Saturday 20th December 2008


Race 1 720m 3/4 19.26
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 FELICITY LANE 3 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 ABBI TAYLAH 3 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 Vacant
4 LYN’S DAISY 3 CHARLIE DIMECH
5 IRINKA SAMUEL 3 CHRIS CARL
6 Vacant
7 POWER SHIFT 4 A RUSSELL (Q)
8 GOLD SLAMMER 3 JOHN FLEMING

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
4 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 TOMMY POWER 5 MAVIS O’GRADY
6 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
8 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 3 520m 5 20.07
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 SPRING LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 INCOHERENT 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
5 JAI ALATION 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
6 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
7 NEVER QUOTED 5 IAN MORGAN
8 RAW CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
9 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 CONNOISSER 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 4 720m 5 20.27
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAFF TROPHY
1 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
2 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
3 DILLIGENT 5 DAVID BETTS
4 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 THUMP BOXER 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
6 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
7 DANA KNUCKLES 5 NEVILLE BROWN
8 FORT SHAKIN’ 5 RICKY BOURKE

Race 5 520m 4 20.50
RACE 5 FOR GIVE ME FIVE@STUD
1 SHAMUS O’SHAW 4 RUTH MATIC
2 RICKY LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
3 KOKODA SUN 4 SAM SULTANA
4 TIGGERLONG PETAL 4 MARGARET KEYS
5 MISS PANAMA 4 RICHARD DEAN
6 DID I ENTERTAIN 4 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 TINY THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 BADEN BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
9 EXTREMELY KOOL 4 SUSAN SANDS
10 VICTORIA’S STAR 4 CHRIS MOLLOY

Race 6 520m NG 21.12
JOHN STOLLERY XMAS GIFT FNL
1 NIMBASTIC 2 OWEN LANGLEY
2 VACANT
3 MISS ELLY MINT 1 ROBERT SMITH
4 VACANT
5 BOOM GATE 2 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
6 VACANT
7 WONDEROUS 1 MICHAEL ABBOTT
8 VACANT
9 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
10 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 2 VINCENT BENNETT

Race 7 520m 4 21.35
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 AGE OF AQUARIUS 4 NOEL OVINGTON
2 DAZZLING DANCER 4 KENNETH BURNETT
3 THIS IS JOANEY 4 DOROTHY KIRK
4 DRUMMA WATER 4 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 PATTY CAKE 4 ALAN CROKER
6 VELOCITY MISS 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 MR. SOUTHS 4 WARREN HARPER
8 COLD ETHYL 4 PETER MCCANN
9 VICTORIA’S STAR 4 CHRIS MOLLOY
10 LITTLE EZZA 4 DOUGLAS SMART

Race 8 520m FFA 21.54
NICE PRODUCTS B/PAWS FFA
1 RADIO STAR 1 RICHARD DEAN
2 LUCKY FIND 4 WALTER LUTIGER
3 TIGGERLONG PATCH 3 MARGARET KEYS
4 BEVERAGE 4 GARRY WILLIAMS
5 MISS SHAK 3 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
6 QUICKLEE TOMMY 4 THOMAS RICHARDS
7 DAZZLE YOU 2 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
2 WEMBLEY WHISPER 5 ROBERT GREEN
3 MR. LUVA LUVA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 BLACK GEMINI 5 PETER RODGERS
5 HOUDINI DANCER 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
6 MAD THUNDER 5 PETER FALAS
7 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
8 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
9 ROS’S CHOICE 5 SUSAN SMITH
10 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
MULTIQUIP STK
1 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 BOLD RED 5 KRISTY SULTANA
3 SHARON’S GIRL 5 OWEN LANGLEY
4 MAYHEM MISS 5 ALLAN MANWARING
5 FLY BUY MICK 5 ROBERT BULMAN
6 MILLIONAIRE MICK 5 PETER HONNERY
7 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
8 DIGITAL MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
9 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS