Saturday 31st January 2009


Race 1 520m 4/5 19.27
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 ON REPORT 4 MARIE BURTON
2 QUASIMO ROSE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
3 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICHARD RILEY
4 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 4 BARBARA CHENEY
5 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
7 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
8 HIDDEN MEANING 5 JAMES DAVIDSON
9 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 BASTOW 5 DONNALEAH CARTER

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 BADEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
2 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
3 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
4 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
6 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
7 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
9 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
10 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 EIGHTY SIX 5 ADELE POWELL
2 YORKLEA TIGER 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
3 BRISLANE 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
5 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
6 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
7 BLOCKER ROACH 5 TERRY PRIEST
8 MARKO POLO 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 BASTOW 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
10 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA

Race 4 520m 5 20.27
THE BIG6 STK
1 TOKEN NEMO 5 RODNEY KIDD
2 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAUL BIGENI
3 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
4 LUCAS BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
5 FORGET WHAT 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
7 INSTANT GABBIE 5 TERRENCE MARSH
8 BUNGALA BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
10 BOMBER FIFTY TWO 5 CRAIG FABER

Race 5 520m 4 20.50
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STK
1 PRINCE ERAGON 4 MARK ROBERTS
2 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 4 SIMON MA
3 RUNAWAY PROMISES 4 ANDREW JONES
4 PURE LIGHT 4 FRANK ATTARD
5 MOVEALONG TITAN 4 STEPHEN GARDINER
6 EVANGELIA 4 FAY SARLAMIS
7 KILLARNEY BABE 4 GREGORY PERRIN
8 RIGHT ON RUBY 4 TRACEY BRYANT

Race 6 720m 4/5 21.12
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 FELICITY LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 TIFI 4 CHRIS O’BRIEN
3 BONNIE BOUCHEA 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
4 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
5 PREMIER CLASS 5 JAMIE SAUNDERS
6 REGGAE AMEENA 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
7 GOLD SLAMMER 4 JAMES MCFARLANE
8 GO THE BLUES 5 KIM HYDE
9 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 7 520m 3/4 21.37
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 GENISTA REIGN 4 NEIL FALLS
2 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
3 SPELL FIRE 4 ERIC CASTLE
4 MA FOO FOO 3 KRISTY SULTANA
5 KOKODA SUN 3 SAM SULTANA
6 LUCKY FINA 3 GEOFFREY SATTLER
7 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 POP ROCKER 4 OWEN LANGLEY

Race 8 520m FFA 22.00
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 ELUSIVE THUNDER 3 WALTER LUTIGER
2 LORNA MOIRA 3 RON BELL
3 TIGGERLONG PATCH 2 MARGARET KEYS
4 NIMBASTIC 1 OWEN LANGLEY
5 RAVENSTOKE 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 BOOM GATE 2 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 THAI ALERT 2 RICHARD DEAN
8 TIGGERLONG PETAL 3 MARGARET KEYS

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
MULTIQUIP STK
1 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
2 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 5 NEIL FALLS
3 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 FACE THE RAT 5 MONICA JONES
5 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
6 YOUNG ALEX 5 RON BELL
7 MILLIONAIRE MICK 5 PETER HONNERY
8 ZANI’S ROCKET 5 TERRENCE MARSH
9 UNO IT 5 IAN MCFARLANE
10 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 10 520m 5 22.45
SCHWEPPES STK
1 DIG DEEP BOND 5 LES DEGUARA
2 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES
3 OVA HERE NOW 5 JOHN DEEKS
4 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
5 BROTHERLY TIES 5 PAUL BOYD
6 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
7 BAMALICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
8 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA
9 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD