Monday 26th January 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.31
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
2 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
3 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
4 BRISLANE 5 RICHARD DEAN
5 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
6 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
7 COOL EDITION 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
8 MURRANJI NED 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
9 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
10 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 VELOCITY MISS 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
2 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
5 WAVE TO MALO 5 TOM HALLEY
6 GALBA GIRL 5 NEIL STAINES
7 WALK LIKA MAN 5 MATHEW EGGE
8 NOAH’S MARK 5 WAYNE HOGAN
9 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
10 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 DISILLUSIONED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 RUNAWAY PROMISES 5 ANDREW JONES
3 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAUL BIGENI
5 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
7 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
9 HOW CONVENIENT 5 DEBRA BELL
10 ROSEY’S BOND 5 NEIL STAINES

Race 4 720m 3/4 20.31
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 ASHES PLATINUM 4 PAUL GALEA
2 LYN’S DAISY 3 CHARLIE DIMECH
3 Vacant
4 WAR HERO 3 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 FELICITY LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 Vacant
7 ABBI TAYLAH 3 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 MISS SWIP 4 WAYNE SMITH

Race 5 520m 4 20.53
HAPPY AUSTRALIA DAY STK
1 EURO MAGIC 4 HAGOB TATIAN
2 SAIDA 4 RUTH MATIC
3 ON REPORT 4 MARIE BURTON
4 PRIDE OF GREECE 4 MATHEW WOTTON
5 KEROSENE 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 ROXY EVA 4 BRUCE PECK
7 DEAKSEY 4 TROY SUNDSTROM
8 REIGN OVER ME 4 MICHAEL COPE
9 CONNOISSER 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
10 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK

Race 6 520m FFA 21.11
PAGES EVENT HIRE FFA
1 LORNA MOIRA 3 RON BELL
2 RAVENSTOKE 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN
4 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 2 RUTH MATIC
5 JAI ALATION 3 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
6 BOOM GATE 3 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 SPRING LEE 2 CAROLYN REINKE
8 TIGGERLONG PATCH 2 MARGARET KEYS

Race 7 520m 5 21.31
SCHWEPPES STK
1 BY BOY JAKE 5 CHRIS CARL
2 ROMAN CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
3 WAVE TO ALOHA 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
5 PEPPER LEE 5 BEN TURNER
6 QUASIMO ROSE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
7 HIDDEN MEANING 5 JAMES DAVIDSON
8 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
9 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
10 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 8 520m 4 21.52
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 TOP DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN
2 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 4 SIMON MA
3 IRINKA SAMUEL 4 CHRIS CARL
4 SKY LION 4 JANE CARRUTHERS
5 RICKY LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
6 TIGGERLONG PETAL 4 MARGARET KEYS
7 OCTANE AL 4 CAROLYN REINKE
8 MR. LUVA LUVA 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
10 CONNOISSER 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 MURRANJI TOM 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
2 GAZMICK JAX 5 GARRY ABERNETHY
3 YOUNG ALEX 5 RON BELL
4 GALBA LINDA 5 NEIL STAINES
5 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
6 ANGEL ALI 5 ROBERT MCHUGH
7 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
8 TIAN HAO MISS 5 RAY STEELE
9 BOND KRUISER 5 JAMES WHITICKER
10 OVA HERE NOW 5 JOHN DEEKS

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 WATTA COIN 5 MARGARET GREER
3 WANNABE FIRST 5 LORRAINE ROY
4 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS
5 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
6 AVID WILLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
7 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
8 BLUE RIDGE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
9 YOUR SO VANE 5 PETER BELL
10 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON