Saturday 16th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 16th July 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists07:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET EQUITY11683NBTG J Harriden (Queanbeyan)
2SEE YOU LATTE24671NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3GREPOLIS57322NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
4OH EM GEE6631430.38C M Proctor (Londonderry)
5MISS GULLIBLE3536230.90D Kinsella (Merrylands)
6MAGIC QUEEN1644530.14P Sanotti (Warwick Farm)
7CAUSING KAOS4516129.78N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
8FORUM 7328630.24R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9VOLCANO CRUNCH34434NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
10LEGENDARY LILLIE46637NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs07:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERA BALE2232830.39S M Evans (The Oaks)
2KOOL ICON3131730.10G L Borrow (Argenton)
3 FUN5423230.53C Sultana (Marsden Park)
4BUSTLING SHIRAZ5721530.42R Birrell (Appin)
5ADMIRAL GEE6215230.35J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6CYCLONE TO EXCEL1475330.53R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7GAIL ALLEN7431630.20S Rhodes (Maldon)
8CIRCUIT BREAKER1334830.26R F Holt (Penshurst)
9LUNGILE LOCH33363FSHS Parrelli (Austral)
10SLIPPERY PHANTOM28534NBTK J Midson ()
Race No. 3 Stake08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONDY’S PRINCESS1333230.53A M Gowan (Beresfield)
2VAIDOSA1811730.47C Campbell (South Nowra)
3SPRING SPECIAL1178829.86B May ()
4COOL SLATTS4267330.29R Birrell (Appin)
5ROMBA1187430.20K Mcdonald (Springside)
6SUBJECT WIN2342830.13R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
7WENZKE14153NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
8EVIE VELLA4116430.25W Marmara (Merrylands)
9SAYS WHO36441NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
10MISS HORIZON26384NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
Race No. 4Brad Mitchell 30th Birthday Stk08:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY ARIZONA3183229.74E A Bont (Oakville)
2GABLE DRUM2551129.77C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
3COOL GIFT2122330.17C Arletos (Llandilo)
4SNOWSILL7856630.11R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
5TAKE OVER FOX3415530.24C Arletos (Llandilo)
6DECEMBRIST87485NBTR J Douglas (Heathcote)
7SILK DEGREES6777630.49C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8KIOWA REBEL4738329.93J Brown (Pheasants Nest)
9WANT A BISCUIT43628NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
10CRAZY DAVE5474230.42J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
Race No. 5Centrebet Final08:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUGY’S TANTRUM65332NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
2DYNA ICEMAN1112130.00B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
3YELLOWROCK YOWIE2122130.28J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
4DYNA BARJI4611130.18B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
5THINGS MISSING1224129.77M Gatt (Thirlmere)
6RANDOM PURPOSE1217130.41P Constable (Aberdeen)
7GABLE LID63722NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
8SAPPHIRE BETTY7262130.55A Lord (Cawdor)
9GREPOLIS57322NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
10MORE INTENSE15222NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake09:13PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDISPUTED DOS8346129.97A J Lord (Cawdor)
2AWESOME ODY1353629.97O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
3HE KNOWS UNO2111230.12M Patterson (Iluka)
4BERELLA SHILO6451330.22L E Renner ()
5SHADY’S LESSON4633329.91O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6NEW DIVIDE7123130.00M R Hodges (Coonamble)
7MORE SPACE1133229.68G J Edwards (Nowra)
8CALLAMAC KID3111429.89S B White (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN GENERAL5462330.11O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
2MRS. GABLE8658830.60O Vassilakis (Matraville)
3RUBY JET8314129.99C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
4HITMAN SANDOW7724130.15C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5DANA TRAVIS1225129.92N A Brown (Catherine Field)
6JARUBA7122230.01A Lord (Cawdor)
7GOOD ODDS KNOCKA1615730.22F J Hurst (Londonderry)
8SIENNA’S DELIGHT2486830.08D S Swain (Box Hill)
9PRESS STATEMENT4463330.29M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
10CATCH THE POST4374830.45R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 8Tab.com.au09:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MEANA13121FSTDM J Auld (Tatura)
2ALTARIO6341442.72G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
3BIT BRISK2832142.94L T Procopio (Riverstone)
46262742.70C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)
5SMILING JACK4522442.79C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6PURELY DANGEROUS13556NBTR J Ford (Hill Top)
7LIZZIE TAYLOR12375NBTB F Hall (Thirroul)
8RAPID CHARM5476242.91T Mullin (Unanderra)
9APIDRA41855NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
10HICKORY DICKORY56437NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
Race No. 9Tedesco Menswear10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER EARLY85117NBTK Mcdonald (Springside)
2HEAVY DUTIES22423NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
3SPECIAL RICKEY41118FSTDW J Harper (Wyee)
4ROCKET POINT37175NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
5ELAIN ALLEN32123NBTS Rhodes (Maldon)
6MORE INTENSE15222NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
7CHARLIE’S SPIRIT17312NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8ELUSIVE ETHICS86447NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
9ALLEN PUNTS76341FSHS M Evans (The Oaks)
10MR. SNAKE EYES83557NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
Race No. 1010:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BUZZARD12242NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2EURO JET26375NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3SUNSET ETHICS46875NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
4OFFERS61212NBTT M Nieuwendyk ()
5BLU EVENING21213NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
6LOVER’S QUARREL13213NBTO R Makin (South Nowra)
7JENMAR GRACE36125FSHJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8DYNA DIGGER24137NBTB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
9INDULGENT44632NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
10STYLISH WILLIAM81463FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments