Saturday 2nd April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 2nd April 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL GIFT15111C Arletos (Llandilo)
2DARK MOON RISIN’51213A J Lord (Cawdor)
3DYNA LOWELL11436A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WINNER PAYS12123S J Turner (Tahmoor)
5ARCTIC CHILL43832S E Swain (Box Hill)
6DUSTY ARIZONA61723E A Bont (Oakville)
7DYNA MORRIS13216A L Dailly (Anakie)
8FLASH RITZA71727J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
9LEGENDARY LILLIE84887R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10LAS VEGAS77848R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs07:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APALOUSA11177C Arletos (Llandilo)
2OH OLIVIA76451L T Procopio (Riverstone)
3STARBURST DELL62318S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
4JEDD LION54813R J Webster (Cawdor)
5LEKTRA EXPRESS51115A L Dailly (Anakie)
6MISS GRIZWALD27575H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
7KINGPIN STAR13373F J Hurst (Londonderry)
8AWESOME KEITH34622K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9LAS VEGAS77848R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10BIT BRISK4F877L T Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 3Pages Event Hire08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUEY DEEPWATER73464L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2ALL ABOUT FRANKY31765L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3DESTINED TO BE61533J Zahra (Riverstone)
4BUSH COWGIRL57666C L Hayter (Wilton)
5KINGA CAM12651M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
6LAVANA21522T K Auld (Tatura)
7RED HALO34134A Messina (Llandilo)
8CUPPA KOKO55555D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
9BIT BRISK4F877L T Procopio (Riverstone)
10LAS VEGAS77848R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 4Betfair.com08:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWITTER ME23617L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
211121A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SUNNY WIL66532P Bont (Oakville)
4DECEMBRIST62611R J Douglas (Heathcote)
5ALL DEBREE64321J L Harris (Doyalson)
6JARUBA21173A Lord (Cawdor)
7ZAC POWER77677J King (Wilberforce)
8WHERE’S 11442D Geall (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Centrebet.com08:50PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAZMICK JAX13754M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2CHENZHOU BOY62212L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3GLEN ABBEY MAN12316J A Mackay ( Vale)
4MANUEL BALE31212A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MORE SPACE14121G J Edwards ()
6NOVEMBER DIGGER13141C A Oldfield (Appin)
7EM’S LAD43176C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
8NOIR WARRIORF4611P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake09:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL RATTLER35785P Bigeni (Girraween)
2CORPORATE GOLD33411M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
3SMILING JACK24314C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4JACK’S POCKET44613R O King (Kembla Grange)
5JACKLIN BROWN82545J Boersma (Warilla)
6CRIPPEN42522D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
7MOONSHINE CADDIE53156W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8VAGRANT56557M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9LAS VEGAS77848R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10LEGENDARY LILLIE84887R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com09:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICHOLAS’S HABIT24854M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2KAILUA BAY11561P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
3VELOCITY REGINA54224T W Brett (Grandchester)
4FULL BLAST23223A J Medina (Lithgow)
5RAFFERTY FLYER76283J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6FLYING AIRLIE51234J Boersma (Warilla)
7GOD STAR61545M Saal (Highfields)
8TIGER SING MAN24F12S A Sing (Monterey)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game Final09:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FUNTASTIC SHIRAZ12651C M Absalom (Guildford)
2CLASSY ICON34121R G Sullivan (Bargo)
3PUNK PLASMA33421P Mangold (Cranebrook)
4MAIN DRAG15111E Castle (Sawyers Gully)
5BOWERSOCKS42531D I Drynan (Llandilo)
6FANCY WILL42221A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7PRESS STATEMENT31721M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
8MIGHTY ELITE24862N Becroft (Kurrajong)
9ARCTIC CHILL43832S E Swain (Box Hill)
10CRIPPEN42522D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YELLA MUSTARD13243J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2FLYING SA31137M P Hardman (South Windsor)
3OFF THE CANVAS1F333J M King (Wilberforce)
4BIG NOTER32715T L Bryant (Nowra)
5YOUR SPECIAL54366L T Procopio (Riverstone)
6MANDAGERY MISS31132K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
7MELKATE61152C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8MIDGET FARRELLY63456P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
9LEGENDARY LILLIE84887R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10BIT BRISK4F877L T Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 10Rapidvite Stake10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUBY’S LAIR24632T L Bryant (Nowra)
2GREPOLIS47217D Sultana (Londonderry)
3EVIE VELLA12611W Marmara (Merrylands)
4STREET BOSS32314O R Makin (South Nowra)
5SPRING SPECIAL14154B May ()
6FANCY DEAN21123W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7ELECTRON11146M Pryce (Windsor Downs)
8GREYSYND ELITE36422L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9BIT BRISK4F877L T Procopio (Riverstone)
10LEGENDARY LILLIE84887R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments