Jeff Crawford
7ROYAL STEALTH277830.50Michael Bonser
8PERFECTED671330.12Christine Proctor