Wednesday, 24 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 24 February 2016

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMETT KAHN622430.25Dean Swain
2SPRING GATE154430.85Ernest Borg
3REPLACING DIANA173430.73Terry Callen
4THEY SAID3123NBTSydney Swain
5JOHN GIRL6151NBTJames Vassallo
6SOVEREIGN QUEEN752230.68Subawa Ngurah
7ALFIE MAGIC463331.18John Head
8DUCK’S LUCK252330.59Raymond Morris
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER BRAT648430.34Dean Swain
2TWIST ME OVER384130.23Garry Edwards
3ANGRY THUNDER644830.20Karen Midson
4ESTABLISH443630.17Michael Clayton
5BRAZEN ETHICS783230.12Peter Mantach
6SHESA FELON211630.21Kerry Drynan
7SANBONA371230.63Doreen Drynan
8LE BURGLARXX5329.83Pauline Moran
Race No. 3Thedogs.com.au Masters Stakes7:48 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI SIERRA552529.93Kenneth Burnett
2WILD WILFRED383130.52Shane Pulbrook
3DOUBLE TRIGGER646129.68Kenneth Burnett
4HERE’S SKEETA263230.16Ronald Alcock
5INNER CITY344129.93Christine Proctor
6SANDY FRECKLE364829.98Thomas Pullman
7LANI BANARNI184329.72Charlie Gatt
8PADDY’S DEVIL334629.76Patrick Byrne
Race No. 4Gapnsw.com.au Masters Stakes8:06 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAY TO GO343630.50Gary Robertson
2ELITE ARENA633730.00Dennis Gialanze
3ZIPPING TANK644729.86Maureen West
4ROWDACIOUS461530.43Grante Andersen
5FIRE ELUSIVE876829.73Mark Moroney
6RECO MARLOW142430.02Frank Cini
7MONKEY’S SOPRANO8547NBTBenjamin Mccauley
8HOT GOLD4558NBTShayne Fleming
Race No. 5Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:28 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,696 2nd: $816 3rd: $384.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBLE GEM246242.96Subawa Ngurah
2GARNEY LANE1522NBTRobert Littlefield
3CRISTALLE COCO451745.10Lorraine Atchison
4GROVEBROOK FLYER3221NBTMichael Doggett
5OUR SAPPHIRE3233NBTMaureen West
6BAMBI ON ICE526142.91Rodney Morley
7DEBBY664343.31Michael Eberand
8MADLIENA GIRL311142.83Joseph Satti
9ZIPPING JASMINE5532NBTLeslie Whitton
10CELESTIAL FOLK651443.68Carly Absalom
Race No. 6Goldeneasteregg.com.au Stakes8:46 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANITA MAY715130.31Maureen West
2ABMILAK143230.36Michael Clayton
3MO GREEN136230.22Leslie Burton
4MEGALODON112330.04Lynne Aldous
5IN DISPUTE168530.03Hagob Tatian
6ACE I AM363330.20Judith Richardson
7ATRAX ROBUSTUS181130.34Peter Honnery
8VALASKAN GOLD218230.34Joseph Mcfadyen
Race No. 7Paint The Town Red March 19 Stks9:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARMA CONNIE452529.83Peter Honnery
2TO A TEE451229.79Harry Sarkis
3ENTREATY624529.94Harry Sarkis
4CYANIDE254130.12Craig Sheridan
5MY BOY BRODIE313430.18Trevor Rice
6TOPPER ROAD832229.80Kerry Drynan
7PENNY PLUNDER365630.29Leslie Burton
8WILD TORN BLAZER425130.39Terry Priest
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Gee Mar9-26 Stakes9:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE MATT846331.41Timothy Graham
2ROYAL BLEND521830.99John Brain
3BE MAGIC412430.50Maureen West
4GOLDEN GATE275230.46Ernest Borg
5SCARLETT DAWN133630.76Leslie Whitton
6DAVEY1111NBTMichael Hodges
7EXTERMINATOR333730.01Beverley Sloan
8EQUAL BEN352330.39John Buttsworth
Race No. 9Gala Dinner Mar26 Tix $110pp Stk…9:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAT SOME CAKE645130.77Daniel Browne
2SKETCHY751530.65Michael Clayton
3MADAM ANNE127230.32Sydney Swain
4MADAM SCARLET123530.67Sydney Swain
5COSMIC JACKPOT5281NBTChristopher Kedwell
6SERENA BERNEA423131.34Subawa Ngurah
7RAFFERTY’S RULES361631.50John Callaughan
8MASTER GREY427630.26Annette Fleming
Race No. 10Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes10:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTLESS HEART577430.62Benjamin Mccauley
2BOGAN BOY RACER858630.54George Zarounas
3LUSTROUS752831.35Michael Clayton
4TARAWI NICOLE818630.49Lorraine Atchison
6GOLD ROAD536730.82Marie Burton
7SKETCHY SAMMY1632NBTStephen Atkins
8RAPID DOMINANCE235230.76Mark Davidson
Race No. 11Fb, Twitter & Instagram Stakes10:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ROY534530.43Craig Sheridan
2JACK THE PAINTER312831.30Steven Crompton
3ROCKY FEVER4521NBTPhillip Cini
4RAPID FANTASY8142NBTTracey Mullin
6DARTED278631.31Hayden Wilson
7HALO HAZE5421NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
8STOKER UP755530.41John Rudd