Saturday, 3 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 3 October 2015

Race No. 1Reds Bucks Str8 Outta Bangor Ht …7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUCKLEBERRY135130.20Kristy Sultana
2SHESA FELON2121NBTCaroline Hughes
3SPIRITUAL CHARM645730.24Doreen Drynan
4ROAD CREW123230.18Jason Magri
5ZIPPING HARRY2311NBTJason Mackay
6STENCH OF POWER263530.11Robert Arnold
7JORDANIC511430.50Garry Coles
8GUNNADOO CHIEF473430.42Pauline Moran
9MAKENTON JAG422131.15Christopher Carl
10PRIVATE ROAD562429.78
Race No. 2The Wave Dilson Dash Heat 2-5 Wi…7:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY PLUNDER426130.45Leonie Barnes
2ROAD AGENT151730.60Mark Gatt
3WINSOME COURTNEY142230.27Bradley Barnes
4CICATRIZ1X3629.99Peter Carr
5FULL OF WIND314230.32Daniel Flanagan
6EYE THE VIXEN137430.19Caroline Hughes
7RAINMAKER LASS314830.09Bradley Barber
8FEEL YOUR HALO375130.19Allen Hansen
9GATE JUAN364230.16George Borg
10SKIN DEEP736830.23Christopher Carl
Race No. 3Rocket’s 50 Heat 2-5 Wins Only. …8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVACY632129.76
2FAWN EXPRESS541330.43Mark Humphries
3NUSSIN MUCH314330.54Jason Mackay
4JODY FLY531830.44Richard Jones
5NATURAL SWIPER372330.14Troy Vella
6NANGAR FLAME113230.05Dennis Barnes
7IBROX ANGEL368230.28William Dance
8TUA213330.83Ronald Bell
9PANTERA NERA2113NBTNancy Mcintosh
10THOR’S DEVIL162730.55Peter Carr
Race No. 4Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes8:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET IT DEVELOP126629.85
2MY 447229.91Marie Burton
3PREMIER MOZZ417729.93Kristy Sultana
4BALLISTIC TIP326529.85Tracey Bruce
5ELLA HAS CLASS343129.68
6PADDY’S DEVIL525329.76Patrick Byrne
7LONGNECK111130.11Melvyn Daley
8LOCHINVAR HOLLY141229.69Robert Smith
9GUNDAL A GOGO663330.21Barry Colless
10CALL ME BOZ383330.41Christopher Carl
Race No. 5Sydney Cup Heat Sydney Cup (g3) …8:48 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,123 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,700 2nd: $1,615 3rd: $808.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEKING JUSTICE5111NBTMaxwell Auld
2IT’S A BIRD1111NBTMark Azzopardi
3SERENA NIMBUS333442.49Neville Brown
4ENTREATY572142.52Harry Sarkis
5ADA MARY153442.38Sharon Grey
6WIND WHISTLER2636NBTAngela Langton
7CYNDIE’S MAGIC3211NBTWilliam Elson
8MEPUNGA TIARA123342.24Jeffrey Britton
9IRINKA ALF641543.18Raymond Smith
10CHEEKY GRANT354442.56David Grant
Race No. 6Sydney Cup Heat Sydney Cup (g3) …9:12 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,123 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,700 2nd: $1,615 3rd: $808.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUGH WITH MARY271142.18Harry Sarkis
2WILD FIRE522342.88Mark Gatt
3PHANTOM REIGN411142.40Dean Swain
4DUBLIN BULL3111NBTJeffrey Britton
5QUEEN MARINA324442.28
6LITHGOW PANTHER521242.12Robert Britton
7NUREYEV221242.80Mark Azzopardi
8MULLAWAY217242.17Joanne Price
9RARAMURI184842.15
10SMOOTH NUMBER744642.28Allen Hansen
Race No. 7 Monthly Medal Stakes S…9:37 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $10,988 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,778 2nd: $1,473 3rd: $737.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAD HILL BILLY311129.37Raymond Smith
2TAP OUT ROSE245429.81Rodney Metselaar
3RITZA ROSSI122329.77Mark Gatt
4ANYTHING LESS664129.56Bradley Barnes
5IRINKA WAP315130.07Christopher Carl
6KARMA CONNIE535129.83Peter Honnery
7ZIPPING MIDGE164229.67Jason Mackay
8BESSY BOO154129.58
9SHADY ACE322729.59Garry Edwards
10TARGARYEN474429.94Kenneth Burnett
Race No. 8Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes10:02 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,388 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,178 2nd: $1,473 3rd: $737.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH EARNER716629.84Shayne Fleming
2OPUS FORTE213729.41
3TARGARYEN474429.94Kenneth Burnett
4SHADY ACE322729.59Garry Edwards
5CHICA DESTACADA614529.49Doreen Drynan
6QUEEN ESTHER334129.64Noelene Holloway
7LA GRAND LOGIE4X2129.73Jeffrey Eaton
8UNO SUZIE112529.76Anthony Azzopardi
Race No. 9Apl Poker Starts Tonight Stakes10:26 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,338 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,418 2nd: $1,283 3rd: $637.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACECRAFT486829.62Lorraine Atchison
2ADAM HANDLER322129.81Anthony Azzopardi
3SCREEN TEST352230.06Pauline Moran
4EDDARD STARK346629.93David Betts
5OLD SPICE286130.07Terry Priest
6PALOMA LAGO215129.77Ronald Bell
7SANDY FRECKLE621130.06Jason Mackay
8HOPE’S MAGIC1416NBTWilliam Elson
Race No. 10Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes10:43 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,338 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,418 2nd: $1,283 3rd: $637.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG SOCKS271130.24Mario Azzopardi
2BLACK FRENZY411130.03Jason Mackay
3LORD LICRICK531329.96Robert Green
4STEFFI’S LARA784630.41Christopher Carl
6BIFFLE671329.80Justin King
7RARE QUALITY511730.29Rick Burke
8IRISH GANGSTA423129.86Jason Magri
Race No. 11Safe Long Weekend Travel Stakes11:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR OF IBROX163430.05William Dance
2SAN JOY516330.13Lesley Hannaford
3PRIVATE ROAD562429.78Mark Gatt
4CHEEKY HAND571330.49Anthony Lord
5MADGE’S BUNNY’S766230.16Anthony Hardaker
6MRS. HUANG811330.30Luke Azzopardi
7COSMIC BREAK513130.32Jason Magri
8JEREMEY RENT535230.06Caroline Hughes
9TEMPLE KING313730.60Pauline Moran
10IRINKA TYSON412531.20Raymond Smith
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments