Saturday, 20 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 20 February 2016

Race No. 1Kennels Close Early 20/27th Stks7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERBLY442330.33Craig Chappelow
2GREEK DRAMA455430.31Rita Nicolaou
3SHOWTIME LUCY5474NBTNathan Goodwin
4MAGIC LACE326330.16Doreen Drynan
5DEARNESS DARK638730.62Robert Arnold
6YOUR SHOUT PUNK227730.24James Coyle
7DARTED6527NBTHayden Wilson
8RAVING THUNDER886630.85Clifford Bell
Race No. 2Goldeneasteregg.com.au Heat Spri…7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARK’S EXPRESS361330.68Mark Humphries
2MAGIC BULLET637730.63Anthony Pagano
3WINSOME MAGIC417230.60Todd Barnes
4AQUISITION661630.20Mark Gatt
5NANGAR THUNDER1111NBTDave Irwin
6BOGAN BOY RACER738530.54George Zarounas
7SPRING GATE641530.85Ernest Borg
8DIMITY GIRL411731.34Marie Burton
9GREEK DRAMA455430.31Rita Nicolaou
10DEARNESS DARK638730.62Robert Arnold
Race No. 3Goldeneasteregg.com.au Heat Spri…8:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA BARGHEST553530.23Margaret Greer
2ONE MUG LEFT4121NBTJustin King
3SHE OAKS228331.35John Chapman
4AURORAS738330.64Paul Van Gestel
5GOLDEN GATE252730.51Ernest Borg
6GOLD ROAD653630.82Marie Burton
7MAGIC STREAK513230.74Anthony Pagano
8SIMONE SHIMMERS762430.58Robert Arnold
9SHOWTIME LUCY5474NBTNathan Goodwin
10GREEK DRAMA455430.31Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Goldeneasteregg.com.au Heat Spri…8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC QUALITY1131NBTRick Burke
2STOLEN KISSES414630.68John Ayoub
3TAKEDOWN136330.45Mark Gatt
4RITZA RUBY465530.25Preston Rowles
5FORNIDO354330.46Anthony Hokin
6COUNTRY JANE3162NBTJohn Grief
7SOFIA THE FIRST851131.07Matthew Bozovitch
8TICKET MASTER324630.93Frances Goodwin
9DEARNESS DARK638730.62Robert Arnold
10GREEK DRAMA455430.31Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 5Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes8:50 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,388 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,178 2nd: $1,473 3rd: $737.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR AMOUR113229.95Robert Smith
2GOOD ODDS REGINA315430.02Tracey Hurst
3ARE JIP225429.48Kristy Sultana
4STAR TORANA531629.65Shaun Evans
5MAGIC SPRING821829.86Noelene Holloway
6FUNKY PUNK156729.70James Coyle
7NATAHLI DEDEE187229.92Loretta Rice
8GOOD ODDS ANGEL321129.93Tracey Hurst
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Gee Prelude Golden Eas…9:13 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,388 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,178 2nd: $1,473 3rd: $737.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA DRAGON335430.16Frank Hurst
2BLUE SQUIRREL176829.79Nathan Goodwin
3SOKYO843329.92Christine Oldfield
4AISLE TIFI312830.25Owen Langley
5WHERE’S RAMSAY552130.09Clifford Bell
6STRUGGLE STREET136330.07Kristy Sultana
7LION OF LYON131130.30David Griffiths
8FAWN EXPRESS252130.09Mark Humphries
9MARIA’S IMPACT563129.85Ronald Lambert
10TO A TEE445129.79Harry Sarkis
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Gee Prelude Golden Eas…9:35 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,388 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,178 2nd: $1,473 3rd: $737.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBBER IN MOTION553630.05Nathan Goodwin
2MO GREEN113630.22Leslie Burton
3SAWADEE212130.28Peter Simpson
4PRINCESS FOX861130.09Chris Arletos
5TRACK MASTER521430.09Rita Nicolaou
6LOVELACE253230.18John Smart
7MISS DANICA211530.12Justin King
8GOLDENGROVE LAD444729.74Sydney Swain
9MAGIC LACE326330.16Doreen Drynan
10BECOMING A MAN827230.47Robert Arnold
Race No. 8Paint The Town Red Mar19 Stakes9:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,338 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,418 2nd: $1,283 3rd: $637.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA ROSSI571729.77Mark Gatt
2MARIA’S IMPACT563129.85Ronald Lambert
3TO A TEE445129.79Harry Sarkis
4IRINKA WAP646730.07Christopher Carl
5SEVEN JACKS428229.90David Taylor
6SHADY SON336830.51Owen Langley
7ELUSIVE ZESTA116230.01Geoffrey Grimwood
8WILLY DO318130.58John Callaughan
Race No. 9Goldeneasteregg.com.au Heat Spri…10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY FLASH6754NBTJohn Grief
2RAFFERTY’S RULES736131.50John Callaughan
3KAY CEE TEE2114NBTLoretta Rice
4HAZY BINGO4214NBTPaul Hubbard
5PETRIFY6212NBTAnthony Hokin
6ALMOST BLACKX21331.02John Chapman
7ROCKET’S MUM175430.24Dean Maniaci
8BLUE SHARK224330.38Peter Tobin
9DEARNESS DARK638730.62Robert Arnold
10SHOWTIME LUCY5474NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 10Gapnsw.com.au Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARLY WITH IT121730.00Darren Sultana
2PENNY PLUNDER636530.29Leslie Burton
3TIGER’S HERO264829.93Brad Dargan
4BECOMING A MAN827230.47Robert Arnold
5FANCY DANCER168529.99Dave Irwin
6GATE JUAN344230.16George Borg
7MYSTAGOGY835430.13George Borg
8DOMINO PETACCHI162330.19Ronald Bell