Saturday, 20 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 20 August 2016

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABMILAK345330.24Michael Clayton
2TAP OUT AXE712530.11Rodney Metselaar
3VIDI VICI323829.74John Callaughan
4EXPLOSIVE MADAME172130.11Daniel Flanagan
5MISTER COWORA113330.05James Mcglinn
6TANKS PUNK111730.12James Coyle
7LIKA ZIRCON212230.07Denice Warren
8IONA MUFFIN TOP122630.29Martin Green
9KAY DEE EM243830.31Doreen Drynan
10UNPRETENTIOUS483230.26Dean Swain
Race No. 2Chris Grays 25 Minute Bucks Stks7:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIAM’S ENTITYX16530.69Sydney Swain
2SHE’S GRAND121330.73Rodney O’brien
3KIM’S LOVE435530.31Keith Pedrana
4RAPID TRIGGA878330.28John Smart
5AURORAS277330.41Paul Van Gestel
6TALKING POINT211731.06Mark Wicks
7HAPPY DIGGER1613NBTJohn Diehm
8MADAM SCARLET414230.47Sydney Swain
9UNIQUE GATSBY626430.90Dean Swain
10MIDNIGHT MUSTANG8117NBTBradley Sabotic
Race No. 3#cantheban Stakes8:10 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,135 2nd: $1,580 3rd: $1,185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADLIENA GIRL525542.30Joseph Satti
2LOVELACE622542.18John Smart
3MIDNIGHT MYSTIC133143.06Bradley Sabotic
4GOLDEN GATE433442.39Ernest Borg
5DRIVING FORCE514542.61Larry Procopio
6ELLA HAS CLASS342143.04Dean Swain
7EXPLOSIVE RANGE262342.57Daniel Flanagan
8FUNKY PUNK5222NBTJames Coyle
Race No. 4Evans & Son Jewellers Stakes8:28 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,135 2nd: $1,580 3rd: $1,185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE FOR ANNE675342.83Margaret Keys
2ELCEE JAY313143.57John Chapman
3MELISSA’S PRIDE7362NBTMichelle Shambler
4CYANIDE527342.61Craig Sheridan
5MAKO MAN3174NBTMargaret Keys
6SAWADEE264743.61John Callaughan
7SPRING TIME DOLL2251NBTKim Sherd
8BAMBI ON ICE733842.91Rodney Morley
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Odds Boost Final Sprin…8:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERNANDO KAHN112130.36Dean Swain
2ZULU POWER662130.49Ruth Matic
3FUBRE211230.38Subawa Ngurah
4AMERICAN ROSE327230.20Ronald Lambert
5IONA EXPRESS661130.46Martin Green
6NO SPARKLE LEICA371230.68Danielle Matic
7WINSOME SPRING112129.98John Finn
8PREVAIL822129.96Craig Chappelow
9FULL OF RUST528230.54Allan Manwaring
10SCARLETT DAWN213230.45Leslie Whitton
Race No. 6Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:12 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET IT DEVELOP7X2229.85Peter Spiteri
2TAP OUT ROSE671429.81Rodney Metselaar
3GOOD ODDS ANGEL136229.93Tracey Hurst
4DAWN MINI235330.05Keith Pedrana
5RITZA ROSSI252129.75Mark Gatt
6MAGIC SPRING255129.86Noelene Holloway
7FEVER PITCH611330.16Jason Mackay
8BESSY BOO344329.58Christine Proctor
Race No. 7#savenswgreys Stakes9:35 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG DOT143230.12Kevin Keys
2TOXIC RUNNER351630.01Sydney Swain
3IN THE MOONLIGHT114730.05Bruce Mackie
4SEVEN JACKS261629.90David Taylor
5SWEETWATER BOY221130.15Mark Wilcox
6ASTON MAVERIC463430.33Michael Clayton
7SCREEN TEST157730.06Pauline Moran
8MOONSTONE KAHN131130.25Dean Swain
Race No. 8Thedogs.com.au Stakes9:57 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE BLASTER323330.18Paul Bigeni
2BODY AND SOUL444230.02Ruth Matic
3ENTREATY744229.94Harry Sarkis
4CHASER117230.12Mark Gatt
5SHEBA’S DIVA257129.95Michelle Shambler
6RUBELLY MAGIC212130.12Rodney O’brien
7BILLYSOAR853529.91Bradley Barber
8STILTON GOLD273230.17Allan Manwaring
9ANGRY THUNDER757730.13Karen Midson
10COSMIC BURN826530.25Wayne Attwill
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LIVINGSTON464529.96Leanne Procopio
2LOWANNA’S SON121430.22Sharron Webster
3YOU GOT RIVERED432430.36Dean Swain
4MADAM SWANNY231530.44John Mooney
5AWESOME DANNY656130.34Wayne White
6SWEET RUNNER424230.20Mark Ballantine
7GOOD ODDS BRICKY114230.07Tracey Hurst
8STENCH OF POWER125430.11Robert Arnold
9SRIXON424130.70Mark Beagan
10JIMMY DA GENIUS354430.83Darryl Fitzsimmons
Race No. 10Gapnsw.com.au Stakes10:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY PEPSI1531NBTGeorge Brodie
2MARTAM GOLD324330.29Michael Clayton
3RED CALIBRE1614NBTJohn Callaughan
4FORESEEABLE272530.40Ronald Lambert
5TOP EDGE553230.40Doreen Drynan
6FULL OF RUST528230.54Allan Manwaring
7PALE TEDDY621530.36Pauline Moran
8EURELIA’S DUST867830.76Joseph Proietto
9AMANI2515NBTKerryn O’sullivan
10DANCING GUMSX87430.03Michael Hooper